Paradigm of lugeo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūgeōlūgēmus
2ndlūgēslūgētis
3rdlūgetlūgent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūgeorlūgēmur
2ndlūgēris, lūgēre (short_form)lūgēminī
3rdlūgēturlūgentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūgēbamlūgēbāmus
2ndlūgēbāslūgēbātis
3rdlūgēbatlūgēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūgēbarlūgēbāmur
2ndlūgēbāris, lūgēbāre (short_form)lūgēbāminī
3rdlūgēbāturlūgēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūgēbōlūgēbimus
2ndlūgēbislūgēbitis
3rdlūgēbitlūgēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūgēborlūgēbimur
2ndlūgēberis, lūgēbere (short_form)lūgēbiminī
3rdlūgēbiturlūgēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūxīlūximus
2ndlūxistī, lūxtī (colloquial)lūxistis
3rdlūxitlūxērunt, lūxēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūctus, -a, -um sumlūctī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlūctus, -a, -um eslūctī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlūctus, -a, -um estlūctī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūxeramlūxerāmus
2ndlūxerāslūxerātis
3rdlūxeratlūxerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūctus, -a, -um eramlūctī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlūctus, -a, -um erāslūctī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlūctus, -a, -um eratlūctī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūxerōlūxerimus
2ndlūxerislūxeritis
3rdlūxeritlūxerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūctus, -a, -um erōlūctī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlūctus, -a, -um erislūctī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlūctus, -a, -um eritlūctī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūgeamlūgeāmus
2ndlūgeāslūgeātis
3rdlūgeatlūgeant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūgearlūgeāmur
2ndlūgeāris, lūgeāre (short_form)lūgeāminī
3rdlūgeāturlūgeantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūgēremlūgērēmus
2ndlūgērēslūgērētis
3rdlūgēretlūgērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūgērerlūgērēmur
2ndlūgērēris, lūgērēre (short_form)lūgērēminī
3rdlūgērēturlūgērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūxerimlūxerīmus
2ndlūxerīslūxerītis
3rdlūxeritlūxerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūctus, -a, -um simlūctī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlūctus, -a, -um sīslūctī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlūctus, -a, -um sitlūctī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūxissemlūxissēmus
2ndlūxissēslūxissētis
3rdlūxissetlūxissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūctus, -a, -um essemlūctī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlūctus, -a, -um essēslūctī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlūctus, -a, -um essetlūctī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūgēlūgēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūgērelūgēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūgētōlūgētōte
3rdlūgētōlūgentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūgētor 
3rdlūgētorlūgentor
Present Active Infinitive
lūgēre
Present Passive Infinitive
lūgērī, lūgērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
lūxisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lūctum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lūctūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lūctum īrī
Present Active Participle
lūgēns, lūgentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lūctus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lūctūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lūgendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūgenslūgentēs
Genitivelūgentislūgentium, lūgentum (rare)
Dativelūgentīlūgentibus
Accusativelūgentemlūgentīs, lūgentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelūgentī, lūgente (alt_form_2)lūgentibus
Vocativelūgenslūgentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūgenslūgentēs
Genitivelūgentislūgentium, lūgentum (rare)
Dativelūgentīlūgentibus
Accusativelūgentemlūgentīs, lūgentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelūgentī, lūgente (alt_form_2)lūgentibus
Vocativelūgenslūgentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūgenslūgentia
Genitivelūgentislūgentium, lūgentum (rare)
Dativelūgentīlūgentibus
Accusativelūgenslūgentia
Ablativelūgentī, lūgente (alt_form_2)lūgentibus
Vocativelūgenslūgentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūctuslūctī
Genitivelūctīlūctōrum
Dativelūctōlūctīs
Accusativelūctumlūctōs
Ablativelūctō, lūctū (supine)lūctīs
Vocativelūctelūctī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūctalūctae
Genitivelūctaelūctārum
Dativelūctaelūctīs
Accusativelūctamlūctās
Ablativelūctālūctīs
Vocativelūctalūctae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūctumlūcta
Genitivelūctīlūctōrum
Dativelūctōlūctīs
Accusativelūctumlūcta
Ablativelūctōlūctīs
Vocativelūctumlūcta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūctūruslūctūrī
Genitivelūctūrīlūctūrōrum
Dativelūctūrōlūctūrīs
Accusativelūctūrumlūctūrōs
Ablativelūctūrōlūctūrīs
Vocativelūctūrelūctūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūctūralūctūrae
Genitivelūctūraelūctūrārum
Dativelūctūraelūctūrīs
Accusativelūctūramlūctūrās
Ablativelūctūrālūctūrīs
Vocativelūctūralūctūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūctūrumlūctūra
Genitivelūctūrīlūctūrōrum
Dativelūctūrōlūctūrīs
Accusativelūctūrumlūctūra
Ablativelūctūrōlūctūrīs
Vocativelūctūrumlūctūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūgenduslūgendī
Genitivelūgendīlūgendōrum
Dativelūgendōlūgendīs
Accusativelūgendumlūgendōs
Ablativelūgendōlūgendīs
Vocativelūgendelūgendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūgendalūgendae
Genitivelūgendaelūgendārum
Dativelūgendaelūgendīs
Accusativelūgendamlūgendās
Ablativelūgendālūgendīs
Vocativelūgendalūgendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūgendumlūgenda
Genitivelūgendīlūgendōrum
Dativelūgendōlūgendīs
Accusativelūgendumlūgenda
Ablativelūgendōlūgendīs
Vocativelūgendumlūgenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right