Paradigm of nixus, nisus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenixusnixī
Genitivenixīnixōrum
Dativenixōnixīs
Accusativenixumnixōs
Ablativenixōnixīs
Vocativenixenixī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenixanixae
Genitivenixaenixārum
Dativenixaenixīs
Accusativenixamnixās
Ablativenixānixīs
Vocativenixanixae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenixumnixa
Genitivenixīnixōrum
Dativenixōnixīs
Accusativenixumnixa
Ablativenixōnixīs
Vocativenixumnixa
Adverbial (Positive)
nixē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenixiornixiorēs
Genitivenixiorisnixiorum
Dativenixiorīnixioribus
Accusativenixioremnixiorīs, nixiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenixiorenixioribus
Vocativenixiornixiorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenixiornixiorēs
Genitivenixiorisnixiorum
Dativenixiorīnixioribus
Accusativenixioremnixiorīs, nixiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenixiorenixioribus
Vocativenixiornixiorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenixiusnixiora
Genitivenixiorisnixiorum
Dativenixiorīnixioribus
Accusativenixiusnixiora
Ablativenixiorenixioribus
Vocativenixiusnixiora
Adverbial (Comparative)
nixius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenixissimusnixissimī
Genitivenixissimīnixissimōrum
Dativenixissimōnixissimīs
Accusativenixissimumnixissimōs
Ablativenixissimōnixissimīs
Vocativenixissimenixissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenixissimanixissimae
Genitivenixissimaenixissimārum
Dativenixissimaenixissimīs
Accusativenixissimamnixissimās
Ablativenixissimānixissimīs
Vocativenixissimanixissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenixissimumnixissima
Genitivenixissimīnixissimōrum
Dativenixissimōnixissimīs
Accusativenixissimumnixissima
Ablativenixissimōnixissimīs
Vocativenixissimumnixissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
nixissimē

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīsusnīsī
Genitivenīsīnīsōrum
Dativenīsōnīsīs
Accusativenīsumnīsōs
Ablativenīsōnīsīs
Vocativenīsenīsī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīsanīsae
Genitivenīsaenīsārum
Dativenīsaenīsīs
Accusativenīsamnīsās
Ablativenīsānīsīs
Vocativenīsanīsae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīsumnīsa
Genitivenīsīnīsōrum
Dativenīsōnīsīs
Accusativenīsumnīsa
Ablativenīsōnīsīs
Vocativenīsumnīsa
Adverbial (Positive)
nīsē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīsiornīsiorēs
Genitivenīsiorisnīsiorum
Dativenīsiorīnīsioribus
Accusativenīsioremnīsiorīs, nīsiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenīsiorenīsioribus
Vocativenīsiornīsiorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīsiornīsiorēs
Genitivenīsiorisnīsiorum
Dativenīsiorīnīsioribus
Accusativenīsioremnīsiorīs, nīsiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenīsiorenīsioribus
Vocativenīsiornīsiorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīsiusnīsiora
Genitivenīsiorisnīsiorum
Dativenīsiorīnīsioribus
Accusativenīsiusnīsiora
Ablativenīsiorenīsioribus
Vocativenīsiusnīsiora
Adverbial (Comparative)
nīsius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīsissimusnīsissimī
Genitivenīsissimīnīsissimōrum
Dativenīsissimōnīsissimīs
Accusativenīsissimumnīsissimōs
Ablativenīsissimōnīsissimīs
Vocativenīsissimenīsissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīsissimanīsissimae
Genitivenīsissimaenīsissimārum
Dativenīsissimaenīsissimīs
Accusativenīsissimamnīsissimās
Ablativenīsissimānīsissimīs
Vocativenīsissimanīsissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīsissimumnīsissima
Genitivenīsissimīnīsissimōrum
Dativenīsissimōnīsissimīs
Accusativenīsissimumnīsissima
Ablativenīsissimōnīsissimīs
Vocativenīsissimumnīsissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
nīsissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right