Paradigm of fugo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugōfugāmus
2ndfugāsfugātis
3rdfugatfugant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugorfugāmur
2ndfugāris, fugāre (short_form)fugāminī
3rdfugāturfugantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugābamfugābāmus
2ndfugābāsfugābātis
3rdfugābatfugābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugābarfugābāmur
2ndfugābāris, fugābāre (short_form)fugābāminī
3rdfugābāturfugābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugābōfugābimus
2ndfugābisfugābitis
3rdfugābitfugābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugāborfugābimur
2ndfugāberis, fugābere (short_form)fugābiminī
3rdfugābiturfugābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugāvīfugāvimus
2ndfugāvistī, fugāvtī (colloquial)fugāvistis
3rdfugāvitfugāvērunt, fugāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugātus, -a, -um sumfugātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfugātus, -a, -um esfugātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfugātus, -a, -um estfugātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugāveramfugāverāmus
2ndfugāverāsfugāverātis
3rdfugāveratfugāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugātus, -a, -um eramfugātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfugātus, -a, -um erāsfugātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfugātus, -a, -um eratfugātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugāverōfugāverimus
2ndfugāverisfugāveritis
3rdfugāveritfugāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugātus, -a, -um erōfugātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfugātus, -a, -um erisfugātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfugātus, -a, -um eritfugātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugemfugēmus
2ndfugēsfugētis
3rdfugetfugent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugerfugēmur
2ndfugēris, fugēre (short_form)fugēminī
3rdfugēturfugentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugāremfugārēmus
2ndfugārēsfugārētis
3rdfugāretfugārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugārerfugārēmur
2ndfugārēris, fugārēre (short_form)fugārēminī
3rdfugārēturfugārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugāverimfugāverīmus
2ndfugāverīsfugāverītis
3rdfugāveritfugāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugātus, -a, -um simfugātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfugātus, -a, -um sīsfugātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfugātus, -a, -um sitfugātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugāvissemfugāvissēmus
2ndfugāvissēsfugāvissētis
3rdfugāvissetfugāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugātus, -a, -um essemfugātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfugātus, -a, -um essēsfugātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfugātus, -a, -um essetfugātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfugāfugāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfugārefugāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfugātōfugātōte
3rdfugātōfugantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfugātor 
3rdfugātorfugantor
Present Active Infinitive
fugāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fugārī, fugārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
fugāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fugātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fugātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fugātum īrī
Present Active Participle
fugāns, fugantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fugātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fugātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fugandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugansfugantēs
Genitivefugantisfugantium, fugantum (rare)
Dativefugantīfugantibus
Accusativefugantemfugantīs, fugantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefugantī, fugante (alt_form_2)fugantibus
Vocativefugansfugantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugansfugantēs
Genitivefugantisfugantium, fugantum (rare)
Dativefugantīfugantibus
Accusativefugantemfugantīs, fugantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefugantī, fugante (alt_form_2)fugantibus
Vocativefugansfugantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugansfugantia
Genitivefugantisfugantium, fugantum (rare)
Dativefugantīfugantibus
Accusativefugansfugantia
Ablativefugantī, fugante (alt_form_2)fugantibus
Vocativefugansfugantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugātusfugātī
Genitivefugātīfugātōrum
Dativefugātōfugātīs
Accusativefugātumfugātōs
Ablativefugātō, fugātū (supine)fugātīs
Vocativefugātefugātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugātafugātae
Genitivefugātaefugātārum
Dativefugātaefugātīs
Accusativefugātamfugātās
Ablativefugātāfugātīs
Vocativefugātafugātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugātumfugāta
Genitivefugātīfugātōrum
Dativefugātōfugātīs
Accusativefugātumfugāta
Ablativefugātōfugātīs
Vocativefugātumfugāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugātūrusfugātūrī
Genitivefugātūrīfugātūrōrum
Dativefugātūrōfugātūrīs
Accusativefugātūrumfugātūrōs
Ablativefugātūrōfugātūrīs
Vocativefugātūrefugātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugātūrafugātūrae
Genitivefugātūraefugātūrārum
Dativefugātūraefugātūrīs
Accusativefugātūramfugātūrās
Ablativefugātūrāfugātūrīs
Vocativefugātūrafugātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugātūrumfugātūra
Genitivefugātūrīfugātūrōrum
Dativefugātūrōfugātūrīs
Accusativefugātūrumfugātūra
Ablativefugātūrōfugātūrīs
Vocativefugātūrumfugātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugandusfugandī
Genitivefugandīfugandōrum
Dativefugandōfugandīs
Accusativefugandumfugandōs
Ablativefugandōfugandīs
Vocativefugandefugandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugandafugandae
Genitivefugandaefugandārum
Dativefugandaefugandīs
Accusativefugandamfugandās
Ablativefugandāfugandīs
Vocativefugandafugandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugandumfuganda
Genitivefugandīfugandōrum
Dativefugandōfugandīs
Accusativefugandumfuganda
Ablativefugandōfugandīs
Vocativefugandumfuganda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right