Paradigm of nutricor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcōnūtrīcāmus
2ndnūtrīcāsnūtrīcātis
3rdnūtrīcatnūtrīcant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcornūtrīcāmur
2ndnūtrīcāris, nūtrīcāre (short_form)nūtrīcāminī
3rdnūtrīcāturnūtrīcantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcābamnūtrīcābāmus
2ndnūtrīcābāsnūtrīcābātis
3rdnūtrīcābatnūtrīcābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcābarnūtrīcābāmur
2ndnūtrīcābāris, nūtrīcābāre (short_form)nūtrīcābāminī
3rdnūtrīcābāturnūtrīcābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcābōnūtrīcābimus
2ndnūtrīcābisnūtrīcābitis
3rdnūtrīcābitnūtrīcābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcābornūtrīcābimur
2ndnūtrīcāberis, nūtrīcābere (short_form)nūtrīcābiminī
3rdnūtrīcābiturnūtrīcābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcātus, -a, -um sumnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndnūtrīcātus, -a, -um esnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdnūtrīcātus, -a, -um estnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcātus, -a, -um eramnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndnūtrīcātus, -a, -um erāsnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdnūtrīcātus, -a, -um eratnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcātus, -a, -um erōnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndnūtrīcātus, -a, -um erisnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdnūtrīcātus, -a, -um eritnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcemnūtrīcēmus
2ndnūtrīcēsnūtrīcētis
3rdnūtrīcetnūtrīcent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcernūtrīcēmur
2ndnūtrīcēris, nūtrīcēre (short_form)nūtrīcēminī
3rdnūtrīcēturnūtrīcentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcāremnūtrīcārēmus
2ndnūtrīcārēsnūtrīcārētis
3rdnūtrīcāretnūtrīcārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcārernūtrīcārēmur
2ndnūtrīcārēris, nūtrīcārēre (short_form)nūtrīcārēminī
3rdnūtrīcārēturnūtrīcārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcātus, -a, -um simnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndnūtrīcātus, -a, -um sīsnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdnūtrīcātus, -a, -um sitnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnūtrīcātus, -a, -um essemnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndnūtrīcātus, -a, -um essēsnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdnūtrīcātus, -a, -um essetnūtrīcātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnūtrīcānūtrīcāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnūtrīcārenūtrīcāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnūtrīcātōnūtrīcātōte
3rdnūtrīcātōnūtrīcantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnūtrīcātor 
3rdnūtrīcātornūtrīcantor
Present Active Infinitive
nūtrīcāre
Present Passive Infinitive
nūtrīcārī, nūtrīcārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
nūtrīcātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
nūtrīcātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
nūtrīcātum īrī
Present Active Participle
nūtrīcāns, nūtrīcantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
nūtrīcātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
nūtrīcātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
nūtrīcandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcansnūtrīcantēs
Genitivenūtrīcantisnūtrīcantium, nūtrīcantum (rare)
Dativenūtrīcantīnūtrīcantibus
Accusativenūtrīcantemnūtrīcantīs, nūtrīcantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenūtrīcantī, nūtrīcante (alt_form_2)nūtrīcantibus
Vocativenūtrīcansnūtrīcantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcansnūtrīcantēs
Genitivenūtrīcantisnūtrīcantium, nūtrīcantum (rare)
Dativenūtrīcantīnūtrīcantibus
Accusativenūtrīcantemnūtrīcantīs, nūtrīcantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenūtrīcantī, nūtrīcante (alt_form_2)nūtrīcantibus
Vocativenūtrīcansnūtrīcantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcansnūtrīcantia
Genitivenūtrīcantisnūtrīcantium, nūtrīcantum (rare)
Dativenūtrīcantīnūtrīcantibus
Accusativenūtrīcansnūtrīcantia
Ablativenūtrīcantī, nūtrīcante (alt_form_2)nūtrīcantibus
Vocativenūtrīcansnūtrīcantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcātusnūtrīcātī
Genitivenūtrīcātīnūtrīcātōrum
Dativenūtrīcātōnūtrīcātīs
Accusativenūtrīcātumnūtrīcātōs
Ablativenūtrīcātō, nūtrīcātū (supine)nūtrīcātīs
Vocativenūtrīcātenūtrīcātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcātanūtrīcātae
Genitivenūtrīcātaenūtrīcātārum
Dativenūtrīcātaenūtrīcātīs
Accusativenūtrīcātamnūtrīcātās
Ablativenūtrīcātānūtrīcātīs
Vocativenūtrīcātanūtrīcātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcātumnūtrīcāta
Genitivenūtrīcātīnūtrīcātōrum
Dativenūtrīcātōnūtrīcātīs
Accusativenūtrīcātumnūtrīcāta
Ablativenūtrīcātōnūtrīcātīs
Vocativenūtrīcātumnūtrīcāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcātūrusnūtrīcātūrī
Genitivenūtrīcātūrīnūtrīcātūrōrum
Dativenūtrīcātūrōnūtrīcātūrīs
Accusativenūtrīcātūrumnūtrīcātūrōs
Ablativenūtrīcātūrōnūtrīcātūrīs
Vocativenūtrīcātūrenūtrīcātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcātūranūtrīcātūrae
Genitivenūtrīcātūraenūtrīcātūrārum
Dativenūtrīcātūraenūtrīcātūrīs
Accusativenūtrīcātūramnūtrīcātūrās
Ablativenūtrīcātūrānūtrīcātūrīs
Vocativenūtrīcātūranūtrīcātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcātūrumnūtrīcātūra
Genitivenūtrīcātūrīnūtrīcātūrōrum
Dativenūtrīcātūrōnūtrīcātūrīs
Accusativenūtrīcātūrumnūtrīcātūra
Ablativenūtrīcātūrōnūtrīcātūrīs
Vocativenūtrīcātūrumnūtrīcātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcandusnūtrīcandī
Genitivenūtrīcandīnūtrīcandōrum
Dativenūtrīcandōnūtrīcandīs
Accusativenūtrīcandumnūtrīcandōs
Ablativenūtrīcandōnūtrīcandīs
Vocativenūtrīcandenūtrīcandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcandanūtrīcandae
Genitivenūtrīcandaenūtrīcandārum
Dativenūtrīcandaenūtrīcandīs
Accusativenūtrīcandamnūtrīcandās
Ablativenūtrīcandānūtrīcandīs
Vocativenūtrīcandanūtrīcandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenūtrīcandumnūtrīcanda
Genitivenūtrīcandīnūtrīcandōrum
Dativenūtrīcandōnūtrīcandīs
Accusativenūtrīcandumnūtrīcanda
Ablativenūtrīcandōnūtrīcandīs
Vocativenūtrīcandumnūtrīcanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right