Paradigm of fugio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugiōfugimus
2ndfugisfugitis
3rdfugitfugiunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugiorfugimur
2ndfugeris, fugere (short_form)fugiminī
3rdfugiturfugiuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugiēbam, fugībam (metriāgratia)fugiēbāmus, fugībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndfugiēbās, fugībās (metriāgratia)fugiēbātis, fugībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdfugiēbat, fugībat (metriāgratia)fugiēbant, fugībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugiēbar, fugībar (metriāgratia)fugiēbāmur, fugībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndfugiēbāris, fugībāris (metriāgratia), fugiēbāre (short_form), fugībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)fugiēbāminī, fugībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdfugiēbātur, fugībātur (metriāgratia)fugiēbantur, fugībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugiamfugiēmus
2ndfugiēsfugiētis
3rdfugietfugient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugiarfugiēmur
2ndfugiēris, fugiēre (short_form)fugiēminī
3rdfugiēturfugientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūgīfūgimus
2ndfūgistī, fūgtī (colloquial)fūgistis
3rdfūgitfūgērunt, fūgēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugitus, -a, -um sumfugitī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfugitus, -a, -um esfugitī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfugitus, -a, -um estfugitī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūgeramfūgerāmus
2ndfūgerāsfūgerātis
3rdfūgeratfūgerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugitus, -a, -um eramfugitī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfugitus, -a, -um erāsfugitī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfugitus, -a, -um eratfugitī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfūgerōfūgerimus
2ndfūgerisfūgeritis
3rdfūgeritfūgerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfugitus, -a, -um erōfugitī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfugitus, -a, -um erisfugitī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfugitus, -a, -um eritfugitī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugiamfugiāmus
2ndfugiāsfugiātis
3rdfugiatfugiant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugiarfugiāmur
2ndfugiāris, fugiāre (short_form)fugiāminī
3rdfugiāturfugiantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugeremfugerēmus
2ndfugerēsfugerētis
3rdfugeretfugerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugererfugerēmur
2ndfugerēris, fugerēre (short_form)fugerēminī
3rdfugerēturfugerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūgerimfūgerīmus
2ndfūgerīsfūgerītis
3rdfūgeritfūgerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugitus, -a, -um simfugitī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfugitus, -a, -um sīsfugitī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfugitus, -a, -um sitfugitī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfūgissemfūgissēmus
2ndfūgissēsfūgissētis
3rdfūgissetfūgissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfugitus, -a, -um essemfugitī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfugitus, -a, -um essēsfugitī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfugitus, -a, -um essetfugitī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfugefugite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfugerefugiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfugitōfugitōte
3rdfugitōfugiuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfugitor 
3rdfugitorfugiuntor
Present Active Infinitive
fugere
Present Passive Infinitive
fugī, fugier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
fūgisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fugitum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fugitūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fugitum īrī
Present Active Participle
fugiēns, fugientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fugitus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fugitūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fugiendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugiensfugientēs
Genitivefugientisfugientium, fugientum (rare)
Dativefugientīfugientibus
Accusativefugientemfugientīs, fugientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefugientī, fugiente (alt_form_2)fugientibus
Vocativefugiensfugientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugiensfugientēs
Genitivefugientisfugientium, fugientum (rare)
Dativefugientīfugientibus
Accusativefugientemfugientīs, fugientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefugientī, fugiente (alt_form_2)fugientibus
Vocativefugiensfugientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugiensfugientia
Genitivefugientisfugientium, fugientum (rare)
Dativefugientīfugientibus
Accusativefugiensfugientia
Ablativefugientī, fugiente (alt_form_2)fugientibus
Vocativefugiensfugientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugitusfugitī
Genitivefugitīfugitōrum
Dativefugitōfugitīs
Accusativefugitumfugitōs
Ablativefugitō, fugitū (supine)fugitīs
Vocativefugitefugitī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugitafugitae
Genitivefugitaefugitārum
Dativefugitaefugitīs
Accusativefugitamfugitās
Ablativefugitāfugitīs
Vocativefugitafugitae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugitumfugita
Genitivefugitīfugitōrum
Dativefugitōfugitīs
Accusativefugitumfugita
Ablativefugitōfugitīs
Vocativefugitumfugita
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugitūrusfugitūrī
Genitivefugitūrīfugitūrōrum
Dativefugitūrōfugitūrīs
Accusativefugitūrumfugitūrōs
Ablativefugitūrōfugitūrīs
Vocativefugitūrefugitūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugitūrafugitūrae
Genitivefugitūraefugitūrārum
Dativefugitūraefugitūrīs
Accusativefugitūramfugitūrās
Ablativefugitūrāfugitūrīs
Vocativefugitūrafugitūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugitūrumfugitūra
Genitivefugitūrīfugitūrōrum
Dativefugitūrōfugitūrīs
Accusativefugitūrumfugitūra
Ablativefugitūrōfugitūrīs
Vocativefugitūrumfugitūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugiendusfugiendī
Genitivefugiendīfugiendōrum
Dativefugiendōfugiendīs
Accusativefugiendumfugiendōs
Ablativefugiendōfugiendīs
Vocativefugiendefugiendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugiendafugiendae
Genitivefugiendaefugiendārum
Dativefugiendaefugiendīs
Accusativefugiendamfugiendās
Ablativefugiendāfugiendīs
Vocativefugiendafugiendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefugiendumfugienda
Genitivefugiendīfugiendōrum
Dativefugiendōfugiendīs
Accusativefugiendumfugienda
Ablativefugiendōfugiendīs
Vocativefugiendumfugienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right