Paradigm of labefacto (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactōlabefactāmus
2ndlabefactāslabefactātis
3rdlabefactatlabefactant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactorlabefactāmur
2ndlabefactāris, labefactāre (short_form)labefactāminī
3rdlabefactāturlabefactantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactābamlabefactābāmus
2ndlabefactābāslabefactābātis
3rdlabefactābatlabefactābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactābarlabefactābāmur
2ndlabefactābāris, labefactābāre (short_form)labefactābāminī
3rdlabefactābāturlabefactābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactābōlabefactābimus
2ndlabefactābislabefactābitis
3rdlabefactābitlabefactābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactāborlabefactābimur
2ndlabefactāberis, labefactābere (short_form)labefactābiminī
3rdlabefactābiturlabefactābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactāvīlabefactāvimus
2ndlabefactāvistī, labefactāvtī (colloquial)labefactāvistis
3rdlabefactāvitlabefactāvērunt, labefactāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactātus, -a, -um sumlabefactātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlabefactātus, -a, -um eslabefactātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlabefactātus, -a, -um estlabefactātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactāveramlabefactāverāmus
2ndlabefactāverāslabefactāverātis
3rdlabefactāveratlabefactāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactātus, -a, -um eramlabefactātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlabefactātus, -a, -um erāslabefactātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlabefactātus, -a, -um eratlabefactātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactāverōlabefactāverimus
2ndlabefactāverislabefactāveritis
3rdlabefactāveritlabefactāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactātus, -a, -um erōlabefactātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlabefactātus, -a, -um erislabefactātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlabefactātus, -a, -um eritlabefactātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactemlabefactēmus
2ndlabefactēslabefactētis
3rdlabefactetlabefactent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabefacterlabefactēmur
2ndlabefactēris, labefactēre (short_form)labefactēminī
3rdlabefactēturlabefactentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactāremlabefactārēmus
2ndlabefactārēslabefactārētis
3rdlabefactāretlabefactārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactārerlabefactārēmur
2ndlabefactārēris, labefactārēre (short_form)labefactārēminī
3rdlabefactārēturlabefactārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactāverimlabefactāverīmus
2ndlabefactāverīslabefactāverītis
3rdlabefactāveritlabefactāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactātus, -a, -um simlabefactātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlabefactātus, -a, -um sīslabefactātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlabefactātus, -a, -um sitlabefactātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactāvissemlabefactāvissēmus
2ndlabefactāvissēslabefactāvissētis
3rdlabefactāvissetlabefactāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactātus, -a, -um essemlabefactātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlabefactātus, -a, -um essēslabefactātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlabefactātus, -a, -um essetlabefactātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlabefactālabefactāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlabefactārelabefactāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlabefactātōlabefactātōte
3rdlabefactātōlabefactantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlabefactātor 
3rdlabefactātorlabefactantor
Present Active Infinitive
labefactāre
Present Passive Infinitive
labefactārī, labefactārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
labefactāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
labefactātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
labefactātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
labefactātum īrī
Present Active Participle
labefactāns, labefactantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
labefactātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
labefactātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
labefactandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactanslabefactantēs
Genitivelabefactantislabefactantium, labefactantum (rare)
Dativelabefactantīlabefactantibus
Accusativelabefactantemlabefactantīs, labefactantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelabefactantī, labefactante (alt_form_2)labefactantibus
Vocativelabefactanslabefactantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactanslabefactantēs
Genitivelabefactantislabefactantium, labefactantum (rare)
Dativelabefactantīlabefactantibus
Accusativelabefactantemlabefactantīs, labefactantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelabefactantī, labefactante (alt_form_2)labefactantibus
Vocativelabefactanslabefactantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactanslabefactantia
Genitivelabefactantislabefactantium, labefactantum (rare)
Dativelabefactantīlabefactantibus
Accusativelabefactanslabefactantia
Ablativelabefactantī, labefactante (alt_form_2)labefactantibus
Vocativelabefactanslabefactantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactātuslabefactātī
Genitivelabefactātīlabefactātōrum
Dativelabefactātōlabefactātīs
Accusativelabefactātumlabefactātōs
Ablativelabefactātō, labefactātū (supine)labefactātīs
Vocativelabefactātelabefactātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactātalabefactātae
Genitivelabefactātaelabefactātārum
Dativelabefactātaelabefactātīs
Accusativelabefactātamlabefactātās
Ablativelabefactātālabefactātīs
Vocativelabefactātalabefactātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactātumlabefactāta
Genitivelabefactātīlabefactātōrum
Dativelabefactātōlabefactātīs
Accusativelabefactātumlabefactāta
Ablativelabefactātōlabefactātīs
Vocativelabefactātumlabefactāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactātūruslabefactātūrī
Genitivelabefactātūrīlabefactātūrōrum
Dativelabefactātūrōlabefactātūrīs
Accusativelabefactātūrumlabefactātūrōs
Ablativelabefactātūrōlabefactātūrīs
Vocativelabefactātūrelabefactātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactātūralabefactātūrae
Genitivelabefactātūraelabefactātūrārum
Dativelabefactātūraelabefactātūrīs
Accusativelabefactātūramlabefactātūrās
Ablativelabefactātūrālabefactātūrīs
Vocativelabefactātūralabefactātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactātūrumlabefactātūra
Genitivelabefactātūrīlabefactātūrōrum
Dativelabefactātūrōlabefactātūrīs
Accusativelabefactātūrumlabefactātūra
Ablativelabefactātūrōlabefactātūrīs
Vocativelabefactātūrumlabefactātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactanduslabefactandī
Genitivelabefactandīlabefactandōrum
Dativelabefactandōlabefactandīs
Accusativelabefactandumlabefactandōs
Ablativelabefactandōlabefactandīs
Vocativelabefactandelabefactandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactandalabefactandae
Genitivelabefactandaelabefactandārum
Dativelabefactandaelabefactandīs
Accusativelabefactandamlabefactandās
Ablativelabefactandālabefactandīs
Vocativelabefactandalabefactandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactandumlabefactanda
Genitivelabefactandīlabefactandōrum
Dativelabefactandōlabefactandīs
Accusativelabefactandumlabefactanda
Ablativelabefactandōlabefactandīs
Vocativelabefactandumlabefactanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right