Paradigm of lucesco, lucisco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūcescōlūcescimus
2ndlūcescislūcescitis
3rdlūcescitlūcescunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūcescorlūcescimur
2ndlūcesceris, lūcescere (short_form)lūcesciminī
3rdlūcesciturlūcescuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūcescēbamlūcescēbāmus
2ndlūcescēbāslūcescēbātis
3rdlūcescēbatlūcescēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūcescēbarlūcescēbāmur
2ndlūcescēbāris, lūcescēbāre (short_form)lūcescēbāminī
3rdlūcescēbāturlūcescēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūcescamlūcescēmus
2ndlūcescēslūcescētis
3rdlūcescetlūcescent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūcescarlūcescēmur
2ndlūcescēris, lūcescēre (short_form)lūcescēminī
3rdlūcescēturlūcescentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūcescamlūcescāmus
2ndlūcescāslūcescātis
3rdlūcescatlūcescant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūcescarlūcescāmur
2ndlūcescāris, lūcescāre (short_form)lūcescāminī
3rdlūcescāturlūcescantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūcesceremlūcescerēmus
2ndlūcescerēslūcescerētis
3rdlūcesceretlūcescerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūcescererlūcescerēmur
2ndlūcescerēris, lūcescerēre (short_form)lūcescerēminī
3rdlūcescerēturlūcescerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūcescelūcescite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūcescerelūcesciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūcescitōlūcescitōte
3rdlūcescitōlūcescuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūcescitor 
3rdlūcescitorlūcescuntor
Present Active Infinitive
lūcescere
Present Passive Infinitive
lūcescī, lūcescier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
lūcescēns, lūcescentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
lūcescendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūcescenslūcescentēs
Genitivelūcescentislūcescentium, lūcescentum (rare)
Dativelūcescentīlūcescentibus
Accusativelūcescentemlūcescentīs, lūcescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelūcescentī, lūcescente (alt_form_2)lūcescentibus
Vocativelūcescenslūcescentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūcescenslūcescentēs
Genitivelūcescentislūcescentium, lūcescentum (rare)
Dativelūcescentīlūcescentibus
Accusativelūcescentemlūcescentīs, lūcescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelūcescentī, lūcescente (alt_form_2)lūcescentibus
Vocativelūcescenslūcescentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūcescenslūcescentia
Genitivelūcescentislūcescentium, lūcescentum (rare)
Dativelūcescentīlūcescentibus
Accusativelūcescenslūcescentia
Ablativelūcescentī, lūcescente (alt_form_2)lūcescentibus
Vocativelūcescenslūcescentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūcescenduslūcescendī
Genitivelūcescendīlūcescendōrum
Dativelūcescendōlūcescendīs
Accusativelūcescendumlūcescendōs
Ablativelūcescendōlūcescendīs
Vocativelūcescendelūcescendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūcescendalūcescendae
Genitivelūcescendaelūcescendārum
Dativelūcescendaelūcescendīs
Accusativelūcescendamlūcescendās
Ablativelūcescendālūcescendīs
Vocativelūcescendalūcescendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūcescendumlūcescenda
Genitivelūcescendīlūcescendōrum
Dativelūcescendōlūcescendīs
Accusativelūcescendumlūcescenda
Ablativelūcescendōlūcescendīs
Vocativelūcescendumlūcescenda

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūciscōlūciscimus
2ndlūciscislūciscitis
3rdlūciscitlūciscunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūciscorlūciscimur
2ndlūcisceris, lūciscere (short_form)lūcisciminī
3rdlūcisciturlūciscuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūciscēbamlūciscēbāmus
2ndlūciscēbāslūciscēbātis
3rdlūciscēbatlūciscēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūciscēbarlūciscēbāmur
2ndlūciscēbāris, lūciscēbāre (short_form)lūciscēbāminī
3rdlūciscēbāturlūciscēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūciscamlūciscēmus
2ndlūciscēslūciscētis
3rdlūciscetlūciscent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūciscarlūciscēmur
2ndlūciscēris, lūciscēre (short_form)lūciscēminī
3rdlūciscēturlūciscentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūciscamlūciscāmus
2ndlūciscāslūciscātis
3rdlūciscatlūciscant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūciscarlūciscāmur
2ndlūciscāris, lūciscāre (short_form)lūciscāminī
3rdlūciscāturlūciscantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūcisceremlūciscerēmus
2ndlūciscerēslūciscerētis
3rdlūcisceretlūciscerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūciscererlūciscerēmur
2ndlūciscerēris, lūciscerēre (short_form)lūciscerēminī
3rdlūciscerēturlūciscerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūciscelūciscite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūciscerelūcisciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūciscitōlūciscitōte
3rdlūciscitōlūciscuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūciscitor 
3rdlūciscitorlūciscuntor
Present Active Infinitive
lūciscere
Present Passive Infinitive
lūciscī, lūciscier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
lūciscēns, lūciscentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
lūciscendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūciscenslūciscentēs
Genitivelūciscentislūciscentium, lūciscentum (rare)
Dativelūciscentīlūciscentibus
Accusativelūciscentemlūciscentīs, lūciscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelūciscentī, lūciscente (alt_form_2)lūciscentibus
Vocativelūciscenslūciscentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūciscenslūciscentēs
Genitivelūciscentislūciscentium, lūciscentum (rare)
Dativelūciscentīlūciscentibus
Accusativelūciscentemlūciscentīs, lūciscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelūciscentī, lūciscente (alt_form_2)lūciscentibus
Vocativelūciscenslūciscentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūciscenslūciscentia
Genitivelūciscentislūciscentium, lūciscentum (rare)
Dativelūciscentīlūciscentibus
Accusativelūciscenslūciscentia
Ablativelūciscentī, lūciscente (alt_form_2)lūciscentibus
Vocativelūciscenslūciscentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūciscenduslūciscendī
Genitivelūciscendīlūciscendōrum
Dativelūciscendōlūciscendīs
Accusativelūciscendumlūciscendōs
Ablativelūciscendōlūciscendīs
Vocativelūciscendelūciscendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūciscendalūciscendae
Genitivelūciscendaelūciscendārum
Dativelūciscendaelūciscendīs
Accusativelūciscendamlūciscendās
Ablativelūciscendālūciscendīs
Vocativelūciscendalūciscendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūciscendumlūciscenda
Genitivelūciscendīlūciscendōrum
Dativelūciscendōlūciscendīs
Accusativelūciscendumlūciscenda
Ablativelūciscendōlūciscendīs
Vocativelūciscendumlūciscenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right