Paradigm of labefio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefīōlabefīmus
2ndlabefīslabefītis
3rdlabefitlabefiunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rdlabefītur 
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefīēbamlabefīēbāmus
2ndlabefīēbāslabefīēbātis
3rdlabefīēbatlabefīēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd labefīēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefīamlabefīēmus
2ndlabefīēslabefīētis
3rdlabefīetlabefīent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactus, -a, -um sumlabefactī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlabefactus, -a, -um eslabefactī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlabefactus, -a, -um estlabefactī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactus, -a, -um eramlabefactī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlabefactus, -a, -um erāslabefactī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlabefactus, -a, -um eratlabefactī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabefactus, -a, -um erōlabefactī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlabefactus, -a, -um erislabefactī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlabefactus, -a, -um eritlabefactī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabefīamlabefīāmus
2ndlabefīāslabefīātis
3rdlabefīatlabefīant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabefieremlabefierēmus
2ndlabefierēslabefierētis
3rdlabefieretlabefierent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlabefīlabefīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlabefītō 
3rdlabefītō 
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Infinitive
labefiere
Present Passive Infinitive
labefierī, labefieier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
labefactum esse
Future Active Infinitive
labefactūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
labefīēns, labefīentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
labefactus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
labefactūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
labefiendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefīenslabefīentēs
Genitivelabefīentislabefīentium, labefīentum (rare)
Dativelabefīentīlabefīentibus
Accusativelabefīentemlabefīentīs, labefīentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelabefīentī, labefīente (alt_form_2)labefīentibus
Vocativelabefīenslabefīentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefīenslabefīentēs
Genitivelabefīentislabefīentium, labefīentum (rare)
Dativelabefīentīlabefīentibus
Accusativelabefīentemlabefīentīs, labefīentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelabefīentī, labefīente (alt_form_2)labefīentibus
Vocativelabefīenslabefīentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefīenslabefīentia
Genitivelabefīentislabefīentium, labefīentum (rare)
Dativelabefīentīlabefīentibus
Accusativelabefīenslabefīentia
Ablativelabefīentī, labefīente (alt_form_2)labefīentibus
Vocativelabefīenslabefīentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactuslabefactī
Genitivelabefactīlabefactōrum
Dativelabefactōlabefactīs
Accusativelabefactumlabefactōs
Ablativelabefactō, labefactū (supine)labefactīs
Vocativelabefactelabefactī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactalabefactae
Genitivelabefactaelabefactārum
Dativelabefactaelabefactīs
Accusativelabefactamlabefactās
Ablativelabefactālabefactīs
Vocativelabefactalabefactae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactumlabefacta
Genitivelabefactīlabefactōrum
Dativelabefactōlabefactīs
Accusativelabefactumlabefacta
Ablativelabefactōlabefactīs
Vocativelabefactumlabefacta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactūruslabefactūrī
Genitivelabefactūrīlabefactūrōrum
Dativelabefactūrōlabefactūrīs
Accusativelabefactūrumlabefactūrōs
Ablativelabefactūrōlabefactūrīs
Vocativelabefactūrelabefactūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactūralabefactūrae
Genitivelabefactūraelabefactūrārum
Dativelabefactūraelabefactūrīs
Accusativelabefactūramlabefactūrās
Ablativelabefactūrālabefactūrīs
Vocativelabefactūralabefactūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefactūrumlabefactūra
Genitivelabefactūrīlabefactūrōrum
Dativelabefactūrōlabefactūrīs
Accusativelabefactūrumlabefactūra
Ablativelabefactūrōlabefactūrīs
Vocativelabefactūrumlabefactūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefīenduslabefīendī
Genitivelabefīendīlabefīendōrum
Dativelabefīendōlabefīendīs
Accusativelabefīendumlabefīendōs
Ablativelabefīendōlabefīendīs
Vocativelabefīendelabefīendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefīendalabefīendae
Genitivelabefīendaelabefīendārum
Dativelabefīendaelabefīendīs
Accusativelabefīendamlabefīendās
Ablativelabefīendālabefīendīs
Vocativelabefīendalabefīendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabefīendumlabefīenda
Genitivelabefīendīlabefīendōrum
Dativelabefīendōlabefīendīs
Accusativelabefīendumlabefīenda
Ablativelabefīendōlabefīendīs
Vocativelabefīendumlabefīenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right