Paradigm of nigreo, nigreo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgreōnīgrēmus
2ndnīgrēsnīgrētis
3rdnīgretnīgrent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgreornīgrēmur
2ndnīgrēris, nīgrēre (short_form)nīgrēminī
3rdnīgrēturnīgrentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgrēbamnīgrēbāmus
2ndnīgrēbāsnīgrēbātis
3rdnīgrēbatnīgrēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgrēbarnīgrēbāmur
2ndnīgrēbāris, nīgrēbāre (short_form)nīgrēbāminī
3rdnīgrēbāturnīgrēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgrēbōnīgrēbimus
2ndnīgrēbisnīgrēbitis
3rdnīgrēbitnīgrēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīgrēbornīgrēbimur
2ndnīgrēberis, nīgrēbere (short_form)nīgrēbiminī
3rdnīgrēbiturnīgrēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīgreamnīgreāmus
2ndnīgreāsnīgreātis
3rdnīgreatnīgreant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīgrearnīgreāmur
2ndnīgreāris, nīgreāre (short_form)nīgreāminī
3rdnīgreāturnīgreantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīgrēremnīgrērēmus
2ndnīgrērēsnīgrērētis
3rdnīgrēretnīgrērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīgrērernīgrērēmur
2ndnīgrērēris, nīgrērēre (short_form)nīgrērēminī
3rdnīgrērēturnīgrērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīgrēnīgrēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīgrērenīgrēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīgrētōnīgrētōte
3rdnīgrētōnīgrentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīgrētor 
3rdnīgrētornīgrentor
Present Active Infinitive
nīgrēre
Present Passive Infinitive
nīgrērī, nīgrērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
nīgrēns, nīgrentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
nīgrendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgrensnīgrentēs
Genitivenīgrentisnīgrentium, nīgrentum (rare)
Dativenīgrentīnīgrentibus
Accusativenīgrentemnīgrentīs, nīgrentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenīgrentī, nīgrente (alt_form_2)nīgrentibus
Vocativenīgrensnīgrentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgrensnīgrentēs
Genitivenīgrentisnīgrentium, nīgrentum (rare)
Dativenīgrentīnīgrentibus
Accusativenīgrentemnīgrentīs, nīgrentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenīgrentī, nīgrente (alt_form_2)nīgrentibus
Vocativenīgrensnīgrentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgrensnīgrentia
Genitivenīgrentisnīgrentium, nīgrentum (rare)
Dativenīgrentīnīgrentibus
Accusativenīgrensnīgrentia
Ablativenīgrentī, nīgrente (alt_form_2)nīgrentibus
Vocativenīgrensnīgrentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgrendusnīgrendī
Genitivenīgrendīnīgrendōrum
Dativenīgrendōnīgrendīs
Accusativenīgrendumnīgrendōs
Ablativenīgrendōnīgrendīs
Vocativenīgrendenīgrendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgrendanīgrendae
Genitivenīgrendaenīgrendārum
Dativenīgrendaenīgrendīs
Accusativenīgrendamnīgrendās
Ablativenīgrendānīgrendīs
Vocativenīgrendanīgrendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīgrendumnīgrenda
Genitivenīgrendīnīgrendōrum
Dativenīgrendōnīgrendīs
Accusativenīgrendumnīgrenda
Ablativenīgrendōnīgrendīs
Vocativenīgrendumnīgrenda

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigreōnigrēmus
2ndnigrēsnigrētis
3rdnigretnigrent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigreornigrēmur
2ndnigrēris, nigrēre (short_form)nigrēminī
3rdnigrēturnigrentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigrēbamnigrēbāmus
2ndnigrēbāsnigrēbātis
3rdnigrēbatnigrēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigrēbarnigrēbāmur
2ndnigrēbāris, nigrēbāre (short_form)nigrēbāminī
3rdnigrēbāturnigrēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigrēbōnigrēbimus
2ndnigrēbisnigrēbitis
3rdnigrēbitnigrēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnigrēbornigrēbimur
2ndnigrēberis, nigrēbere (short_form)nigrēbiminī
3rdnigrēbiturnigrēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnigreamnigreāmus
2ndnigreāsnigreātis
3rdnigreatnigreant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnigrearnigreāmur
2ndnigreāris, nigreāre (short_form)nigreāminī
3rdnigreāturnigreantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnigrēremnigrērēmus
2ndnigrērēsnigrērētis
3rdnigrēretnigrērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnigrērernigrērēmur
2ndnigrērēris, nigrērēre (short_form)nigrērēminī
3rdnigrērēturnigrērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnigrēnigrēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnigrērenigrēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnigrētōnigrētōte
3rdnigrētōnigrentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnigrētor 
3rdnigrētornigrentor
Present Active Infinitive
nigrēre
Present Passive Infinitive
nigrērī, nigrērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
nigrēns, nigrentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
nigrendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigrensnigrentēs
Genitivenigrentisnigrentium, nigrentum (rare)
Dativenigrentīnigrentibus
Accusativenigrentemnigrentīs, nigrentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenigrentī, nigrente (alt_form_2)nigrentibus
Vocativenigrensnigrentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigrensnigrentēs
Genitivenigrentisnigrentium, nigrentum (rare)
Dativenigrentīnigrentibus
Accusativenigrentemnigrentīs, nigrentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenigrentī, nigrente (alt_form_2)nigrentibus
Vocativenigrensnigrentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigrensnigrentia
Genitivenigrentisnigrentium, nigrentum (rare)
Dativenigrentīnigrentibus
Accusativenigrensnigrentia
Ablativenigrentī, nigrente (alt_form_2)nigrentibus
Vocativenigrensnigrentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigrendusnigrendī
Genitivenigrendīnigrendōrum
Dativenigrendōnigrendīs
Accusativenigrendumnigrendōs
Ablativenigrendōnigrendīs
Vocativenigrendenigrendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigrendanigrendae
Genitivenigrendaenigrendārum
Dativenigrendaenigrendīs
Accusativenigrendamnigrendās
Ablativenigrendānigrendīs
Vocativenigrendanigrendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigrendumnigrenda
Genitivenigrendīnigrendōrum
Dativenigrendōnigrendīs
Accusativenigrendumnigrenda
Ablativenigrendōnigrendīs
Vocativenigrendumnigrenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right