Paradigm of lympho (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphōlymphāmus
2ndlymphāslymphātis
3rdlymphatlymphant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphorlymphāmur
2ndlymphāris, lymphāre (short_form)lymphāminī
3rdlymphāturlymphantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphābamlymphābāmus
2ndlymphābāslymphābātis
3rdlymphābatlymphābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphābarlymphābāmur
2ndlymphābāris, lymphābāre (short_form)lymphābāminī
3rdlymphābāturlymphābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphābōlymphābimus
2ndlymphābislymphābitis
3rdlymphābitlymphābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphāborlymphābimur
2ndlymphāberis, lymphābere (short_form)lymphābiminī
3rdlymphābiturlymphābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphāvīlymphāvimus
2ndlymphāvistī, lymphāvtī (colloquial)lymphāvistis
3rdlymphāvitlymphāvērunt, lymphāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphātus, -a, -um sumlymphātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlymphātus, -a, -um eslymphātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlymphātus, -a, -um estlymphātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphāveramlymphāverāmus
2ndlymphāverāslymphāverātis
3rdlymphāveratlymphāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphātus, -a, -um eramlymphātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlymphātus, -a, -um erāslymphātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlymphātus, -a, -um eratlymphātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphāverōlymphāverimus
2ndlymphāverislymphāveritis
3rdlymphāveritlymphāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlymphātus, -a, -um erōlymphātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlymphātus, -a, -um erislymphātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlymphātus, -a, -um eritlymphātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlymphemlymphēmus
2ndlymphēslymphētis
3rdlymphetlymphent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlympherlymphēmur
2ndlymphēris, lymphēre (short_form)lymphēminī
3rdlymphēturlymphentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlymphāremlymphārēmus
2ndlymphārēslymphārētis
3rdlymphāretlymphārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlymphārerlymphārēmur
2ndlymphārēris, lymphārēre (short_form)lymphārēminī
3rdlymphārēturlymphārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlymphāverimlymphāverīmus
2ndlymphāverīslymphāverītis
3rdlymphāveritlymphāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlymphātus, -a, -um simlymphātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlymphātus, -a, -um sīslymphātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlymphātus, -a, -um sitlymphātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlymphāvissemlymphāvissēmus
2ndlymphāvissēslymphāvissētis
3rdlymphāvissetlymphāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlymphātus, -a, -um essemlymphātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlymphātus, -a, -um essēslymphātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlymphātus, -a, -um essetlymphātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlymphālymphāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlymphārelymphāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlymphātōlymphātōte
3rdlymphātōlymphantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlymphātor 
3rdlymphātorlymphantor
Present Active Infinitive
lymphāre
Present Passive Infinitive
lymphārī, lymphārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
lymphāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lymphātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lymphātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lymphātum īrī
Present Active Participle
lymphāns, lymphantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lymphātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lymphātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lymphandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphanslymphantēs
Genitivelymphantislymphantium, lymphantum (rare)
Dativelymphantīlymphantibus
Accusativelymphantemlymphantīs, lymphantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelymphantī, lymphante (alt_form_2)lymphantibus
Vocativelymphanslymphantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphanslymphantēs
Genitivelymphantislymphantium, lymphantum (rare)
Dativelymphantīlymphantibus
Accusativelymphantemlymphantīs, lymphantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelymphantī, lymphante (alt_form_2)lymphantibus
Vocativelymphanslymphantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphanslymphantia
Genitivelymphantislymphantium, lymphantum (rare)
Dativelymphantīlymphantibus
Accusativelymphanslymphantia
Ablativelymphantī, lymphante (alt_form_2)lymphantibus
Vocativelymphanslymphantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphātuslymphātī
Genitivelymphātīlymphātōrum
Dativelymphātōlymphātīs
Accusativelymphātumlymphātōs
Ablativelymphātō, lymphātū (supine)lymphātīs
Vocativelymphātelymphātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphātalymphātae
Genitivelymphātaelymphātārum
Dativelymphātaelymphātīs
Accusativelymphātamlymphātās
Ablativelymphātālymphātīs
Vocativelymphātalymphātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphātumlymphāta
Genitivelymphātīlymphātōrum
Dativelymphātōlymphātīs
Accusativelymphātumlymphāta
Ablativelymphātōlymphātīs
Vocativelymphātumlymphāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphātūruslymphātūrī
Genitivelymphātūrīlymphātūrōrum
Dativelymphātūrōlymphātūrīs
Accusativelymphātūrumlymphātūrōs
Ablativelymphātūrōlymphātūrīs
Vocativelymphātūrelymphātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphātūralymphātūrae
Genitivelymphātūraelymphātūrārum
Dativelymphātūraelymphātūrīs
Accusativelymphātūramlymphātūrās
Ablativelymphātūrālymphātūrīs
Vocativelymphātūralymphātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphātūrumlymphātūra
Genitivelymphātūrīlymphātūrōrum
Dativelymphātūrōlymphātūrīs
Accusativelymphātūrumlymphātūra
Ablativelymphātūrōlymphātūrīs
Vocativelymphātūrumlymphātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphanduslymphandī
Genitivelymphandīlymphandōrum
Dativelymphandōlymphandīs
Accusativelymphandumlymphandōs
Ablativelymphandōlymphandīs
Vocativelymphandelymphandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphandalymphandae
Genitivelymphandaelymphandārum
Dativelymphandaelymphandīs
Accusativelymphandamlymphandās
Ablativelymphandālymphandīs
Vocativelymphandalymphandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelymphandumlymphanda
Genitivelymphandīlymphandōrum
Dativelymphandōlymphandīs
Accusativelymphandumlymphanda
Ablativelymphandōlymphandīs
Vocativelymphandumlymphanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right