Paradigm of languefacio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciōlanguefacimus
2ndlanguefacislanguefacitis
3rdlanguefacitlanguefaciunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciorlanguefacimur
2ndlanguefaceris, languefacere (short_form)languefaciminī
3rdlanguefaciturlanguefaciuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciēbam, languefacībam (metriāgratia)languefaciēbāmus, languefacībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndlanguefaciēbās, languefacībās (metriāgratia)languefaciēbātis, languefacībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdlanguefaciēbat, languefacībat (metriāgratia)languefaciēbant, languefacībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciēbar, languefacībar (metriāgratia)languefaciēbāmur, languefacībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndlanguefaciēbāris, languefacībāris (metriāgratia), languefaciēbāre (short_form), languefacībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)languefaciēbāminī, languefacībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdlanguefaciēbātur, languefacībātur (metriāgratia)languefaciēbantur, languefacībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciamlanguefaciēmus
2ndlanguefaciēslanguefaciētis
3rdlanguefacietlanguefacient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciarlanguefaciēmur
2ndlanguefaciēris, languefaciēre (short_form)languefaciēminī
3rdlanguefaciēturlanguefacientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefēcīlanguefēcimus
2ndlanguefēcistī, languefēctī (colloquial)languefēcistis
3rdlanguefēcitlanguefēcērunt, languefēcēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefactus, -a, -um sumlanguefactī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlanguefactus, -a, -um eslanguefactī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlanguefactus, -a, -um estlanguefactī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefēceramlanguefēcerāmus
2ndlanguefēcerāslanguefēcerātis
3rdlanguefēceratlanguefēcerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefactus, -a, -um eramlanguefactī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlanguefactus, -a, -um erāslanguefactī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlanguefactus, -a, -um eratlanguefactī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefēcerōlanguefēcerimus
2ndlanguefēcerislanguefēceritis
3rdlanguefēceritlanguefēcerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefactus, -a, -um erōlanguefactī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlanguefactus, -a, -um erislanguefactī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlanguefactus, -a, -um eritlanguefactī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciamlanguefaciāmus
2ndlanguefaciāslanguefaciātis
3rdlanguefaciatlanguefaciant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciarlanguefaciāmur
2ndlanguefaciāris, languefaciāre (short_form)languefaciāminī
3rdlanguefaciāturlanguefaciantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaceremlanguefacerēmus
2ndlanguefacerēslanguefacerētis
3rdlanguefaceretlanguefacerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefacererlanguefacerēmur
2ndlanguefacerēris, languefacerēre (short_form)languefacerēminī
3rdlanguefacerēturlanguefacerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefēcerimlanguefēcerīmus
2ndlanguefēcerīslanguefēcerītis
3rdlanguefēceritlanguefēcerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefactus, -a, -um simlanguefactī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlanguefactus, -a, -um sīslanguefactī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlanguefactus, -a, -um sitlanguefactī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefēcissemlanguefēcissēmus
2ndlanguefēcissēslanguefēcissētis
3rdlanguefēcissetlanguefēcissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefactus, -a, -um essemlanguefactī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlanguefactus, -a, -um essēslanguefactī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlanguefactus, -a, -um essetlanguefactī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlanguefacelanguefacite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlanguefacerelanguefaciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlanguefacitōlanguefacitōte
3rdlanguefacitōlanguefaciuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlanguefacitor 
3rdlanguefacitorlanguefaciuntor
Present Active Infinitive
languefacere
Present Passive Infinitive
languefacī, languefacier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
languefēcisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
languefactum esse
Future Active Infinitive
languefactūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
languefactum īrī
Present Active Participle
languefaciēns, languefacientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
languefactus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
languefactūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
languefaciendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefacienslanguefacientēs
Genitivelanguefacientislanguefacientium, languefacientum (rare)
Dativelanguefacientīlanguefacientibus
Accusativelanguefacientemlanguefacientīs, languefacientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelanguefacientī, languefaciente (alt_form_2)languefacientibus
Vocativelanguefacienslanguefacientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefacienslanguefacientēs
Genitivelanguefacientislanguefacientium, languefacientum (rare)
Dativelanguefacientīlanguefacientibus
Accusativelanguefacientemlanguefacientīs, languefacientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelanguefacientī, languefaciente (alt_form_2)languefacientibus
Vocativelanguefacienslanguefacientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefacienslanguefacientia
Genitivelanguefacientislanguefacientium, languefacientum (rare)
Dativelanguefacientīlanguefacientibus
Accusativelanguefacienslanguefacientia
Ablativelanguefacientī, languefaciente (alt_form_2)languefacientibus
Vocativelanguefacienslanguefacientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefactuslanguefactī
Genitivelanguefactīlanguefactōrum
Dativelanguefactōlanguefactīs
Accusativelanguefactumlanguefactōs
Ablativelanguefactō, languefactū (supine)languefactīs
Vocativelanguefactelanguefactī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefactalanguefactae
Genitivelanguefactaelanguefactārum
Dativelanguefactaelanguefactīs
Accusativelanguefactamlanguefactās
Ablativelanguefactālanguefactīs
Vocativelanguefactalanguefactae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefactumlanguefacta
Genitivelanguefactīlanguefactōrum
Dativelanguefactōlanguefactīs
Accusativelanguefactumlanguefacta
Ablativelanguefactōlanguefactīs
Vocativelanguefactumlanguefacta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefactūruslanguefactūrī
Genitivelanguefactūrīlanguefactūrōrum
Dativelanguefactūrōlanguefactūrīs
Accusativelanguefactūrumlanguefactūrōs
Ablativelanguefactūrōlanguefactūrīs
Vocativelanguefactūrelanguefactūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefactūralanguefactūrae
Genitivelanguefactūraelanguefactūrārum
Dativelanguefactūraelanguefactūrīs
Accusativelanguefactūramlanguefactūrās
Ablativelanguefactūrālanguefactūrīs
Vocativelanguefactūralanguefactūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefactūrumlanguefactūra
Genitivelanguefactūrīlanguefactūrōrum
Dativelanguefactūrōlanguefactūrīs
Accusativelanguefactūrumlanguefactūra
Ablativelanguefactūrōlanguefactūrīs
Vocativelanguefactūrumlanguefactūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefacienduslanguefaciendī
Genitivelanguefaciendīlanguefaciendōrum
Dativelanguefaciendōlanguefaciendīs
Accusativelanguefaciendumlanguefaciendōs
Ablativelanguefaciendōlanguefaciendīs
Vocativelanguefaciendelanguefaciendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefaciendalanguefaciendae
Genitivelanguefaciendaelanguefaciendārum
Dativelanguefaciendaelanguefaciendīs
Accusativelanguefaciendamlanguefaciendās
Ablativelanguefaciendālanguefaciendīs
Vocativelanguefaciendalanguefaciendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefaciendumlanguefacienda
Genitivelanguefaciendīlanguefaciendōrum
Dativelanguefaciendōlanguefaciendīs
Accusativelanguefaciendumlanguefacienda
Ablativelanguefaciendōlanguefaciendīs
Vocativelanguefaciendumlanguefacienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right