Paradigm of nomino (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōminōnōmināmus
2ndnōmināsnōminātis
3rdnōminatnōminant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōminornōmināmur
2ndnōmināris, nōmināre (short_form)nōmināminī
3rdnōmināturnōminantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōminābamnōminābāmus
2ndnōminābāsnōminābātis
3rdnōminābatnōminābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōminābarnōminābāmur
2ndnōminābāris, nōminābāre (short_form)nōminābāminī
3rdnōminābāturnōminābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōminābōnōminābimus
2ndnōminābisnōminābitis
3rdnōminābitnōminābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōminābornōminābimur
2ndnōmināberis, nōminābere (short_form)nōminābiminī
3rdnōminābiturnōminābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōmināvīnōmināvimus
2ndnōmināvistī, nōmināvtī (colloquial)nōmināvistis
3rdnōmināvitnōmināvērunt, nōmināvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōminātus, -a, -um sumnōminātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndnōminātus, -a, -um esnōminātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdnōminātus, -a, -um estnōminātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōmināveramnōmināverāmus
2ndnōmināverāsnōmināverātis
3rdnōmināveratnōmināverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōminātus, -a, -um eramnōminātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndnōminātus, -a, -um erāsnōminātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdnōminātus, -a, -um eratnōminātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōmināverōnōmināverimus
2ndnōmināverisnōmināveritis
3rdnōmināveritnōmināverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnōminātus, -a, -um erōnōminātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndnōminātus, -a, -um erisnōminātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdnōminātus, -a, -um eritnōminātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnōminemnōminēmus
2ndnōminēsnōminētis
3rdnōminetnōminent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnōminernōminēmur
2ndnōminēris, nōminēre (short_form)nōminēminī
3rdnōminēturnōminentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnōmināremnōminārēmus
2ndnōminārēsnōminārētis
3rdnōmināretnōminārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnōminārernōminārēmur
2ndnōminārēris, nōminārēre (short_form)nōminārēminī
3rdnōminārēturnōminārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnōmināverimnōmināverīmus
2ndnōmināverīsnōmināverītis
3rdnōmināveritnōmināverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnōminātus, -a, -um simnōminātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndnōminātus, -a, -um sīsnōminātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdnōminātus, -a, -um sitnōminātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnōmināvissemnōmināvissēmus
2ndnōmināvissēsnōmināvissētis
3rdnōmināvissetnōmināvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnōminātus, -a, -um essemnōminātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndnōminātus, -a, -um essēsnōminātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdnōminātus, -a, -um essetnōminātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnōminānōmināte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnōminārenōmināminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnōminātōnōminātōte
3rdnōminātōnōminantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnōminātor 
3rdnōminātornōminantor
Present Active Infinitive
nōmināre
Present Passive Infinitive
nōminārī, nōminārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
nōmināvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
nōminātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
nōminātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
nōminātum īrī
Present Active Participle
nōmināns, nōminantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
nōminātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
nōminātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
nōminandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminansnōminantēs
Genitivenōminantisnōminantium, nōminantum (rare)
Dativenōminantīnōminantibus
Accusativenōminantemnōminantīs, nōminantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenōminantī, nōminante (alt_form_2)nōminantibus
Vocativenōminansnōminantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminansnōminantēs
Genitivenōminantisnōminantium, nōminantum (rare)
Dativenōminantīnōminantibus
Accusativenōminantemnōminantīs, nōminantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenōminantī, nōminante (alt_form_2)nōminantibus
Vocativenōminansnōminantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminansnōminantia
Genitivenōminantisnōminantium, nōminantum (rare)
Dativenōminantīnōminantibus
Accusativenōminansnōminantia
Ablativenōminantī, nōminante (alt_form_2)nōminantibus
Vocativenōminansnōminantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminātusnōminātī
Genitivenōminātīnōminātōrum
Dativenōminātōnōminātīs
Accusativenōminātumnōminātōs
Ablativenōminātō, nōminātū (supine)nōminātīs
Vocativenōminātenōminātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminātanōminātae
Genitivenōminātaenōminātārum
Dativenōminātaenōminātīs
Accusativenōminātamnōminātās
Ablativenōminātānōminātīs
Vocativenōminātanōminātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminātumnōmināta
Genitivenōminātīnōminātōrum
Dativenōminātōnōminātīs
Accusativenōminātumnōmināta
Ablativenōminātōnōminātīs
Vocativenōminātumnōmināta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminātūrusnōminātūrī
Genitivenōminātūrīnōminātūrōrum
Dativenōminātūrōnōminātūrīs
Accusativenōminātūrumnōminātūrōs
Ablativenōminātūrōnōminātūrīs
Vocativenōminātūrenōminātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminātūranōminātūrae
Genitivenōminātūraenōminātūrārum
Dativenōminātūraenōminātūrīs
Accusativenōminātūramnōminātūrās
Ablativenōminātūrānōminātūrīs
Vocativenōminātūranōminātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminātūrumnōminātūra
Genitivenōminātūrīnōminātūrōrum
Dativenōminātūrōnōminātūrīs
Accusativenōminātūrumnōminātūra
Ablativenōminātūrōnōminātūrīs
Vocativenōminātūrumnōminātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminandusnōminandī
Genitivenōminandīnōminandōrum
Dativenōminandōnōminandīs
Accusativenōminandumnōminandōs
Ablativenōminandōnōminandīs
Vocativenōminandenōminandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminandanōminandae
Genitivenōminandaenōminandārum
Dativenōminandaenōminandīs
Accusativenōminandamnōminandās
Ablativenōminandānōminandīs
Vocativenōminandanōminandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenōminandumnōminanda
Genitivenōminandīnōminandōrum
Dativenōminandōnōminandīs
Accusativenōminandumnōminanda
Ablativenōminandōnōminandīs
Vocativenōminandumnōminanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right