Paradigm of lambo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlambōlambimus
2ndlambislambitis
3rdlambitlambunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlamborlambimur
2ndlamberis, lambere (short_form)lambiminī
3rdlambiturlambuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlambēbamlambēbāmus
2ndlambēbāslambēbātis
3rdlambēbatlambēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlambēbarlambēbāmur
2ndlambēbāris, lambēbāre (short_form)lambēbāminī
3rdlambēbāturlambēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlambamlambēmus
2ndlambēslambētis
3rdlambetlambent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlambarlambēmur
2ndlambēris, lambēre (short_form)lambēminī
3rdlambēturlambentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlambīlambimus
2ndlambistī, lambtī (colloquial)lambistis
3rdlambitlambērunt, lambēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlambitus, -a, -um sumlambitī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlambitus, -a, -um eslambitī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlambitus, -a, -um estlambitī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlamberamlamberāmus
2ndlamberāslamberātis
3rdlamberatlamberant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlambitus, -a, -um eramlambitī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlambitus, -a, -um erāslambitī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlambitus, -a, -um eratlambitī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlamberōlamberimus
2ndlamberislamberitis
3rdlamberitlamberint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlambitus, -a, -um erōlambitī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlambitus, -a, -um erislambitī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlambitus, -a, -um eritlambitī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlambamlambāmus
2ndlambāslambātis
3rdlambatlambant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlambarlambāmur
2ndlambāris, lambāre (short_form)lambāminī
3rdlambāturlambantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlamberemlamberēmus
2ndlamberēslamberētis
3rdlamberetlamberent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlambererlamberēmur
2ndlamberēris, lamberēre (short_form)lamberēminī
3rdlamberēturlamberentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlamberimlamberīmus
2ndlamberīslamberītis
3rdlamberitlamberint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlambitus, -a, -um simlambitī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlambitus, -a, -um sīslambitī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlambitus, -a, -um sitlambitī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlambissemlambissēmus
2ndlambissēslambissētis
3rdlambissetlambissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlambitus, -a, -um essemlambitī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlambitus, -a, -um essēslambitī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlambitus, -a, -um essetlambitī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlambelambite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlamberelambiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlambitōlambitōte
3rdlambitōlambuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlambitor 
3rdlambitorlambuntor
Present Active Infinitive
lambere
Present Passive Infinitive
lambī, lambier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
lambisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lambitum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lambitūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lambitum īrī
Present Active Participle
lambēns, lambentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lambitus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lambitūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lambendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambenslambentēs
Genitivelambentislambentium, lambentum (rare)
Dativelambentīlambentibus
Accusativelambentemlambentīs, lambentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelambentī, lambente (alt_form_2)lambentibus
Vocativelambenslambentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambenslambentēs
Genitivelambentislambentium, lambentum (rare)
Dativelambentīlambentibus
Accusativelambentemlambentīs, lambentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelambentī, lambente (alt_form_2)lambentibus
Vocativelambenslambentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambenslambentia
Genitivelambentislambentium, lambentum (rare)
Dativelambentīlambentibus
Accusativelambenslambentia
Ablativelambentī, lambente (alt_form_2)lambentibus
Vocativelambenslambentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambituslambitī
Genitivelambitīlambitōrum
Dativelambitōlambitīs
Accusativelambitumlambitōs
Ablativelambitō, lambitū (supine)lambitīs
Vocativelambitelambitī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambitalambitae
Genitivelambitaelambitārum
Dativelambitaelambitīs
Accusativelambitamlambitās
Ablativelambitālambitīs
Vocativelambitalambitae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambitumlambita
Genitivelambitīlambitōrum
Dativelambitōlambitīs
Accusativelambitumlambita
Ablativelambitōlambitīs
Vocativelambitumlambita
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambitūruslambitūrī
Genitivelambitūrīlambitūrōrum
Dativelambitūrōlambitūrīs
Accusativelambitūrumlambitūrōs
Ablativelambitūrōlambitūrīs
Vocativelambitūrelambitūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambitūralambitūrae
Genitivelambitūraelambitūrārum
Dativelambitūraelambitūrīs
Accusativelambitūramlambitūrās
Ablativelambitūrālambitūrīs
Vocativelambitūralambitūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambitūrumlambitūra
Genitivelambitūrīlambitūrōrum
Dativelambitūrōlambitūrīs
Accusativelambitūrumlambitūra
Ablativelambitūrōlambitūrīs
Vocativelambitūrumlambitūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambenduslambendī
Genitivelambendīlambendōrum
Dativelambendōlambendīs
Accusativelambendumlambendōs
Ablativelambendōlambendīs
Vocativelambendelambendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambendalambendae
Genitivelambendaelambendārum
Dativelambendaelambendīs
Accusativelambendamlambendās
Ablativelambendālambendīs
Vocativelambendalambendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelambendumlambenda
Genitivelambendīlambendōrum
Dativelambendōlambendīs
Accusativelambendumlambenda
Ablativelambendōlambendīs
Vocativelambendumlambenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right