Paradigm of gratificor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificōgrātificāmus
2ndgrātificāsgrātificātis
3rdgrātificatgrātificant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificorgrātificāmur
2ndgrātificāris, grātificāre (short_form)grātificāminī
3rdgrātificāturgrātificantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificābamgrātificābāmus
2ndgrātificābāsgrātificābātis
3rdgrātificābatgrātificābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificābargrātificābāmur
2ndgrātificābāris, grātificābāre (short_form)grātificābāminī
3rdgrātificābāturgrātificābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificābōgrātificābimus
2ndgrātificābisgrātificābitis
3rdgrātificābitgrātificābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificāborgrātificābimur
2ndgrātificāberis, grātificābere (short_form)grātificābiminī
3rdgrātificābiturgrātificābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificātus, -a, -um sumgrātificātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndgrātificātus, -a, -um esgrātificātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdgrātificātus, -a, -um estgrātificātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificātus, -a, -um eramgrātificātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndgrātificātus, -a, -um erāsgrātificātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdgrātificātus, -a, -um eratgrātificātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificātus, -a, -um erōgrātificātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndgrātificātus, -a, -um erisgrātificātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdgrātificātus, -a, -um eritgrātificātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificemgrātificēmus
2ndgrātificēsgrātificētis
3rdgrātificetgrātificent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificergrātificēmur
2ndgrātificēris, grātificēre (short_form)grātificēminī
3rdgrātificēturgrātificentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificāremgrātificārēmus
2ndgrātificārēsgrātificārētis
3rdgrātificāretgrātificārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificārergrātificārēmur
2ndgrātificārēris, grātificārēre (short_form)grātificārēminī
3rdgrātificārēturgrātificārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificātus, -a, -um simgrātificātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndgrātificātus, -a, -um sīsgrātificātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdgrātificātus, -a, -um sitgrātificātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stgrātificātus, -a, -um essemgrātificātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndgrātificātus, -a, -um essēsgrātificātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdgrātificātus, -a, -um essetgrātificātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndgrātificāgrātificāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndgrātificāregrātificāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndgrātificātōgrātificātōte
3rdgrātificātōgrātificantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndgrātificātor 
3rdgrātificātorgrātificantor
Present Active Infinitive
grātificāre
Present Passive Infinitive
grātificārī, grātificārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
grātificātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
grātificātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
grātificātum īrī
Present Active Participle
grātificāns, grātificantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
grātificātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
grātificātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
grātificandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificansgrātificantēs
Genitivegrātificantisgrātificantium, grātificantum (rare)
Dativegrātificantīgrātificantibus
Accusativegrātificantemgrātificantīs, grātificantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativegrātificantī, grātificante (alt_form_2)grātificantibus
Vocativegrātificansgrātificantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificansgrātificantēs
Genitivegrātificantisgrātificantium, grātificantum (rare)
Dativegrātificantīgrātificantibus
Accusativegrātificantemgrātificantīs, grātificantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativegrātificantī, grātificante (alt_form_2)grātificantibus
Vocativegrātificansgrātificantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificansgrātificantia
Genitivegrātificantisgrātificantium, grātificantum (rare)
Dativegrātificantīgrātificantibus
Accusativegrātificansgrātificantia
Ablativegrātificantī, grātificante (alt_form_2)grātificantibus
Vocativegrātificansgrātificantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificātusgrātificātī
Genitivegrātificātīgrātificātōrum
Dativegrātificātōgrātificātīs
Accusativegrātificātumgrātificātōs
Ablativegrātificātō, grātificātū (supine)grātificātīs
Vocativegrātificātegrātificātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificātagrātificātae
Genitivegrātificātaegrātificātārum
Dativegrātificātaegrātificātīs
Accusativegrātificātamgrātificātās
Ablativegrātificātāgrātificātīs
Vocativegrātificātagrātificātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificātumgrātificāta
Genitivegrātificātīgrātificātōrum
Dativegrātificātōgrātificātīs
Accusativegrātificātumgrātificāta
Ablativegrātificātōgrātificātīs
Vocativegrātificātumgrātificāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificātūrusgrātificātūrī
Genitivegrātificātūrīgrātificātūrōrum
Dativegrātificātūrōgrātificātūrīs
Accusativegrātificātūrumgrātificātūrōs
Ablativegrātificātūrōgrātificātūrīs
Vocativegrātificātūregrātificātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificātūragrātificātūrae
Genitivegrātificātūraegrātificātūrārum
Dativegrātificātūraegrātificātūrīs
Accusativegrātificātūramgrātificātūrās
Ablativegrātificātūrāgrātificātūrīs
Vocativegrātificātūragrātificātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificātūrumgrātificātūra
Genitivegrātificātūrīgrātificātūrōrum
Dativegrātificātūrōgrātificātūrīs
Accusativegrātificātūrumgrātificātūra
Ablativegrātificātūrōgrātificātūrīs
Vocativegrātificātūrumgrātificātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificandusgrātificandī
Genitivegrātificandīgrātificandōrum
Dativegrātificandōgrātificandīs
Accusativegrātificandumgrātificandōs
Ablativegrātificandōgrātificandīs
Vocativegrātificandegrātificandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificandagrātificandae
Genitivegrātificandaegrātificandārum
Dativegrātificandaegrātificandīs
Accusativegrātificandamgrātificandās
Ablativegrātificandāgrātificandīs
Vocativegrātificandagrātificandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativegrātificandumgrātificanda
Genitivegrātificandīgrātificandōrum
Dativegrātificandōgrātificandīs
Accusativegrātificandumgrātificanda
Ablativegrātificandōgrātificandīs
Vocativegrātificandumgrātificanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right