Paradigm of nidifico (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdificōnīdificāmus
2ndnīdificāsnīdificātis
3rdnīdificatnīdificant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdificornīdificāmur
2ndnīdificāris, nīdificāre (short_form)nīdificāminī
3rdnīdificāturnīdificantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdificābamnīdificābāmus
2ndnīdificābāsnīdificābātis
3rdnīdificābatnīdificābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdificābarnīdificābāmur
2ndnīdificābāris, nīdificābāre (short_form)nīdificābāminī
3rdnīdificābāturnīdificābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdificābōnīdificābimus
2ndnīdificābisnīdificābitis
3rdnīdificābitnīdificābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stnīdificābornīdificābimur
2ndnīdificāberis, nīdificābere (short_form)nīdificābiminī
3rdnīdificābiturnīdificābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīdificemnīdificēmus
2ndnīdificēsnīdificētis
3rdnīdificetnīdificent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīdificernīdificēmur
2ndnīdificēris, nīdificēre (short_form)nīdificēminī
3rdnīdificēturnīdificentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīdificāremnīdificārēmus
2ndnīdificārēsnīdificārētis
3rdnīdificāretnīdificārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stnīdificārernīdificārēmur
2ndnīdificārēris, nīdificārēre (short_form)nīdificārēminī
3rdnīdificārēturnīdificārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīdificānīdificāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīdificārenīdificāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīdificātōnīdificātōte
3rdnīdificātōnīdificantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndnīdificātor 
3rdnīdificātornīdificantor
Present Active Infinitive
nīdificāre
Present Passive Infinitive
nīdificārī, nīdificārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
nīdificāns, nīdificantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
nīdificandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdificansnīdificantēs
Genitivenīdificantisnīdificantium, nīdificantum (rare)
Dativenīdificantīnīdificantibus
Accusativenīdificantemnīdificantīs, nīdificantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenīdificantī, nīdificante (alt_form_2)nīdificantibus
Vocativenīdificansnīdificantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdificansnīdificantēs
Genitivenīdificantisnīdificantium, nīdificantum (rare)
Dativenīdificantīnīdificantibus
Accusativenīdificantemnīdificantīs, nīdificantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativenīdificantī, nīdificante (alt_form_2)nīdificantibus
Vocativenīdificansnīdificantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdificansnīdificantia
Genitivenīdificantisnīdificantium, nīdificantum (rare)
Dativenīdificantīnīdificantibus
Accusativenīdificansnīdificantia
Ablativenīdificantī, nīdificante (alt_form_2)nīdificantibus
Vocativenīdificansnīdificantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdificandusnīdificandī
Genitivenīdificandīnīdificandōrum
Dativenīdificandōnīdificandīs
Accusativenīdificandumnīdificandōs
Ablativenīdificandōnīdificandīs
Vocativenīdificandenīdificandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdificandanīdificandae
Genitivenīdificandaenīdificandārum
Dativenīdificandaenīdificandīs
Accusativenīdificandamnīdificandās
Ablativenīdificandānīdificandīs
Vocativenīdificandanīdificandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativenīdificandumnīdificanda
Genitivenīdificandīnīdificandōrum
Dativenīdificandōnīdificandīs
Accusativenīdificandumnīdificanda
Ablativenīdificandōnīdificandīs
Vocativenīdificandumnīdificanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right