Paradigm of fundito (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfunditōfunditāmus
2ndfunditāsfunditātis
3rdfunditatfunditant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfunditorfunditāmur
2ndfunditāris, funditāre (short_form)funditāminī
3rdfunditāturfunditantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfunditābamfunditābāmus
2ndfunditābāsfunditābātis
3rdfunditābatfunditābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfunditābarfunditābāmur
2ndfunditābāris, funditābāre (short_form)funditābāminī
3rdfunditābāturfunditābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfunditābōfunditābimus
2ndfunditābisfunditābitis
3rdfunditābitfunditābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfunditāborfunditābimur
2ndfunditāberis, funditābere (short_form)funditābiminī
3rdfunditābiturfunditābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfunditemfunditēmus
2ndfunditēsfunditētis
3rdfunditetfunditent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfunditerfunditēmur
2ndfunditēris, funditēre (short_form)funditēminī
3rdfunditēturfunditentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfunditāremfunditārēmus
2ndfunditārēsfunditārētis
3rdfunditāretfunditārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfunditārerfunditārēmur
2ndfunditārēris, funditārēre (short_form)funditārēminī
3rdfunditārēturfunditārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfunditāfunditāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfunditārefunditāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfunditātōfunditātōte
3rdfunditātōfunditantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfunditātor 
3rdfunditātorfunditantor
Present Active Infinitive
funditāre
Present Passive Infinitive
funditārī, funditārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
funditāns, funditantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
funditandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefunditansfunditantēs
Genitivefunditantisfunditantium, funditantum (rare)
Dativefunditantīfunditantibus
Accusativefunditantemfunditantīs, funditantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefunditantī, funditante (alt_form_2)funditantibus
Vocativefunditansfunditantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefunditansfunditantēs
Genitivefunditantisfunditantium, funditantum (rare)
Dativefunditantīfunditantibus
Accusativefunditantemfunditantīs, funditantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefunditantī, funditante (alt_form_2)funditantibus
Vocativefunditansfunditantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefunditansfunditantia
Genitivefunditantisfunditantium, funditantum (rare)
Dativefunditantīfunditantibus
Accusativefunditansfunditantia
Ablativefunditantī, funditante (alt_form_2)funditantibus
Vocativefunditansfunditantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefunditandusfunditandī
Genitivefunditandīfunditandōrum
Dativefunditandōfunditandīs
Accusativefunditandumfunditandōs
Ablativefunditandōfunditandīs
Vocativefunditandefunditandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefunditandafunditandae
Genitivefunditandaefunditandārum
Dativefunditandaefunditandīs
Accusativefunditandamfunditandās
Ablativefunditandāfunditandīs
Vocativefunditandafunditandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefunditandumfunditanda
Genitivefunditandīfunditandōrum
Dativefunditandōfunditandīs
Accusativefunditandumfunditanda
Ablativefunditandōfunditandīs
Vocativefunditandumfunditanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right