Paradigm of hercisco, ercisco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stherciscōherciscimus
2ndherciscisherciscitis
3rdherciscitherciscunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stherciscorherciscimur
2ndhercisceris, herciscere (short_form)hercisciminī
3rdhercisciturherciscuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stherciscēbamherciscēbāmus
2ndherciscēbāsherciscēbātis
3rdherciscēbatherciscēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stherciscēbarherciscēbāmur
2ndherciscēbāris, herciscēbāre (short_form)herciscēbāminī
3rdherciscēbāturherciscēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stherciscamherciscēmus
2ndherciscēsherciscētis
3rdherciscetherciscent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stherciscarherciscēmur
2ndherciscēris, herciscēre (short_form)herciscēminī
3rdherciscēturherciscentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stherciscamherciscāmus
2ndherciscāsherciscātis
3rdherciscatherciscant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stherciscarherciscāmur
2ndherciscāris, herciscāre (short_form)herciscāminī
3rdherciscāturherciscantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sthercisceremherciscerēmus
2ndherciscerēsherciscerētis
3rdhercisceretherciscerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stherciscererherciscerēmur
2ndherciscerēris, herciscerēre (short_form)herciscerēminī
3rdherciscerēturherciscerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndhercisceherciscite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndherciscerehercisciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndherciscitōherciscitōte
3rdherciscitōherciscuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndherciscitor 
3rdherciscitorherciscuntor
Present Active Infinitive
herciscere
Present Passive Infinitive
herciscī, herciscier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
herciscēns, herciscentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
herciscendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeherciscensherciscentēs
Genitiveherciscentisherciscentium, herciscentum (rare)
Dativeherciscentīherciscentibus
Accusativeherciscentemherciscentīs, herciscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeherciscentī, herciscente (alt_form_2)herciscentibus
Vocativeherciscensherciscentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeherciscensherciscentēs
Genitiveherciscentisherciscentium, herciscentum (rare)
Dativeherciscentīherciscentibus
Accusativeherciscentemherciscentīs, herciscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeherciscentī, herciscente (alt_form_2)herciscentibus
Vocativeherciscensherciscentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeherciscensherciscentia
Genitiveherciscentisherciscentium, herciscentum (rare)
Dativeherciscentīherciscentibus
Accusativeherciscensherciscentia
Ablativeherciscentī, herciscente (alt_form_2)herciscentibus
Vocativeherciscensherciscentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeherciscendusherciscendī
Genitiveherciscendīherciscendōrum
Dativeherciscendōherciscendīs
Accusativeherciscendumherciscendōs
Ablativeherciscendōherciscendīs
Vocativeherciscendeherciscendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeherciscendaherciscendae
Genitiveherciscendaeherciscendārum
Dativeherciscendaeherciscendīs
Accusativeherciscendamherciscendās
Ablativeherciscendāherciscendīs
Vocativeherciscendaherciscendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeherciscendumherciscenda
Genitiveherciscendīherciscendōrum
Dativeherciscendōherciscendīs
Accusativeherciscendumherciscenda
Ablativeherciscendōherciscendīs
Vocativeherciscendumherciscenda

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sterciscōerciscimus
2ndercisciserciscitis
3rdercisciterciscunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sterciscorerciscimur
2ndercisceris, erciscere (short_form)ercisciminī
3rdercisciturerciscuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sterciscēbamerciscēbāmus
2nderciscēbāserciscēbātis
3rderciscēbaterciscēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sterciscēbarerciscēbāmur
2nderciscēbāris, erciscēbāre (short_form)erciscēbāminī
3rderciscēbāturerciscēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sterciscamerciscēmus
2nderciscēserciscētis
3rdercisceterciscent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sterciscarerciscēmur
2nderciscēris, erciscēre (short_form)erciscēminī
3rderciscēturerciscentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sterciscamerciscāmus
2nderciscāserciscātis
3rderciscaterciscant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sterciscarerciscāmur
2nderciscāris, erciscāre (short_form)erciscāminī
3rderciscāturerciscantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stercisceremerciscerēmus
2nderciscerēserciscerētis
3rderciscereterciscerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sterciscerererciscerēmur
2nderciscerēris, erciscerēre (short_form)erciscerēminī
3rderciscerēturerciscerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndercisceerciscite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nderciscereercisciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nderciscitōerciscitōte
3rderciscitōerciscuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nderciscitor 
3rderciscitorerciscuntor
Present Active Infinitive
erciscere
Present Passive Infinitive
erciscī, erciscier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
erciscēns, erciscentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
erciscendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeerciscenserciscentēs
Genitiveerciscentiserciscentium, erciscentum (rare)
Dativeerciscentīerciscentibus
Accusativeerciscentemerciscentīs, erciscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeerciscentī, erciscente (alt_form_2)erciscentibus
Vocativeerciscenserciscentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeerciscenserciscentēs
Genitiveerciscentiserciscentium, erciscentum (rare)
Dativeerciscentīerciscentibus
Accusativeerciscentemerciscentīs, erciscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeerciscentī, erciscente (alt_form_2)erciscentibus
Vocativeerciscenserciscentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeerciscenserciscentia
Genitiveerciscentiserciscentium, erciscentum (rare)
Dativeerciscentīerciscentibus
Accusativeerciscenserciscentia
Ablativeerciscentī, erciscente (alt_form_2)erciscentibus
Vocativeerciscenserciscentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeerciscenduserciscendī
Genitiveerciscendīerciscendōrum
Dativeerciscendōerciscendīs
Accusativeerciscendumerciscendōs
Ablativeerciscendōerciscendīs
Vocativeerciscendeerciscendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeerciscendaerciscendae
Genitiveerciscendaeerciscendārum
Dativeerciscendaeerciscendīs
Accusativeerciscendamerciscendās
Ablativeerciscendāerciscendīs
Vocativeerciscendaerciscendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeerciscendumerciscenda
Genitiveerciscendīerciscendōrum
Dativeerciscendōerciscendīs
Accusativeerciscendumerciscenda
Ablativeerciscendōerciscendīs
Vocativeerciscendumerciscenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right