Paradigm of frigido (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgidōfrīgidāmus
2ndfrīgidāsfrīgidātis
3rdfrīgidatfrīgidant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgidorfrīgidāmur
2ndfrīgidāris, frīgidāre (short_form)frīgidāminī
3rdfrīgidāturfrīgidantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgidābamfrīgidābāmus
2ndfrīgidābāsfrīgidābātis
3rdfrīgidābatfrīgidābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgidābarfrīgidābāmur
2ndfrīgidābāris, frīgidābāre (short_form)frīgidābāminī
3rdfrīgidābāturfrīgidābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgidābōfrīgidābimus
2ndfrīgidābisfrīgidābitis
3rdfrīgidābitfrīgidābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgidāborfrīgidābimur
2ndfrīgidāberis, frīgidābere (short_form)frīgidābiminī
3rdfrīgidābiturfrīgidābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgidemfrīgidēmus
2ndfrīgidēsfrīgidētis
3rdfrīgidetfrīgident
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgiderfrīgidēmur
2ndfrīgidēris, frīgidēre (short_form)frīgidēminī
3rdfrīgidēturfrīgidentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgidāremfrīgidārēmus
2ndfrīgidārēsfrīgidārētis
3rdfrīgidāretfrīgidārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgidārerfrīgidārēmur
2ndfrīgidārēris, frīgidārēre (short_form)frīgidārēminī
3rdfrīgidārēturfrīgidārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrīgidāfrīgidāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrīgidārefrīgidāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrīgidātōfrīgidātōte
3rdfrīgidātōfrīgidantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrīgidātor 
3rdfrīgidātorfrīgidantor
Present Active Infinitive
frīgidāre
Present Passive Infinitive
frīgidārī, frīgidārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
frīgidāns, frīgidantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
frīgidandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgidansfrīgidantēs
Genitivefrīgidantisfrīgidantium, frīgidantum (rare)
Dativefrīgidantīfrīgidantibus
Accusativefrīgidantemfrīgidantīs, frīgidantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrīgidantī, frīgidante (alt_form_2)frīgidantibus
Vocativefrīgidansfrīgidantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgidansfrīgidantēs
Genitivefrīgidantisfrīgidantium, frīgidantum (rare)
Dativefrīgidantīfrīgidantibus
Accusativefrīgidantemfrīgidantīs, frīgidantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrīgidantī, frīgidante (alt_form_2)frīgidantibus
Vocativefrīgidansfrīgidantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgidansfrīgidantia
Genitivefrīgidantisfrīgidantium, frīgidantum (rare)
Dativefrīgidantīfrīgidantibus
Accusativefrīgidansfrīgidantia
Ablativefrīgidantī, frīgidante (alt_form_2)frīgidantibus
Vocativefrīgidansfrīgidantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgidandusfrīgidandī
Genitivefrīgidandīfrīgidandōrum
Dativefrīgidandōfrīgidandīs
Accusativefrīgidandumfrīgidandōs
Ablativefrīgidandōfrīgidandīs
Vocativefrīgidandefrīgidandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgidandafrīgidandae
Genitivefrīgidandaefrīgidandārum
Dativefrīgidandaefrīgidandīs
Accusativefrīgidandamfrīgidandās
Ablativefrīgidandāfrīgidandīs
Vocativefrīgidandafrīgidandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgidandumfrīgidanda
Genitivefrīgidandīfrīgidandōrum
Dativefrīgidandōfrīgidandīs
Accusativefrīgidandumfrīgidanda
Ablativefrīgidandōfrīgidandīs
Vocativefrīgidandumfrīgidanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right