Paradigm of fumigo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigōfūmigāmus
2ndfūmigāsfūmigātis
3rdfūmigatfūmigant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigorfūmigāmur
2ndfūmigāris, fūmigāre (short_form)fūmigāminī
3rdfūmigāturfūmigantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigābamfūmigābāmus
2ndfūmigābāsfūmigābātis
3rdfūmigābatfūmigābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigābarfūmigābāmur
2ndfūmigābāris, fūmigābāre (short_form)fūmigābāminī
3rdfūmigābāturfūmigābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigābōfūmigābimus
2ndfūmigābisfūmigābitis
3rdfūmigābitfūmigābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigāborfūmigābimur
2ndfūmigāberis, fūmigābere (short_form)fūmigābiminī
3rdfūmigābiturfūmigābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigāvīfūmigāvimus
2ndfūmigāvistī, fūmigāvtī (colloquial)fūmigāvistis
3rdfūmigāvitfūmigāvērunt, fūmigāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigātus, -a, -um sumfūmigātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfūmigātus, -a, -um esfūmigātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfūmigātus, -a, -um estfūmigātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigāveramfūmigāverāmus
2ndfūmigāverāsfūmigāverātis
3rdfūmigāveratfūmigāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigātus, -a, -um eramfūmigātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfūmigātus, -a, -um erāsfūmigātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfūmigātus, -a, -um eratfūmigātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigāverōfūmigāverimus
2ndfūmigāverisfūmigāveritis
3rdfūmigāveritfūmigāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigātus, -a, -um erōfūmigātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfūmigātus, -a, -um erisfūmigātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfūmigātus, -a, -um eritfūmigātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigemfūmigēmus
2ndfūmigēsfūmigētis
3rdfūmigetfūmigent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigerfūmigēmur
2ndfūmigēris, fūmigēre (short_form)fūmigēminī
3rdfūmigēturfūmigentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigāremfūmigārēmus
2ndfūmigārēsfūmigārētis
3rdfūmigāretfūmigārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigārerfūmigārēmur
2ndfūmigārēris, fūmigārēre (short_form)fūmigārēminī
3rdfūmigārēturfūmigārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigāverimfūmigāverīmus
2ndfūmigāverīsfūmigāverītis
3rdfūmigāveritfūmigāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigātus, -a, -um simfūmigātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfūmigātus, -a, -um sīsfūmigātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfūmigātus, -a, -um sitfūmigātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigāvissemfūmigāvissēmus
2ndfūmigāvissēsfūmigāvissētis
3rdfūmigāvissetfūmigāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūmigātus, -a, -um essemfūmigātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfūmigātus, -a, -um essēsfūmigātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfūmigātus, -a, -um essetfūmigātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūmigāfūmigāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūmigārefūmigāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūmigātōfūmigātōte
3rdfūmigātōfūmigantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfūmigātor 
3rdfūmigātorfūmigantor
Present Active Infinitive
fūmigāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fūmigārī, fūmigārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
fūmigāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fūmigātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fūmigātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fūmigātum īrī
Present Active Participle
fūmigāns, fūmigantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fūmigātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fūmigātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fūmigandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigansfūmigantēs
Genitivefūmigantisfūmigantium, fūmigantum (rare)
Dativefūmigantīfūmigantibus
Accusativefūmigantemfūmigantīs, fūmigantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefūmigantī, fūmigante (alt_form_2)fūmigantibus
Vocativefūmigansfūmigantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigansfūmigantēs
Genitivefūmigantisfūmigantium, fūmigantum (rare)
Dativefūmigantīfūmigantibus
Accusativefūmigantemfūmigantīs, fūmigantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefūmigantī, fūmigante (alt_form_2)fūmigantibus
Vocativefūmigansfūmigantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigansfūmigantia
Genitivefūmigantisfūmigantium, fūmigantum (rare)
Dativefūmigantīfūmigantibus
Accusativefūmigansfūmigantia
Ablativefūmigantī, fūmigante (alt_form_2)fūmigantibus
Vocativefūmigansfūmigantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigātusfūmigātī
Genitivefūmigātīfūmigātōrum
Dativefūmigātōfūmigātīs
Accusativefūmigātumfūmigātōs
Ablativefūmigātō, fūmigātū (supine)fūmigātīs
Vocativefūmigātefūmigātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigātafūmigātae
Genitivefūmigātaefūmigātārum
Dativefūmigātaefūmigātīs
Accusativefūmigātamfūmigātās
Ablativefūmigātāfūmigātīs
Vocativefūmigātafūmigātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigātumfūmigāta
Genitivefūmigātīfūmigātōrum
Dativefūmigātōfūmigātīs
Accusativefūmigātumfūmigāta
Ablativefūmigātōfūmigātīs
Vocativefūmigātumfūmigāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigātūrusfūmigātūrī
Genitivefūmigātūrīfūmigātūrōrum
Dativefūmigātūrōfūmigātūrīs
Accusativefūmigātūrumfūmigātūrōs
Ablativefūmigātūrōfūmigātūrīs
Vocativefūmigātūrefūmigātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigātūrafūmigātūrae
Genitivefūmigātūraefūmigātūrārum
Dativefūmigātūraefūmigātūrīs
Accusativefūmigātūramfūmigātūrās
Ablativefūmigātūrāfūmigātūrīs
Vocativefūmigātūrafūmigātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigātūrumfūmigātūra
Genitivefūmigātūrīfūmigātūrōrum
Dativefūmigātūrōfūmigātūrīs
Accusativefūmigātūrumfūmigātūra
Ablativefūmigātūrōfūmigātūrīs
Vocativefūmigātūrumfūmigātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigandusfūmigandī
Genitivefūmigandīfūmigandōrum
Dativefūmigandōfūmigandīs
Accusativefūmigandumfūmigandōs
Ablativefūmigandōfūmigandīs
Vocativefūmigandefūmigandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigandafūmigandae
Genitivefūmigandaefūmigandārum
Dativefūmigandaefūmigandīs
Accusativefūmigandamfūmigandās
Ablativefūmigandāfūmigandīs
Vocativefūmigandafūmigandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefūmigandumfūmiganda
Genitivefūmigandīfūmigandōrum
Dativefūmigandōfūmigandīs
Accusativefūmigandumfūmiganda
Ablativefūmigandōfūmigandīs
Vocativefūmigandumfūmiganda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right