Paradigm of glacio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciōglaciāmus
2ndglaciāsglaciātis
3rdglaciatglaciant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciorglaciāmur
2ndglaciāris, glaciāre (short_form)glaciāminī
3rdglaciāturglaciantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciābamglaciābāmus
2ndglaciābāsglaciābātis
3rdglaciābatglaciābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciābarglaciābāmur
2ndglaciābāris, glaciābāre (short_form)glaciābāminī
3rdglaciābāturglaciābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciābōglaciābimus
2ndglaciābisglaciābitis
3rdglaciābitglaciābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciāborglaciābimur
2ndglaciāberis, glaciābere (short_form)glaciābiminī
3rdglaciābiturglaciābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciāvīglaciāvimus
2ndglaciāvistī, glaciāvtī (colloquial)glaciāvistis
3rdglaciāvitglaciāvērunt, glaciāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciātus, -a, -um sumglaciātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndglaciātus, -a, -um esglaciātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdglaciātus, -a, -um estglaciātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciāveramglaciāverāmus
2ndglaciāverāsglaciāverātis
3rdglaciāveratglaciāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciātus, -a, -um eramglaciātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndglaciātus, -a, -um erāsglaciātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdglaciātus, -a, -um eratglaciātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciāverōglaciāverimus
2ndglaciāverisglaciāveritis
3rdglaciāveritglaciāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stglaciātus, -a, -um erōglaciātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndglaciātus, -a, -um erisglaciātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdglaciātus, -a, -um eritglaciātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stglaciemglaciēmus
2ndglaciēsglaciētis
3rdglacietglacient
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stglacierglaciēmur
2ndglaciēris, glaciēre (short_form)glaciēminī
3rdglaciēturglacientur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stglaciāremglaciārēmus
2ndglaciārēsglaciārētis
3rdglaciāretglaciārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stglaciārerglaciārēmur
2ndglaciārēris, glaciārēre (short_form)glaciārēminī
3rdglaciārēturglaciārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stglaciāverimglaciāverīmus
2ndglaciāverīsglaciāverītis
3rdglaciāveritglaciāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stglaciātus, -a, -um simglaciātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndglaciātus, -a, -um sīsglaciātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdglaciātus, -a, -um sitglaciātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stglaciāvissemglaciāvissēmus
2ndglaciāvissēsglaciāvissētis
3rdglaciāvissetglaciāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stglaciātus, -a, -um essemglaciātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndglaciātus, -a, -um essēsglaciātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdglaciātus, -a, -um essetglaciātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndglaciāglaciāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndglaciāreglaciāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndglaciātōglaciātōte
3rdglaciātōglaciantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndglaciātor 
3rdglaciātorglaciantor
Present Active Infinitive
glaciāre
Present Passive Infinitive
glaciārī, glaciārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
glaciāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
glaciātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
glaciātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
glaciātum īrī
Present Active Participle
glaciāns, glaciantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
glaciātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
glaciātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
glaciandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciansglaciantēs
Genitiveglaciantisglaciantium, glaciantum (rare)
Dativeglaciantīglaciantibus
Accusativeglaciantemglaciantīs, glaciantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeglaciantī, glaciante (alt_form_2)glaciantibus
Vocativeglaciansglaciantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciansglaciantēs
Genitiveglaciantisglaciantium, glaciantum (rare)
Dativeglaciantīglaciantibus
Accusativeglaciantemglaciantīs, glaciantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeglaciantī, glaciante (alt_form_2)glaciantibus
Vocativeglaciansglaciantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciansglaciantia
Genitiveglaciantisglaciantium, glaciantum (rare)
Dativeglaciantīglaciantibus
Accusativeglaciansglaciantia
Ablativeglaciantī, glaciante (alt_form_2)glaciantibus
Vocativeglaciansglaciantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciātusglaciātī
Genitiveglaciātīglaciātōrum
Dativeglaciātōglaciātīs
Accusativeglaciātumglaciātōs
Ablativeglaciātō, glaciātū (supine)glaciātīs
Vocativeglaciāteglaciātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciātaglaciātae
Genitiveglaciātaeglaciātārum
Dativeglaciātaeglaciātīs
Accusativeglaciātamglaciātās
Ablativeglaciātāglaciātīs
Vocativeglaciātaglaciātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciātumglaciāta
Genitiveglaciātīglaciātōrum
Dativeglaciātōglaciātīs
Accusativeglaciātumglaciāta
Ablativeglaciātōglaciātīs
Vocativeglaciātumglaciāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciātūrusglaciātūrī
Genitiveglaciātūrīglaciātūrōrum
Dativeglaciātūrōglaciātūrīs
Accusativeglaciātūrumglaciātūrōs
Ablativeglaciātūrōglaciātūrīs
Vocativeglaciātūreglaciātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciātūraglaciātūrae
Genitiveglaciātūraeglaciātūrārum
Dativeglaciātūraeglaciātūrīs
Accusativeglaciātūramglaciātūrās
Ablativeglaciātūrāglaciātūrīs
Vocativeglaciātūraglaciātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciātūrumglaciātūra
Genitiveglaciātūrīglaciātūrōrum
Dativeglaciātūrōglaciātūrīs
Accusativeglaciātūrumglaciātūra
Ablativeglaciātūrōglaciātūrīs
Vocativeglaciātūrumglaciātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciandusglaciandī
Genitiveglaciandīglaciandōrum
Dativeglaciandōglaciandīs
Accusativeglaciandumglaciandōs
Ablativeglaciandōglaciandīs
Vocativeglaciandeglaciandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciandaglaciandae
Genitiveglaciandaeglaciandārum
Dativeglaciandaeglaciandīs
Accusativeglaciandamglaciandās
Ablativeglaciandāglaciandīs
Vocativeglaciandaglaciandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeglaciandumglacianda
Genitiveglaciandīglaciandōrum
Dativeglaciandōglaciandīs
Accusativeglaciandumglacianda
Ablativeglaciandōglaciandīs
Vocativeglaciandumglacianda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right