Paradigm of futuo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfutuōfutuimus
2ndfutuisfutuitis
3rdfutuitfutuunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfutuorfutuimur
2ndfutueris, futuere (short_form)futuiminī
3rdfutuiturfutuuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfutuēbamfutuēbāmus
2ndfutuēbāsfutuēbātis
3rdfutuēbatfutuēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfutuēbarfutuēbāmur
2ndfutuēbāris, futuēbāre (short_form)futuēbāminī
3rdfutuēbāturfutuēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfutuamfutuēmus
2ndfutuēsfutuētis
3rdfutuetfutuent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfutuarfutuēmur
2ndfutuēris, futuēre (short_form)futuēminī
3rdfutuēturfutuentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfutuīfutuimus
2ndfutuistī, fututī (colloquial)futuistis
3rdfutuitfutuērunt, futuēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūtus, -a, -um sumfūtī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfūtus, -a, -um esfūtī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfūtus, -a, -um estfūtī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfutueramfutuerāmus
2ndfutuerāsfutuerātis
3rdfutueratfutuerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūtus, -a, -um eramfūtī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfūtus, -a, -um erāsfūtī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfūtus, -a, -um eratfūtī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfutuerōfutuerimus
2ndfutuerisfutueritis
3rdfutueritfutuerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūtus, -a, -um erōfūtī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfūtus, -a, -um erisfūtī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfūtus, -a, -um eritfūtī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfutuamfutuāmus
2ndfutuāsfutuātis
3rdfutuatfutuant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfutuarfutuāmur
2ndfutuāris, futuāre (short_form)futuāminī
3rdfutuāturfutuantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfutueremfutuerēmus
2ndfutuerēsfutuerētis
3rdfutueretfutuerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfutuererfutuerēmur
2ndfutuerēris, futuerēre (short_form)futuerēminī
3rdfutuerēturfutuerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfutuerimfutuerīmus
2ndfutuerīsfutuerītis
3rdfutueritfutuerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūtus, -a, -um simfūtī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfūtus, -a, -um sīsfūtī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfūtus, -a, -um sitfūtī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfutuissemfutuissēmus
2ndfutuissēsfutuissētis
3rdfutuissetfutuissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūtus, -a, -um essemfūtī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfūtus, -a, -um essēsfūtī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfūtus, -a, -um essetfūtī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfutuefutuite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfutuerefutuiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfutuitōfutuitōte
3rdfutuitōfutuuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfutuitor 
3rdfutuitorfutuuntor
Present Active Infinitive
futuere
Present Passive Infinitive
futuī, futuier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
futuisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fūtum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fūtūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fūtum īrī
Present Active Participle
futuēns, futuentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fūtus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fūtūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
futuendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefutuensfutuentēs
Genitivefutuentisfutuentium, futuentum (rare)
Dativefutuentīfutuentibus
Accusativefutuentemfutuentīs, futuentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefutuentī, futuente (alt_form_2)futuentibus
Vocativefutuensfutuentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefutuensfutuentēs
Genitivefutuentisfutuentium, futuentum (rare)
Dativefutuentīfutuentibus
Accusativefutuentemfutuentīs, futuentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefutuentī, futuente (alt_form_2)futuentibus
Vocativefutuensfutuentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefutuensfutuentia
Genitivefutuentisfutuentium, futuentum (rare)
Dativefutuentīfutuentibus
Accusativefutuensfutuentia
Ablativefutuentī, futuente (alt_form_2)futuentibus
Vocativefutuensfutuentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūtusfūtī
Genitivefūtīfūtōrum
Dativefūtōfūtīs
Accusativefūtumfūtōs
Ablativefūtō, fūtū (supine)fūtīs
Vocativefūtefūtī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūtafūtae
Genitivefūtaefūtārum
Dativefūtaefūtīs
Accusativefūtamfūtās
Ablativefūtāfūtīs
Vocativefūtafūtae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūtumfūta
Genitivefūtīfūtōrum
Dativefūtōfūtīs
Accusativefūtumfūta
Ablativefūtōfūtīs
Vocativefūtumfūta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūtūrusfūtūrī
Genitivefūtūrīfūtūrōrum
Dativefūtūrōfūtūrīs
Accusativefūtūrumfūtūrōs
Ablativefūtūrōfūtūrīs
Vocativefūtūrefūtūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūtūrafūtūrae
Genitivefūtūraefūtūrārum
Dativefūtūraefūtūrīs
Accusativefūtūramfūtūrās
Ablativefūtūrāfūtūrīs
Vocativefūtūrafūtūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūtūrumfūtūra
Genitivefūtūrīfūtūrōrum
Dativefūtūrōfūtūrīs
Accusativefūtūrumfūtūra
Ablativefūtūrōfūtūrīs
Vocativefūtūrumfūtūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefutuendusfutuendī
Genitivefutuendīfutuendōrum
Dativefutuendōfutuendīs
Accusativefutuendumfutuendōs
Ablativefutuendōfutuendīs
Vocativefutuendefutuendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefutuendafutuendae
Genitivefutuendaefutuendārum
Dativefutuendaefutuendīs
Accusativefutuendamfutuendās
Ablativefutuendāfutuendīs
Vocativefutuendafutuendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefutuendumfutuenda
Genitivefutuendīfutuendōrum
Dativefutuendōfutuendīs
Accusativefutuendumfutuenda
Ablativefutuendōfutuendīs
Vocativefutuendumfutuenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right