Paradigm of labor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlābōlābimus
2ndlābislābitis
3rdlābitlābunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlāborlābimur
2ndlāberis, lābere (short_form)lābiminī
3rdlābiturlābuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlābēbamlābēbāmus
2ndlābēbāslābēbātis
3rdlābēbatlābēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlābēbarlābēbāmur
2ndlābēbāris, lābēbāre (short_form)lābēbāminī
3rdlābēbāturlābēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlābamlābēmus
2ndlābēslābētis
3rdlābetlābent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlābarlābēmur
2ndlābēris, lābēre (short_form)lābēminī
3rdlābēturlābentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlapsus, -a, -um sumlapsī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlapsus, -a, -um eslapsī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlapsus, -a, -um estlapsī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlapsus, -a, -um eramlapsī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlapsus, -a, -um erāslapsī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlapsus, -a, -um eratlapsī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlapsus, -a, -um erōlapsī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlapsus, -a, -um erislapsī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlapsus, -a, -um eritlapsī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlābamlābāmus
2ndlābāslābātis
3rdlābatlābant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlābarlābāmur
2ndlābāris, lābāre (short_form)lābāminī
3rdlābāturlābantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlāberemlāberēmus
2ndlāberēslāberētis
3rdlāberetlāberent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlābererlāberēmur
2ndlāberēris, lāberēre (short_form)lāberēminī
3rdlāberēturlāberentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlapsus, -a, -um simlapsī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlapsus, -a, -um sīslapsī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlapsus, -a, -um sitlapsī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlapsus, -a, -um essemlapsī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlapsus, -a, -um essēslapsī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlapsus, -a, -um essetlapsī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlābelābite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlāberelābiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlābitōlābitōte
3rdlābitōlābuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlābitor 
3rdlābitorlābuntor
Present Active Infinitive
lābere
Present Passive Infinitive
lābī, lābier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lapsum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lapsūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lapsum īrī
Present Active Participle
lābēns, lābentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lapsus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lapsūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lābendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelābenslābentēs
Genitivelābentislābentium, lābentum (rare)
Dativelābentīlābentibus
Accusativelābentemlābentīs, lābentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelābentī, lābente (alt_form_2)lābentibus
Vocativelābenslābentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelābenslābentēs
Genitivelābentislābentium, lābentum (rare)
Dativelābentīlābentibus
Accusativelābentemlābentīs, lābentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelābentī, lābente (alt_form_2)lābentibus
Vocativelābenslābentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelābenslābentia
Genitivelābentislābentium, lābentum (rare)
Dativelābentīlābentibus
Accusativelābenslābentia
Ablativelābentī, lābente (alt_form_2)lābentibus
Vocativelābenslābentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelapsuslapsī
Genitivelapsīlapsōrum
Dativelapsōlapsīs
Accusativelapsumlapsōs
Ablativelapsō, lapsū (supine)lapsīs
Vocativelapselapsī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelapsalapsae
Genitivelapsaelapsārum
Dativelapsaelapsīs
Accusativelapsamlapsās
Ablativelapsālapsīs
Vocativelapsalapsae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelapsumlapsa
Genitivelapsīlapsōrum
Dativelapsōlapsīs
Accusativelapsumlapsa
Ablativelapsōlapsīs
Vocativelapsumlapsa
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelapsūruslapsūrī
Genitivelapsūrīlapsūrōrum
Dativelapsūrōlapsūrīs
Accusativelapsūrumlapsūrōs
Ablativelapsūrōlapsūrīs
Vocativelapsūrelapsūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelapsūralapsūrae
Genitivelapsūraelapsūrārum
Dativelapsūraelapsūrīs
Accusativelapsūramlapsūrās
Ablativelapsūrālapsūrīs
Vocativelapsūralapsūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelapsūrumlapsūra
Genitivelapsūrīlapsūrōrum
Dativelapsūrōlapsūrīs
Accusativelapsūrumlapsūra
Ablativelapsūrōlapsūrīs
Vocativelapsūrumlapsūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelābenduslābendī
Genitivelābendīlābendōrum
Dativelābendōlābendīs
Accusativelābendumlābendōs
Ablativelābendōlābendīs
Vocativelābendelābendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelābendalābendae
Genitivelābendaelābendārum
Dativelābendaelābendīs
Accusativelābendamlābendās
Ablativelābendālābendīs
Vocativelābendalābendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelābendumlābenda
Genitivelābendīlābendōrum
Dativelābendōlābendīs
Accusativelābendumlābenda
Ablativelābendōlābendīs
Vocativelābendumlābenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right