Paradigm of lallo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallōlallāmus
2ndlallāslallātis
3rdlallatlallant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallorlallāmur
2ndlallāris, lallāre (short_form)lallāminī
3rdlallāturlallantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallābamlallābāmus
2ndlallābāslallābātis
3rdlallābatlallābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallābarlallābāmur
2ndlallābāris, lallābāre (short_form)lallābāminī
3rdlallābāturlallābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallābōlallābimus
2ndlallābislallābitis
3rdlallābitlallābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallāborlallābimur
2ndlallāberis, lallābere (short_form)lallābiminī
3rdlallābiturlallābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallāvīlallāvimus
2ndlallāvistī, lallāvtī (colloquial)lallāvistis
3rdlallāvitlallāvērunt, lallāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallātus, -a, -um sumlallātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlallātus, -a, -um eslallātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlallātus, -a, -um estlallātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallāveramlallāverāmus
2ndlallāverāslallāverātis
3rdlallāveratlallāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallātus, -a, -um eramlallātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlallātus, -a, -um erāslallātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlallātus, -a, -um eratlallātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallāverōlallāverimus
2ndlallāverislallāveritis
3rdlallāveritlallāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlallātus, -a, -um erōlallātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlallātus, -a, -um erislallātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlallātus, -a, -um eritlallātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlallemlallēmus
2ndlallēslallētis
3rdlalletlallent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlallerlallēmur
2ndlallēris, lallēre (short_form)lallēminī
3rdlallēturlallentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlallāremlallārēmus
2ndlallārēslallārētis
3rdlallāretlallārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlallārerlallārēmur
2ndlallārēris, lallārēre (short_form)lallārēminī
3rdlallārēturlallārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlallāverimlallāverīmus
2ndlallāverīslallāverītis
3rdlallāveritlallāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlallātus, -a, -um simlallātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlallātus, -a, -um sīslallātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlallātus, -a, -um sitlallātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlallāvissemlallāvissēmus
2ndlallāvissēslallāvissētis
3rdlallāvissetlallāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlallātus, -a, -um essemlallātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlallātus, -a, -um essēslallātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlallātus, -a, -um essetlallātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlallālallāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlallārelallāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlallātōlallātōte
3rdlallātōlallantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlallātor 
3rdlallātorlallantor
Present Active Infinitive
lallāre
Present Passive Infinitive
lallārī, lallārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
lallāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lallātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lallātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lallātum īrī
Present Active Participle
lallāns, lallantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lallātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lallātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lallandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallanslallantēs
Genitivelallantislallantium, lallantum (rare)
Dativelallantīlallantibus
Accusativelallantemlallantīs, lallantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelallantī, lallante (alt_form_2)lallantibus
Vocativelallanslallantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallanslallantēs
Genitivelallantislallantium, lallantum (rare)
Dativelallantīlallantibus
Accusativelallantemlallantīs, lallantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelallantī, lallante (alt_form_2)lallantibus
Vocativelallanslallantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallanslallantia
Genitivelallantislallantium, lallantum (rare)
Dativelallantīlallantibus
Accusativelallanslallantia
Ablativelallantī, lallante (alt_form_2)lallantibus
Vocativelallanslallantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallātuslallātī
Genitivelallātīlallātōrum
Dativelallātōlallātīs
Accusativelallātumlallātōs
Ablativelallātō, lallātū (supine)lallātīs
Vocativelallātelallātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallātalallātae
Genitivelallātaelallātārum
Dativelallātaelallātīs
Accusativelallātamlallātās
Ablativelallātālallātīs
Vocativelallātalallātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallātumlallāta
Genitivelallātīlallātōrum
Dativelallātōlallātīs
Accusativelallātumlallāta
Ablativelallātōlallātīs
Vocativelallātumlallāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallātūruslallātūrī
Genitivelallātūrīlallātūrōrum
Dativelallātūrōlallātūrīs
Accusativelallātūrumlallātūrōs
Ablativelallātūrōlallātūrīs
Vocativelallātūrelallātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallātūralallātūrae
Genitivelallātūraelallātūrārum
Dativelallātūraelallātūrīs
Accusativelallātūramlallātūrās
Ablativelallātūrālallātūrīs
Vocativelallātūralallātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallātūrumlallātūra
Genitivelallātūrīlallātūrōrum
Dativelallātūrōlallātūrīs
Accusativelallātūrumlallātūra
Ablativelallātūrōlallātūrīs
Vocativelallātūrumlallātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallanduslallandī
Genitivelallandīlallandōrum
Dativelallandōlallandīs
Accusativelallandumlallandōs
Ablativelallandōlallandīs
Vocativelallandelallandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallandalallandae
Genitivelallandaelallandārum
Dativelallandaelallandīs
Accusativelallandamlallandās
Ablativelallandālallandīs
Vocativelallandalallandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelallandumlallanda
Genitivelallandīlallandōrum
Dativelallandōlallandīs
Accusativelallandumlallanda
Ablativelallandōlallandīs
Vocativelallandumlallanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right