Paradigm of laudo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudōlaudāmus
2ndlaudāslaudātis
3rdlaudatlaudant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudorlaudāmur
2ndlaudāris, laudāre (short_form)laudāminī
3rdlaudāturlaudantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudābamlaudābāmus
2ndlaudābāslaudābātis
3rdlaudābatlaudābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudābarlaudābāmur
2ndlaudābāris, laudābāre (short_form)laudābāminī
3rdlaudābāturlaudābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudābōlaudābimus
2ndlaudābislaudābitis
3rdlaudābitlaudābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudāborlaudābimur
2ndlaudāberis, laudābere (short_form)laudābiminī
3rdlaudābiturlaudābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudāvīlaudāvimus
2ndlaudāvistī, laudāvtī (colloquial)laudāvistis
3rdlaudāvitlaudāvērunt, laudāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudātus, -a, -um sumlaudātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlaudātus, -a, -um eslaudātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlaudātus, -a, -um estlaudātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudāveramlaudāverāmus
2ndlaudāverāslaudāverātis
3rdlaudāveratlaudāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudātus, -a, -um eramlaudātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlaudātus, -a, -um erāslaudātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlaudātus, -a, -um eratlaudātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudāverōlaudāverimus
2ndlaudāverislaudāveritis
3rdlaudāveritlaudāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaudātus, -a, -um erōlaudātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlaudātus, -a, -um erislaudātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlaudātus, -a, -um eritlaudātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaudemlaudēmus
2ndlaudēslaudētis
3rdlaudetlaudent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlauderlaudēmur
2ndlaudēris, laudēre (short_form)laudēminī
3rdlaudēturlaudentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaudāremlaudārēmus
2ndlaudārēslaudārētis
3rdlaudāretlaudārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaudārerlaudārēmur
2ndlaudārēris, laudārēre (short_form)laudārēminī
3rdlaudārēturlaudārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaudāverimlaudāverīmus
2ndlaudāverīslaudāverītis
3rdlaudāveritlaudāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaudātus, -a, -um simlaudātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlaudātus, -a, -um sīslaudātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlaudātus, -a, -um sitlaudātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaudāvissemlaudāvissēmus
2ndlaudāvissēslaudāvissētis
3rdlaudāvissetlaudāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaudātus, -a, -um essemlaudātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlaudātus, -a, -um essēslaudātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlaudātus, -a, -um essetlaudātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaudālaudāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaudārelaudāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaudātōlaudātōte
3rdlaudātōlaudantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaudātor 
3rdlaudātorlaudantor
Present Active Infinitive
laudāre
Present Passive Infinitive
laudārī, laudārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
laudāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
laudātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
laudātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
laudātum īrī
Present Active Participle
laudāns, laudantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
laudātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
laudātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
laudandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudanslaudantēs
Genitivelaudantislaudantium, laudantum (rare)
Dativelaudantīlaudantibus
Accusativelaudantemlaudantīs, laudantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelaudantī, laudante (alt_form_2)laudantibus
Vocativelaudanslaudantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudanslaudantēs
Genitivelaudantislaudantium, laudantum (rare)
Dativelaudantīlaudantibus
Accusativelaudantemlaudantīs, laudantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelaudantī, laudante (alt_form_2)laudantibus
Vocativelaudanslaudantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudanslaudantia
Genitivelaudantislaudantium, laudantum (rare)
Dativelaudantīlaudantibus
Accusativelaudanslaudantia
Ablativelaudantī, laudante (alt_form_2)laudantibus
Vocativelaudanslaudantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudātuslaudātī
Genitivelaudātīlaudātōrum
Dativelaudātōlaudātīs
Accusativelaudātumlaudātōs
Ablativelaudātō, laudātū (supine)laudātīs
Vocativelaudātelaudātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudātalaudātae
Genitivelaudātaelaudātārum
Dativelaudātaelaudātīs
Accusativelaudātamlaudātās
Ablativelaudātālaudātīs
Vocativelaudātalaudātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudātumlaudāta
Genitivelaudātīlaudātōrum
Dativelaudātōlaudātīs
Accusativelaudātumlaudāta
Ablativelaudātōlaudātīs
Vocativelaudātumlaudāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudātūruslaudātūrī
Genitivelaudātūrīlaudātūrōrum
Dativelaudātūrōlaudātūrīs
Accusativelaudātūrumlaudātūrōs
Ablativelaudātūrōlaudātūrīs
Vocativelaudātūrelaudātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudātūralaudātūrae
Genitivelaudātūraelaudātūrārum
Dativelaudātūraelaudātūrīs
Accusativelaudātūramlaudātūrās
Ablativelaudātūrālaudātūrīs
Vocativelaudātūralaudātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudātūrumlaudātūra
Genitivelaudātūrīlaudātūrōrum
Dativelaudātūrōlaudātūrīs
Accusativelaudātūrumlaudātūra
Ablativelaudātūrōlaudātūrīs
Vocativelaudātūrumlaudātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudanduslaudandī
Genitivelaudandīlaudandōrum
Dativelaudandōlaudandīs
Accusativelaudandumlaudandōs
Ablativelaudandōlaudandīs
Vocativelaudandelaudandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudandalaudandae
Genitivelaudandaelaudandārum
Dativelaudandaelaudandīs
Accusativelaudandamlaudandās
Ablativelaudandālaudandīs
Vocativelaudandalaudandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaudandumlaudanda
Genitivelaudandīlaudandōrum
Dativelaudandōlaudandīs
Accusativelaudandumlaudanda
Ablativelaudandōlaudandīs
Vocativelaudandumlaudanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right