Paradigm of funero (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerōfūnerāmus
2ndfūnerāsfūnerātis
3rdfūneratfūnerant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerorfūnerāmur
2ndfūnerāris, fūnerāre (short_form)fūnerāminī
3rdfūnerāturfūnerantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerābamfūnerābāmus
2ndfūnerābāsfūnerābātis
3rdfūnerābatfūnerābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerābarfūnerābāmur
2ndfūnerābāris, fūnerābāre (short_form)fūnerābāminī
3rdfūnerābāturfūnerābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerābōfūnerābimus
2ndfūnerābisfūnerābitis
3rdfūnerābitfūnerābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerāborfūnerābimur
2ndfūnerāberis, fūnerābere (short_form)fūnerābiminī
3rdfūnerābiturfūnerābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerāvīfūnerāvimus
2ndfūnerāvistī, fūnerāvtī (colloquial)fūnerāvistis
3rdfūnerāvitfūnerāvērunt, fūnerāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerātus, -a, -um sumfūnerātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfūnerātus, -a, -um esfūnerātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfūnerātus, -a, -um estfūnerātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerāveramfūnerāverāmus
2ndfūnerāverāsfūnerāverātis
3rdfūnerāveratfūnerāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerātus, -a, -um eramfūnerātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfūnerātus, -a, -um erāsfūnerātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfūnerātus, -a, -um eratfūnerātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerāverōfūnerāverimus
2ndfūnerāverisfūnerāveritis
3rdfūnerāveritfūnerāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerātus, -a, -um erōfūnerātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfūnerātus, -a, -um erisfūnerātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfūnerātus, -a, -um eritfūnerātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūneremfūnerēmus
2ndfūnerēsfūnerētis
3rdfūneretfūnerent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūnererfūnerēmur
2ndfūnerēris, fūnerēre (short_form)fūnerēminī
3rdfūnerēturfūnerentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerāremfūnerārēmus
2ndfūnerārēsfūnerārētis
3rdfūnerāretfūnerārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerārerfūnerārēmur
2ndfūnerārēris, fūnerārēre (short_form)fūnerārēminī
3rdfūnerārēturfūnerārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerāverimfūnerāverīmus
2ndfūnerāverīsfūnerāverītis
3rdfūnerāveritfūnerāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerātus, -a, -um simfūnerātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfūnerātus, -a, -um sīsfūnerātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfūnerātus, -a, -um sitfūnerātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerāvissemfūnerāvissēmus
2ndfūnerāvissēsfūnerāvissētis
3rdfūnerāvissetfūnerāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūnerātus, -a, -um essemfūnerātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfūnerātus, -a, -um essēsfūnerātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfūnerātus, -a, -um essetfūnerātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūnerāfūnerāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūnerārefūnerāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūnerātōfūnerātōte
3rdfūnerātōfūnerantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūnerātor 
3rdfūnerātorfūnerantor
Present Active Infinitive
fūnerāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fūnerārī, fūnerārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
fūnerāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fūnerātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fūnerātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fūnerātum īrī
Present Active Participle
fūnerāns, fūnerantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fūnerātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fūnerātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fūnerandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūneransfūnerantēs
Genitivefūnerantisfūnerantium, fūnerantum (rare)
Dativefūnerantīfūnerantibus
Accusativefūnerantemfūnerantīs, fūnerantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefūnerantī, fūnerante (alt_form_2)fūnerantibus
Vocativefūneransfūnerantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūneransfūnerantēs
Genitivefūnerantisfūnerantium, fūnerantum (rare)
Dativefūnerantīfūnerantibus
Accusativefūnerantemfūnerantīs, fūnerantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefūnerantī, fūnerante (alt_form_2)fūnerantibus
Vocativefūneransfūnerantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūneransfūnerantia
Genitivefūnerantisfūnerantium, fūnerantum (rare)
Dativefūnerantīfūnerantibus
Accusativefūneransfūnerantia
Ablativefūnerantī, fūnerante (alt_form_2)fūnerantibus
Vocativefūneransfūnerantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūnerātusfūnerātī
Genitivefūnerātīfūnerātōrum
Dativefūnerātōfūnerātīs
Accusativefūnerātumfūnerātōs
Ablativefūnerātō, fūnerātū (supine)fūnerātīs
Vocativefūnerātefūnerātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūnerātafūnerātae
Genitivefūnerātaefūnerātārum
Dativefūnerātaefūnerātīs
Accusativefūnerātamfūnerātās
Ablativefūnerātāfūnerātīs
Vocativefūnerātafūnerātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūnerātumfūnerāta
Genitivefūnerātīfūnerātōrum
Dativefūnerātōfūnerātīs
Accusativefūnerātumfūnerāta
Ablativefūnerātōfūnerātīs
Vocativefūnerātumfūnerāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūnerātūrusfūnerātūrī
Genitivefūnerātūrīfūnerātūrōrum
Dativefūnerātūrōfūnerātūrīs
Accusativefūnerātūrumfūnerātūrōs
Ablativefūnerātūrōfūnerātūrīs
Vocativefūnerātūrefūnerātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūnerātūrafūnerātūrae
Genitivefūnerātūraefūnerātūrārum
Dativefūnerātūraefūnerātūrīs
Accusativefūnerātūramfūnerātūrās
Ablativefūnerātūrāfūnerātūrīs
Vocativefūnerātūrafūnerātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūnerātūrumfūnerātūra
Genitivefūnerātūrīfūnerātūrōrum
Dativefūnerātūrōfūnerātūrīs
Accusativefūnerātūrumfūnerātūra
Ablativefūnerātūrōfūnerātūrīs
Vocativefūnerātūrumfūnerātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūnerandusfūnerandī
Genitivefūnerandīfūnerandōrum
Dativefūnerandōfūnerandīs
Accusativefūnerandumfūnerandōs
Ablativefūnerandōfūnerandīs
Vocativefūnerandefūnerandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūnerandafūnerandae
Genitivefūnerandaefūnerandārum
Dativefūnerandaefūnerandīs
Accusativefūnerandamfūnerandās
Ablativefūnerandāfūnerandīs
Vocativefūnerandafūnerandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūnerandumfūneranda
Genitivefūnerandīfūnerandōrum
Dativefūnerandōfūnerandīs
Accusativefūnerandumfūneranda
Ablativefūnerandōfūnerandīs
Vocativefūnerandumfūneranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right