Paradigm of niger (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigernigrī
Genitivenigrīnigrōrum
Dativenigrōnigrīs
Accusativenigrumnigrōs
Ablativenigrōnigrīs
Vocativenigeernigrī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigeranigrae
Genitivenigraenigrārum
Dativenigraenigrīs
Accusativenigramnigrās
Ablativenigrānigrīs
Vocativenigeranigrae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigerumnigra
Genitivenigrīnigrōrum
Dativenigrōnigrīs
Accusativenigerumnigra
Ablativenigrōnigrīs
Vocativenigerumnigra
Adverbial (Positive)
nigrē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigriornigriorēs
Genitivenigriorisnigriorum
Dativenigriorīnigrioribus
Accusativenigrioremnigriorīs, nigriorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenigriorenigrioribus
Vocativenigriornigriorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigriornigriorēs
Genitivenigriorisnigriorum
Dativenigriorīnigrioribus
Accusativenigrioremnigriorīs, nigriorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenigriorenigrioribus
Vocativenigriornigriorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigriusnigriora
Genitivenigriorisnigriorum
Dativenigriorīnigrioribus
Accusativenigriusnigriora
Ablativenigriorenigrioribus
Vocativenigriusnigriora
Adverbial (Comparative)
nigrius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigerrimusnigerrimī
Genitivenigerrimīnigerrimōrum
Dativenigerrimōnigerrimīs
Accusativenigerrimumnigerrimōs
Ablativenigerrimōnigerrimīs
Vocativenigerrimenigerrimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigerrimanigerrimae
Genitivenigerrimaenigerrimārum
Dativenigerrimaenigerrimīs
Accusativenigerrimamnigerrimās
Ablativenigerrimānigerrimīs
Vocativenigerrimanigerrimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativenigerrimumnigerrima
Genitivenigerrimīnigerrimōrum
Dativenigerrimōnigerrimīs
Accusativenigerrimumnigerrima
Ablativenigerrimōnigerrimīs
Vocativenigerrimumnigerrima
Adverbial (Superlative)
nigerrimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right