Paradigm of frugalis (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrūgālisfrūgālēs
Genitivefrūgālisfrūgālium, frūgālum (metriāgratia)
Dativefrūgālīfrūgālibus
Accusativefrūgālemfrūgālīs, frūgālēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrūgālīfrūgālibus
Vocativefrūgālisfrūgālēs
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrūgālisfrūgālēs
Genitivefrūgālisfrūgālium, frūgālum (metriāgratia)
Dativefrūgālīfrūgālibus
Accusativefrūgālemfrūgālīs, frūgālēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrūgālīfrūgālibus
Vocativefrūgālisfrūgālēs
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrūgālefrūgālia
Genitivefrūgālisfrūgālium, frūgālum (metriāgratia)
Dativefrūgālīfrūgālibus
Accusativefrūgālefrūgālia
Ablativefrūgālīfrūgālibus
Vocativefrūgālefrūgālia
Adverbial (Positive)
frūgāliter
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrūgāliorfrūgāliorēs
Genitivefrūgāliorisfrūgāliorum
Dativefrūgāliorīfrūgālioribus
Accusativefrūgālioremfrūgāliorīs, frūgāliorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrūgāliorefrūgālioribus
Vocativefrūgāliorfrūgāliorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrūgāliorfrūgāliorēs
Genitivefrūgāliorisfrūgāliorum
Dativefrūgāliorīfrūgālioribus
Accusativefrūgālioremfrūgāliorīs, frūgāliorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrūgāliorefrūgālioribus
Vocativefrūgāliorfrūgāliorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrūgāliusfrūgāliora
Genitivefrūgāliorisfrūgāliorum
Dativefrūgāliorīfrūgālioribus
Accusativefrūgāliusfrūgāliora
Ablativefrūgāliorefrūgālioribus
Vocativefrūgāliusfrūgāliora
Adverbial (Comparative)
frūgālius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrūgālissimusfrūgālissimī
Genitivefrūgālissimīfrūgālissimōrum
Dativefrūgālissimōfrūgālissimīs
Accusativefrūgālissimumfrūgālissimōs
Ablativefrūgālissimōfrūgālissimīs
Vocativefrūgālissimefrūgālissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrūgālissimafrūgālissimae
Genitivefrūgālissimaefrūgālissimārum
Dativefrūgālissimaefrūgālissimīs
Accusativefrūgālissimamfrūgālissimās
Ablativefrūgālissimāfrūgālissimīs
Vocativefrūgālissimafrūgālissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrūgālissimumfrūgālissima
Genitivefrūgālissimīfrūgālissimōrum
Dativefrūgālissimōfrūgālissimīs
Accusativefrūgālissimumfrūgālissima
Ablativefrūgālissimōfrūgālissimīs
Vocativefrūgālissimumfrūgālissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
frūgālissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right