Paradigm of glutinativus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglūtinātīvusglūtinātīvī
Genitiveglūtinātīvīglūtinātīvōrum
Dativeglūtinātīvōglūtinātīvīs
Accusativeglūtinātīvumglūtinātīvōs
Ablativeglūtinātīvōglūtinātīvīs
Vocativeglūtinātīveglūtinātīvī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglūtinātīvaglūtinātīvae
Genitiveglūtinātīvaeglūtinātīvārum
Dativeglūtinātīvaeglūtinātīvīs
Accusativeglūtinātīvamglūtinātīvās
Ablativeglūtinātīvāglūtinātīvīs
Vocativeglūtinātīvaglūtinātīvae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglūtinātīvumglūtinātīva
Genitiveglūtinātīvīglūtinātīvōrum
Dativeglūtinātīvōglūtinātīvīs
Accusativeglūtinātīvumglūtinātīva
Ablativeglūtinātīvōglūtinātīvīs
Vocativeglūtinātīvumglūtinātīva
Adverbial (Positive)
glūtinātīvē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglūtinātīviorglūtinātīviorēs
Genitiveglūtinātīviorisglūtinātīviorum
Dativeglūtinātīviorīglūtinātīvioribus
Accusativeglūtinātīvioremglūtinātīviorīs, glūtinātīviorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeglūtinātīvioreglūtinātīvioribus
Vocativeglūtinātīviorglūtinātīviorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglūtinātīviorglūtinātīviorēs
Genitiveglūtinātīviorisglūtinātīviorum
Dativeglūtinātīviorīglūtinātīvioribus
Accusativeglūtinātīvioremglūtinātīviorīs, glūtinātīviorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeglūtinātīvioreglūtinātīvioribus
Vocativeglūtinātīviorglūtinātīviorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglūtinātīviusglūtinātīviora
Genitiveglūtinātīviorisglūtinātīviorum
Dativeglūtinātīviorīglūtinātīvioribus
Accusativeglūtinātīviusglūtinātīviora
Ablativeglūtinātīvioreglūtinātīvioribus
Vocativeglūtinātīviusglūtinātīviora
Adverbial (Comparative)
glūtinātīvius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglūtinātīvissimusglūtinātīvissimī
Genitiveglūtinātīvissimīglūtinātīvissimōrum
Dativeglūtinātīvissimōglūtinātīvissimīs
Accusativeglūtinātīvissimumglūtinātīvissimōs
Ablativeglūtinātīvissimōglūtinātīvissimīs
Vocativeglūtinātīvissimeglūtinātīvissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglūtinātīvissimaglūtinātīvissimae
Genitiveglūtinātīvissimaeglūtinātīvissimārum
Dativeglūtinātīvissimaeglūtinātīvissimīs
Accusativeglūtinātīvissimamglūtinātīvissimās
Ablativeglūtinātīvissimāglūtinātīvissimīs
Vocativeglūtinātīvissimaglūtinātīvissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglūtinātīvissimumglūtinātīvissima
Genitiveglūtinātīvissimīglūtinātīvissimōrum
Dativeglūtinātīvissimōglūtinātīvissimīs
Accusativeglūtinātīvissimumglūtinātīvissima
Ablativeglūtinātīvissimōglūtinātīvissimīs
Vocativeglūtinātīvissimumglūtinātīvissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
glūtinātīvissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right