Paradigm of Lageus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLāgēusLāgēī
GenitiveLāgēīLāgēōrum
DativeLāgēōLāgēīs
AccusativeLāgēumLāgēōs
AblativeLāgēōLāgēīs
VocativeLāgēeLāgēī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLāgēaLāgēae
GenitiveLāgēaeLāgēārum
DativeLāgēaeLāgēīs
AccusativeLāgēamLāgēās
AblativeLāgēāLāgēīs
VocativeLāgēaLāgēae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLāgēumLāgēa
GenitiveLāgēīLāgēōrum
DativeLāgēōLāgēīs
AccusativeLāgēumLāgēa
AblativeLāgēōLāgēīs
VocativeLāgēumLāgēa
Adverbial (Positive)
Lāgēē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLāgēiorLāgēiorēs
GenitiveLāgēiorisLāgēiorum
DativeLāgēiorīLāgēioribus
AccusativeLāgēioremLāgēiorīs, Lāgēiorēs (alt_form_2)
AblativeLāgēioreLāgēioribus
VocativeLāgēiorLāgēiorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLāgēiorLāgēiorēs
GenitiveLāgēiorisLāgēiorum
DativeLāgēiorīLāgēioribus
AccusativeLāgēioremLāgēiorīs, Lāgēiorēs (alt_form_2)
AblativeLāgēioreLāgēioribus
VocativeLāgēiorLāgēiorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLāgēiusLāgēiora
GenitiveLāgēiorisLāgēiorum
DativeLāgēiorīLāgēioribus
AccusativeLāgēiusLāgēiora
AblativeLāgēioreLāgēioribus
VocativeLāgēiusLāgēiora
Adverbial (Comparative)
Lāgius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLāgēissimusLāgēissimī
GenitiveLāgēissimīLāgēissimōrum
DativeLāgēissimōLāgēissimīs
AccusativeLāgēissimumLāgēissimōs
AblativeLāgēissimōLāgēissimīs
VocativeLāgēissimeLāgēissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLāgēissimaLāgēissimae
GenitiveLāgēissimaeLāgēissimārum
DativeLāgēissimaeLāgēissimīs
AccusativeLāgēissimamLāgēissimās
AblativeLāgēissimāLāgēissimīs
VocativeLāgēissimaLāgēissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeLāgēissimumLāgēissima
GenitiveLāgēissimīLāgēissimōrum
DativeLāgēissimōLāgēissimīs
AccusativeLāgēissimumLāgēissima
AblativeLāgēissimōLāgēissimīs
VocativeLāgēissimumLāgēissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
Lāgissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right