Paradigm of Lu-cerinus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLūcerīnusLūcerīnī
GenitiveLūcerīnīLūcerīnōrum
DativeLūcerīnōLūcerīnīs
AccusativeLūcerīnumLūcerīnōs
AblativeLūcerīnōLūcerīnīs
VocativeLūcerīneLūcerīnī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLūcerīnaLūcerīnae
GenitiveLūcerīnaeLūcerīnārum
DativeLūcerīnaeLūcerīnīs
AccusativeLūcerīnamLūcerīnās
AblativeLūcerīnāLūcerīnīs
VocativeLūcerīnaLūcerīnae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLūcerīnumLūcerīna
GenitiveLūcerīnīLūcerīnōrum
DativeLūcerīnōLūcerīnīs
AccusativeLūcerīnumLūcerīna
AblativeLūcerīnōLūcerīnīs
VocativeLūcerīnumLūcerīna
Adverbial (Positive)
Lūcerīnē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLūcerīniorLūcerīniorēs
GenitiveLūcerīniorisLūcerīniorum
DativeLūcerīniorīLūcerīnioribus
AccusativeLūcerīnioremLūcerīniorīs, Lūcerīniorēs (alt_form_2)
AblativeLūcerīnioreLūcerīnioribus
VocativeLūcerīniorLūcerīniorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLūcerīniorLūcerīniorēs
GenitiveLūcerīniorisLūcerīniorum
DativeLūcerīniorīLūcerīnioribus
AccusativeLūcerīnioremLūcerīniorīs, Lūcerīniorēs (alt_form_2)
AblativeLūcerīnioreLūcerīnioribus
VocativeLūcerīniorLūcerīniorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLūcerīniusLūcerīniora
GenitiveLūcerīniorisLūcerīniorum
DativeLūcerīniorīLūcerīnioribus
AccusativeLūcerīniusLūcerīniora
AblativeLūcerīnioreLūcerīnioribus
VocativeLūcerīniusLūcerīniora
Adverbial (Comparative)
Lūcerīnius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLūcerīnissimusLūcerīnissimī
GenitiveLūcerīnissimīLūcerīnissimōrum
DativeLūcerīnissimōLūcerīnissimīs
AccusativeLūcerīnissimumLūcerīnissimōs
AblativeLūcerīnissimōLūcerīnissimīs
VocativeLūcerīnissimeLūcerīnissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLūcerīnissimaLūcerīnissimae
GenitiveLūcerīnissimaeLūcerīnissimārum
DativeLūcerīnissimaeLūcerīnissimīs
AccusativeLūcerīnissimamLūcerīnissimās
AblativeLūcerīnissimāLūcerīnissimīs
VocativeLūcerīnissimaLūcerīnissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLūcerīnissimumLūcerīnissima
GenitiveLūcerīnissimīLūcerīnissimōrum
DativeLūcerīnissimōLūcerīnissimīs
AccusativeLūcerīnissimumLūcerīnissima
AblativeLūcerīnissimōLūcerīnissimīs
VocativeLūcerīnissimumLūcerīnissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
Lūcerīnissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right