Paradigm of nigrico, nigrico (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgricōnīgricāmus
2ndnīgricāsnīgricātis
3rdnīgricatnīgricant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgricornīgricāmur
2ndnīgricāris, nīgricāre (short_form)nīgricāminī
3rdnīgricāturnīgricantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgricābamnīgricābāmus
2ndnīgricābāsnīgricābātis
3rdnīgricābatnīgricābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgricābarnīgricābāmur
2ndnīgricābāris, nīgricābāre (short_form)nīgricābāminī
3rdnīgricābāturnīgricābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgricābōnīgricābimus
2ndnīgricābisnīgricābitis
3rdnīgricābitnīgricābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgricābornīgricābimur
2ndnīgricāberis, nīgricābere (short_form)nīgricābiminī
3rdnīgricābiturnīgricābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīgricemnīgricēmus
2ndnīgricēsnīgricētis
3rdnīgricetnīgricent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīgricernīgricēmur
2ndnīgricēris, nīgricēre (short_form)nīgricēminī
3rdnīgricēturnīgricentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīgricāremnīgricārēmus
2ndnīgricārēsnīgricārētis
3rdnīgricāretnīgricārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīgricārernīgricārēmur
2ndnīgricārēris, nīgricārēre (short_form)nīgricārēminī
3rdnīgricārēturnīgricārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīgricānīgricāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīgricārenīgricāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīgricātōnīgricātōte
3rdnīgricātōnīgricantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīgricātor 
3rdnīgricātornīgricantor
Present Active Infinitive
nīgricāre
Present Passive Infinitive
nīgricārī, nīgricārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
nīgricāns, nīgricantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
nīgricandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgricansnīgricantēs
Genitivenīgricantisnīgricantium, nīgricantum (rare)
Dativenīgricantīnīgricantibus
Accusativenīgricantemnīgricantīs, nīgricantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenīgricantī, nīgricante (alt_form_2)nīgricantibus
Vocativenīgricansnīgricantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgricansnīgricantēs
Genitivenīgricantisnīgricantium, nīgricantum (rare)
Dativenīgricantīnīgricantibus
Accusativenīgricantemnīgricantīs, nīgricantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenīgricantī, nīgricante (alt_form_2)nīgricantibus
Vocativenīgricansnīgricantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgricansnīgricantia
Genitivenīgricantisnīgricantium, nīgricantum (rare)
Dativenīgricantīnīgricantibus
Accusativenīgricansnīgricantia
Ablativenīgricantī, nīgricante (alt_form_2)nīgricantibus
Vocativenīgricansnīgricantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgricandusnīgricandī
Genitivenīgricandīnīgricandōrum
Dativenīgricandōnīgricandīs
Accusativenīgricandumnīgricandōs
Ablativenīgricandōnīgricandīs
Vocativenīgricandenīgricandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgricandanīgricandae
Genitivenīgricandaenīgricandārum
Dativenīgricandaenīgricandīs
Accusativenīgricandamnīgricandās
Ablativenīgricandānīgricandīs
Vocativenīgricandanīgricandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgricandumnīgricanda
Genitivenīgricandīnīgricandōrum
Dativenīgricandōnīgricandīs
Accusativenīgricandumnīgricanda
Ablativenīgricandōnīgricandīs
Vocativenīgricandumnīgricanda

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigricōnigricāmus
2ndnigricāsnigricātis
3rdnigricatnigricant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigricornigricāmur
2ndnigricāris, nigricāre (short_form)nigricāminī
3rdnigricāturnigricantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigricābamnigricābāmus
2ndnigricābāsnigricābātis
3rdnigricābatnigricābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigricābarnigricābāmur
2ndnigricābāris, nigricābāre (short_form)nigricābāminī
3rdnigricābāturnigricābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigricābōnigricābimus
2ndnigricābisnigricābitis
3rdnigricābitnigricābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigricābornigricābimur
2ndnigricāberis, nigricābere (short_form)nigricābiminī
3rdnigricābiturnigricābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnigricemnigricēmus
2ndnigricēsnigricētis
3rdnigricetnigricent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnigricernigricēmur
2ndnigricēris, nigricēre (short_form)nigricēminī
3rdnigricēturnigricentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnigricāremnigricārēmus
2ndnigricārēsnigricārētis
3rdnigricāretnigricārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnigricārernigricārēmur
2ndnigricārēris, nigricārēre (short_form)nigricārēminī
3rdnigricārēturnigricārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnigricānigricāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnigricārenigricāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnigricātōnigricātōte
3rdnigricātōnigricantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnigricātor 
3rdnigricātornigricantor
Present Active Infinitive
nigricāre
Present Passive Infinitive
nigricārī, nigricārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
nigricāns, nigricantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
nigricandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigricansnigricantēs
Genitivenigricantisnigricantium, nigricantum (rare)
Dativenigricantīnigricantibus
Accusativenigricantemnigricantīs, nigricantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenigricantī, nigricante (alt_form_2)nigricantibus
Vocativenigricansnigricantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigricansnigricantēs
Genitivenigricantisnigricantium, nigricantum (rare)
Dativenigricantīnigricantibus
Accusativenigricantemnigricantīs, nigricantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenigricantī, nigricante (alt_form_2)nigricantibus
Vocativenigricansnigricantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigricansnigricantia
Genitivenigricantisnigricantium, nigricantum (rare)
Dativenigricantīnigricantibus
Accusativenigricansnigricantia
Ablativenigricantī, nigricante (alt_form_2)nigricantibus
Vocativenigricansnigricantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigricandusnigricandī
Genitivenigricandīnigricandōrum
Dativenigricandōnigricandīs
Accusativenigricandumnigricandōs
Ablativenigricandōnigricandīs
Vocativenigricandenigricandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigricandanigricandae
Genitivenigricandaenigricandārum
Dativenigricandaenigricandīs
Accusativenigricandamnigricandās
Ablativenigricandānigricandīs
Vocativenigricandanigricandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigricandumnigricanda
Genitivenigricandīnigricandōrum
Dativenigricandōnigricandīs
Accusativenigricandumnigricanda
Ablativenigricandōnigricandīs
Vocativenigricandumnigricanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right