Paradigm of nidulor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdulōnīdulāmus
2ndnīdulāsnīdulātis
3rdnīdulatnīdulant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdulornīdulāmur
2ndnīdulāris, nīdulāre (short_form)nīdulāminī
3rdnīdulāturnīdulantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdulābamnīdulābāmus
2ndnīdulābāsnīdulābātis
3rdnīdulābatnīdulābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdulābarnīdulābāmur
2ndnīdulābāris, nīdulābāre (short_form)nīdulābāminī
3rdnīdulābāturnīdulābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdulābōnīdulābimus
2ndnīdulābisnīdulābitis
3rdnīdulābitnīdulābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdulābornīdulābimur
2ndnīdulāberis, nīdulābere (short_form)nīdulābiminī
3rdnīdulābiturnīdulābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīdulemnīdulēmus
2ndnīdulēsnīdulētis
3rdnīduletnīdulent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīdulernīdulēmur
2ndnīdulēris, nīdulēre (short_form)nīdulēminī
3rdnīdulēturnīdulentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīdulāremnīdulārēmus
2ndnīdulārēsnīdulārētis
3rdnīdulāretnīdulārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīdulārernīdulārēmur
2ndnīdulārēris, nīdulārēre (short_form)nīdulārēminī
3rdnīdulārēturnīdulārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīdulānīdulāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīdulārenīdulāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīdulātōnīdulātōte
3rdnīdulātōnīdulantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīdulātor 
3rdnīdulātornīdulantor
Present Active Infinitive
nīdulāre
Present Passive Infinitive
nīdulārī, nīdulārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
nīdulāns, nīdulantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
nīdulandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdulansnīdulantēs
Genitivenīdulantisnīdulantium, nīdulantum (rare)
Dativenīdulantīnīdulantibus
Accusativenīdulantemnīdulantīs, nīdulantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenīdulantī, nīdulante (alt_form_2)nīdulantibus
Vocativenīdulansnīdulantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdulansnīdulantēs
Genitivenīdulantisnīdulantium, nīdulantum (rare)
Dativenīdulantīnīdulantibus
Accusativenīdulantemnīdulantīs, nīdulantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenīdulantī, nīdulante (alt_form_2)nīdulantibus
Vocativenīdulansnīdulantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdulansnīdulantia
Genitivenīdulantisnīdulantium, nīdulantum (rare)
Dativenīdulantīnīdulantibus
Accusativenīdulansnīdulantia
Ablativenīdulantī, nīdulante (alt_form_2)nīdulantibus
Vocativenīdulansnīdulantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdulandusnīdulandī
Genitivenīdulandīnīdulandōrum
Dativenīdulandōnīdulandīs
Accusativenīdulandumnīdulandōs
Ablativenīdulandōnīdulandīs
Vocativenīdulandenīdulandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdulandanīdulandae
Genitivenīdulandaenīdulandārum
Dativenīdulandaenīdulandīs
Accusativenīdulandamnīdulandās
Ablativenīdulandānīdulandīs
Vocativenīdulandanīdulandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdulandumnīdulanda
Genitivenīdulandīnīdulandōrum
Dativenīdulandōnīdulandīs
Accusativenīdulandumnīdulanda
Ablativenīdulandōnīdulandīs
Vocativenīdulandumnīdulanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right