Paradigm of quirrito (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirrītōquirrītāmus
2ndquirrītāsquirrītātis
3rdquirrītatquirrītant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirrītorquirrītāmur
2ndquirrītāris, quirrītāre (short_form)quirrītāminī
3rdquirrītāturquirrītantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirrītābamquirrītābāmus
2ndquirrītābāsquirrītābātis
3rdquirrītābatquirrītābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirrītābarquirrītābāmur
2ndquirrītābāris, quirrītābāre (short_form)quirrītābāminī
3rdquirrītābāturquirrītābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirrītābōquirrītābimus
2ndquirrītābisquirrītābitis
3rdquirrītābitquirrītābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirrītāborquirrītābimur
2ndquirrītāberis, quirrītābere (short_form)quirrītābiminī
3rdquirrītābiturquirrītābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirrītemquirrītēmus
2ndquirrītēsquirrītētis
3rdquirrītetquirrītent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirrīterquirrītēmur
2ndquirrītēris, quirrītēre (short_form)quirrītēminī
3rdquirrītēturquirrītentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirrītāremquirrītārēmus
2ndquirrītārēsquirrītārētis
3rdquirrītāretquirrītārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirrītārerquirrītārēmur
2ndquirrītārēris, quirrītārēre (short_form)quirrītārēminī
3rdquirrītārēturquirrītārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndquirrītāquirrītāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndquirrītārequirrītāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndquirrītātōquirrītātōte
3rdquirrītātōquirrītantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndquirrītātor 
3rdquirrītātorquirrītantor
Present Active Infinitive
quirrītāre
Present Passive Infinitive
quirrītārī, quirrītārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
quirrītāns, quirrītantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
quirrītandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirrītansquirrītantēs
Genitivequirrītantisquirrītantium, quirrītantum (rare)
Dativequirrītantīquirrītantibus
Accusativequirrītantemquirrītantīs, quirrītantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativequirrītantī, quirrītante (alt_form_2)quirrītantibus
Vocativequirrītansquirrītantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirrītansquirrītantēs
Genitivequirrītantisquirrītantium, quirrītantum (rare)
Dativequirrītantīquirrītantibus
Accusativequirrītantemquirrītantīs, quirrītantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativequirrītantī, quirrītante (alt_form_2)quirrītantibus
Vocativequirrītansquirrītantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirrītansquirrītantia
Genitivequirrītantisquirrītantium, quirrītantum (rare)
Dativequirrītantīquirrītantibus
Accusativequirrītansquirrītantia
Ablativequirrītantī, quirrītante (alt_form_2)quirrītantibus
Vocativequirrītansquirrītantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirrītandusquirrītandī
Genitivequirrītandīquirrītandōrum
Dativequirrītandōquirrītandīs
Accusativequirrītandumquirrītandōs
Ablativequirrītandōquirrītandīs
Vocativequirrītandequirrītandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirrītandaquirrītandae
Genitivequirrītandaequirrītandārum
Dativequirrītandaequirrītandīs
Accusativequirrītandamquirrītandās
Ablativequirrītandāquirrītandīs
Vocativequirrītandaquirrītandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirrītandumquirrītanda
Genitivequirrītandīquirrītandōrum
Dativequirrītandōquirrītandīs
Accusativequirrītandumquirrītanda
Ablativequirrītandōquirrītandīs
Vocativequirrītandumquirrītanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right