Paradigm of furor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūrōfūrāmus
2ndfūrāsfūrātis
3rdfūratfūrant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūrorfūrāmur
2ndfūrāris, fūrāre (short_form)fūrāminī
3rdfūrāturfūrantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūrābamfūrābāmus
2ndfūrābāsfūrābātis
3rdfūrābatfūrābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūrābarfūrābāmur
2ndfūrābāris, fūrābāre (short_form)fūrābāminī
3rdfūrābāturfūrābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūrābōfūrābimus
2ndfūrābisfūrābitis
3rdfūrābitfūrābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūrāborfūrābimur
2ndfūrāberis, fūrābere (short_form)fūrābiminī
3rdfūrābiturfūrābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūrātus, -a, -um sumfūrātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfūrātus, -a, -um esfūrātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfūrātus, -a, -um estfūrātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūrātus, -a, -um eramfūrātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfūrātus, -a, -um erāsfūrātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfūrātus, -a, -um eratfūrātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūrātus, -a, -um erōfūrātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfūrātus, -a, -um erisfūrātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfūrātus, -a, -um eritfūrātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūremfūrēmus
2ndfūrēsfūrētis
3rdfūretfūrent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūrerfūrēmur
2ndfūrēris, fūrēre (short_form)fūrēminī
3rdfūrēturfūrentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūrāremfūrārēmus
2ndfūrārēsfūrārētis
3rdfūrāretfūrārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūrārerfūrārēmur
2ndfūrārēris, fūrārēre (short_form)fūrārēminī
3rdfūrārēturfūrārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūrātus, -a, -um simfūrātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfūrātus, -a, -um sīsfūrātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfūrātus, -a, -um sitfūrātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūrātus, -a, -um essemfūrātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfūrātus, -a, -um essēsfūrātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfūrātus, -a, -um essetfūrātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūrāfūrāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūrārefūrāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūrātōfūrātōte
3rdfūrātōfūrantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūrātor 
3rdfūrātorfūrantor
Present Active Infinitive
fūrāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fūrārī, fūrārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fūrātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fūrātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fūrātum īrī
Present Active Participle
fūrāns, fūrantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fūrātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fūrātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fūrandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūransfūrantēs
Genitivefūrantisfūrantium, fūrantum (rare)
Dativefūrantīfūrantibus
Accusativefūrantemfūrantīs, fūrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefūrantī, fūrante (alt_form_2)fūrantibus
Vocativefūransfūrantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūransfūrantēs
Genitivefūrantisfūrantium, fūrantum (rare)
Dativefūrantīfūrantibus
Accusativefūrantemfūrantīs, fūrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefūrantī, fūrante (alt_form_2)fūrantibus
Vocativefūransfūrantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūransfūrantia
Genitivefūrantisfūrantium, fūrantum (rare)
Dativefūrantīfūrantibus
Accusativefūransfūrantia
Ablativefūrantī, fūrante (alt_form_2)fūrantibus
Vocativefūransfūrantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūrātusfūrātī
Genitivefūrātīfūrātōrum
Dativefūrātōfūrātīs
Accusativefūrātumfūrātōs
Ablativefūrātō, fūrātū (supine)fūrātīs
Vocativefūrātefūrātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūrātafūrātae
Genitivefūrātaefūrātārum
Dativefūrātaefūrātīs
Accusativefūrātamfūrātās
Ablativefūrātāfūrātīs
Vocativefūrātafūrātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūrātumfūrāta
Genitivefūrātīfūrātōrum
Dativefūrātōfūrātīs
Accusativefūrātumfūrāta
Ablativefūrātōfūrātīs
Vocativefūrātumfūrāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūrātūrusfūrātūrī
Genitivefūrātūrīfūrātūrōrum
Dativefūrātūrōfūrātūrīs
Accusativefūrātūrumfūrātūrōs
Ablativefūrātūrōfūrātūrīs
Vocativefūrātūrefūrātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūrātūrafūrātūrae
Genitivefūrātūraefūrātūrārum
Dativefūrātūraefūrātūrīs
Accusativefūrātūramfūrātūrās
Ablativefūrātūrāfūrātūrīs
Vocativefūrātūrafūrātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūrātūrumfūrātūra
Genitivefūrātūrīfūrātūrōrum
Dativefūrātūrōfūrātūrīs
Accusativefūrātūrumfūrātūra
Ablativefūrātūrōfūrātūrīs
Vocativefūrātūrumfūrātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūrandusfūrandī
Genitivefūrandīfūrandōrum
Dativefūrandōfūrandīs
Accusativefūrandumfūrandōs
Ablativefūrandōfūrandīs
Vocativefūrandefūrandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūrandafūrandae
Genitivefūrandaefūrandārum
Dativefūrandaefūrandīs
Accusativefūrandamfūrandās
Ablativefūrandāfūrandīs
Vocativefūrandafūrandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūrandumfūranda
Genitivefūrandīfūrandōrum
Dativefūrandōfūrandīs
Accusativefūrandumfūranda
Ablativefūrandōfūrandīs
Vocativefūrandumfūranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right