Paradigm of laetifico (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificōlaetificāmus
2ndlaetificāslaetificātis
3rdlaetificatlaetificant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificorlaetificāmur
2ndlaetificāris, laetificāre (short_form)laetificāminī
3rdlaetificāturlaetificantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificābamlaetificābāmus
2ndlaetificābāslaetificābātis
3rdlaetificābatlaetificābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificābarlaetificābāmur
2ndlaetificābāris, laetificābāre (short_form)laetificābāminī
3rdlaetificābāturlaetificābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificābōlaetificābimus
2ndlaetificābislaetificābitis
3rdlaetificābitlaetificābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificāborlaetificābimur
2ndlaetificāberis, laetificābere (short_form)laetificābiminī
3rdlaetificābiturlaetificābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificāvīlaetificāvimus
2ndlaetificāvistī, laetificāvtī (colloquial)laetificāvistis
3rdlaetificāvitlaetificāvērunt, laetificāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificātus, -a, -um sumlaetificātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlaetificātus, -a, -um eslaetificātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlaetificātus, -a, -um estlaetificātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificāveramlaetificāverāmus
2ndlaetificāverāslaetificāverātis
3rdlaetificāveratlaetificāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificātus, -a, -um eramlaetificātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlaetificātus, -a, -um erāslaetificātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlaetificātus, -a, -um eratlaetificātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificāverōlaetificāverimus
2ndlaetificāverislaetificāveritis
3rdlaetificāveritlaetificāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificātus, -a, -um erōlaetificātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlaetificātus, -a, -um erislaetificātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlaetificātus, -a, -um eritlaetificātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificemlaetificēmus
2ndlaetificēslaetificētis
3rdlaetificetlaetificent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificerlaetificēmur
2ndlaetificēris, laetificēre (short_form)laetificēminī
3rdlaetificēturlaetificentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificāremlaetificārēmus
2ndlaetificārēslaetificārētis
3rdlaetificāretlaetificārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificārerlaetificārēmur
2ndlaetificārēris, laetificārēre (short_form)laetificārēminī
3rdlaetificārēturlaetificārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificāverimlaetificāverīmus
2ndlaetificāverīslaetificāverītis
3rdlaetificāveritlaetificāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificātus, -a, -um simlaetificātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlaetificātus, -a, -um sīslaetificātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlaetificātus, -a, -um sitlaetificātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificāvissemlaetificāvissēmus
2ndlaetificāvissēslaetificāvissētis
3rdlaetificāvissetlaetificāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaetificātus, -a, -um essemlaetificātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlaetificātus, -a, -um essēslaetificātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlaetificātus, -a, -um essetlaetificātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaetificālaetificāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaetificārelaetificāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaetificātōlaetificātōte
3rdlaetificātōlaetificantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaetificātor 
3rdlaetificātorlaetificantor
Present Active Infinitive
laetificāre
Present Passive Infinitive
laetificārī, laetificārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
laetificāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
laetificātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
laetificātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
laetificātum īrī
Present Active Participle
laetificāns, laetificantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
laetificātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
laetificātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
laetificandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificanslaetificantēs
Genitivelaetificantislaetificantium, laetificantum (rare)
Dativelaetificantīlaetificantibus
Accusativelaetificantemlaetificantīs, laetificantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelaetificantī, laetificante (alt_form_2)laetificantibus
Vocativelaetificanslaetificantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificanslaetificantēs
Genitivelaetificantislaetificantium, laetificantum (rare)
Dativelaetificantīlaetificantibus
Accusativelaetificantemlaetificantīs, laetificantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelaetificantī, laetificante (alt_form_2)laetificantibus
Vocativelaetificanslaetificantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificanslaetificantia
Genitivelaetificantislaetificantium, laetificantum (rare)
Dativelaetificantīlaetificantibus
Accusativelaetificanslaetificantia
Ablativelaetificantī, laetificante (alt_form_2)laetificantibus
Vocativelaetificanslaetificantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificātuslaetificātī
Genitivelaetificātīlaetificātōrum
Dativelaetificātōlaetificātīs
Accusativelaetificātumlaetificātōs
Ablativelaetificātō, laetificātū (supine)laetificātīs
Vocativelaetificātelaetificātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificātalaetificātae
Genitivelaetificātaelaetificātārum
Dativelaetificātaelaetificātīs
Accusativelaetificātamlaetificātās
Ablativelaetificātālaetificātīs
Vocativelaetificātalaetificātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificātumlaetificāta
Genitivelaetificātīlaetificātōrum
Dativelaetificātōlaetificātīs
Accusativelaetificātumlaetificāta
Ablativelaetificātōlaetificātīs
Vocativelaetificātumlaetificāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificātūruslaetificātūrī
Genitivelaetificātūrīlaetificātūrōrum
Dativelaetificātūrōlaetificātūrīs
Accusativelaetificātūrumlaetificātūrōs
Ablativelaetificātūrōlaetificātūrīs
Vocativelaetificātūrelaetificātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificātūralaetificātūrae
Genitivelaetificātūraelaetificātūrārum
Dativelaetificātūraelaetificātūrīs
Accusativelaetificātūramlaetificātūrās
Ablativelaetificātūrālaetificātūrīs
Vocativelaetificātūralaetificātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificātūrumlaetificātūra
Genitivelaetificātūrīlaetificātūrōrum
Dativelaetificātūrōlaetificātūrīs
Accusativelaetificātūrumlaetificātūra
Ablativelaetificātūrōlaetificātūrīs
Vocativelaetificātūrumlaetificātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificanduslaetificandī
Genitivelaetificandīlaetificandōrum
Dativelaetificandōlaetificandīs
Accusativelaetificandumlaetificandōs
Ablativelaetificandōlaetificandīs
Vocativelaetificandelaetificandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificandalaetificandae
Genitivelaetificandaelaetificandārum
Dativelaetificandaelaetificandīs
Accusativelaetificandamlaetificandās
Ablativelaetificandālaetificandīs
Vocativelaetificandalaetificandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaetificandumlaetificanda
Genitivelaetificandīlaetificandōrum
Dativelaetificandōlaetificandīs
Accusativelaetificandumlaetificanda
Ablativelaetificandōlaetificandīs
Vocativelaetificandumlaetificanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right