Paradigm of liquis (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīquislīquēs
Genitivelīquislīquium, līquum (metriāgratia)
Dativelīquīlīquibus
Accusativelīquemlīquīs, līquēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelīquīlīquibus
Vocativelīquislīquēs
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīquislīquēs
Genitivelīquislīquium, līquum (metriāgratia)
Dativelīquīlīquibus
Accusativelīquemlīquīs, līquēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelīquīlīquibus
Vocativelīquislīquēs
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīquelīquia
Genitivelīquislīquium, līquum (metriāgratia)
Dativelīquīlīquibus
Accusativelīquelīquia
Ablativelīquīlīquibus
Vocativelīquelīquia
Adverbial (Positive)
līquiter
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīquiorlīquiorēs
Genitivelīquiorislīquiorum
Dativelīquiorīlīquioribus
Accusativelīquioremlīquiorīs, līquiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelīquiorelīquioribus
Vocativelīquiorlīquiorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīquiorlīquiorēs
Genitivelīquiorislīquiorum
Dativelīquiorīlīquioribus
Accusativelīquioremlīquiorīs, līquiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelīquiorelīquioribus
Vocativelīquiorlīquiorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīquiuslīquiora
Genitivelīquiorislīquiorum
Dativelīquiorīlīquioribus
Accusativelīquiuslīquiora
Ablativelīquiorelīquioribus
Vocativelīquiuslīquiora
Adverbial (Comparative)
līquius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīquissimuslīquissimī
Genitivelīquissimīlīquissimōrum
Dativelīquissimōlīquissimīs
Accusativelīquissimumlīquissimōs
Ablativelīquissimōlīquissimīs
Vocativelīquissimelīquissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīquissimalīquissimae
Genitivelīquissimaelīquissimārum
Dativelīquissimaelīquissimīs
Accusativelīquissimamlīquissimās
Ablativelīquissimālīquissimīs
Vocativelīquissimalīquissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīquissimumlīquissima
Genitivelīquissimīlīquissimōrum
Dativelīquissimōlīquissimīs
Accusativelīquissimumlīquissima
Ablativelīquissimōlīquissimīs
Vocativelīquissimumlīquissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
līquissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right