Paradigm of frigesco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgescōfrīgescimus
2ndfrīgescisfrīgescitis
3rdfrīgescitfrīgescunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgescorfrīgescimur
2ndfrīgesceris, frīgescere (short_form)frīgesciminī
3rdfrīgesciturfrīgescuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgescēbamfrīgescēbāmus
2ndfrīgescēbāsfrīgescēbātis
3rdfrīgescēbatfrīgescēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgescēbarfrīgescēbāmur
2ndfrīgescēbāris, frīgescēbāre (short_form)frīgescēbāminī
3rdfrīgescēbāturfrīgescēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgescamfrīgescēmus
2ndfrīgescēsfrīgescētis
3rdfrīgescetfrīgescent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgescarfrīgescēmur
2ndfrīgescēris, frīgescēre (short_form)frīgescēminī
3rdfrīgescēturfrīgescentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrixīfriximus
2ndfrixistī, frixtī (colloquial)frixistis
3rdfrixitfrixērunt, frixēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrixeramfrixerāmus
2ndfrixerāsfrixerātis
3rdfrixeratfrixerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrixerōfrixerimus
2ndfrixerisfrixeritis
3rdfrixeritfrixerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgescamfrīgescāmus
2ndfrīgescāsfrīgescātis
3rdfrīgescatfrīgescant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgescarfrīgescāmur
2ndfrīgescāris, frīgescāre (short_form)frīgescāminī
3rdfrīgescāturfrīgescantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgesceremfrīgescerēmus
2ndfrīgescerēsfrīgescerētis
3rdfrīgesceretfrīgescerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrīgescererfrīgescerēmur
2ndfrīgescerēris, frīgescerēre (short_form)frīgescerēminī
3rdfrīgescerēturfrīgescerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrixerimfrixerīmus
2ndfrixerīsfrixerītis
3rdfrixeritfrixerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrixissemfrixissēmus
2ndfrixissēsfrixissētis
3rdfrixissetfrixissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrīgescefrīgescite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrīgescerefrīgesciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrīgescitōfrīgescitōte
3rdfrīgescitōfrīgescuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrīgescitor 
3rdfrīgescitorfrīgescuntor
Present Active Infinitive
frīgescere
Present Passive Infinitive
frīgescī, frīgescier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
frixisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
frīgescēns, frīgescentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
frīgescendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgescensfrīgescentēs
Genitivefrīgescentisfrīgescentium, frīgescentum (rare)
Dativefrīgescentīfrīgescentibus
Accusativefrīgescentemfrīgescentīs, frīgescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrīgescentī, frīgescente (alt_form_2)frīgescentibus
Vocativefrīgescensfrīgescentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgescensfrīgescentēs
Genitivefrīgescentisfrīgescentium, frīgescentum (rare)
Dativefrīgescentīfrīgescentibus
Accusativefrīgescentemfrīgescentīs, frīgescentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrīgescentī, frīgescente (alt_form_2)frīgescentibus
Vocativefrīgescensfrīgescentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgescensfrīgescentia
Genitivefrīgescentisfrīgescentium, frīgescentum (rare)
Dativefrīgescentīfrīgescentibus
Accusativefrīgescensfrīgescentia
Ablativefrīgescentī, frīgescente (alt_form_2)frīgescentibus
Vocativefrīgescensfrīgescentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgescendusfrīgescendī
Genitivefrīgescendīfrīgescendōrum
Dativefrīgescendōfrīgescendīs
Accusativefrīgescendumfrīgescendōs
Ablativefrīgescendōfrīgescendīs
Vocativefrīgescendefrīgescendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgescendafrīgescendae
Genitivefrīgescendaefrīgescendārum
Dativefrīgescendaefrīgescendīs
Accusativefrīgescendamfrīgescendās
Ablativefrīgescendāfrīgescendīs
Vocativefrīgescendafrīgescendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrīgescendumfrīgescenda
Genitivefrīgescendīfrīgescendōrum
Dativefrīgescendōfrīgescendīs
Accusativefrīgescendumfrīgescenda
Ablativefrīgescendōfrīgescendīs
Vocativefrīgescendumfrīgescenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right