Paradigm of frequento (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentōfrequentāmus
2ndfrequentāsfrequentātis
3rdfrequentatfrequentant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentorfrequentāmur
2ndfrequentāris, frequentāre (short_form)frequentāminī
3rdfrequentāturfrequentantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentābamfrequentābāmus
2ndfrequentābāsfrequentābātis
3rdfrequentābatfrequentābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentābarfrequentābāmur
2ndfrequentābāris, frequentābāre (short_form)frequentābāminī
3rdfrequentābāturfrequentābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentābōfrequentābimus
2ndfrequentābisfrequentābitis
3rdfrequentābitfrequentābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentāborfrequentābimur
2ndfrequentāberis, frequentābere (short_form)frequentābiminī
3rdfrequentābiturfrequentābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentāvīfrequentāvimus
2ndfrequentāvistī, frequentāvtī (colloquial)frequentāvistis
3rdfrequentāvitfrequentāvērunt, frequentāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentātus, -a, -um sumfrequentātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfrequentātus, -a, -um esfrequentātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfrequentātus, -a, -um estfrequentātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentāveramfrequentāverāmus
2ndfrequentāverāsfrequentāverātis
3rdfrequentāveratfrequentāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentātus, -a, -um eramfrequentātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfrequentātus, -a, -um erāsfrequentātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfrequentātus, -a, -um eratfrequentātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentāverōfrequentāverimus
2ndfrequentāverisfrequentāveritis
3rdfrequentāveritfrequentāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentātus, -a, -um erōfrequentātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfrequentātus, -a, -um erisfrequentātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfrequentātus, -a, -um eritfrequentātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentemfrequentēmus
2ndfrequentēsfrequentētis
3rdfrequentetfrequentent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrequenterfrequentēmur
2ndfrequentēris, frequentēre (short_form)frequentēminī
3rdfrequentēturfrequententur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentāremfrequentārēmus
2ndfrequentārēsfrequentārētis
3rdfrequentāretfrequentārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentārerfrequentārēmur
2ndfrequentārēris, frequentārēre (short_form)frequentārēminī
3rdfrequentārēturfrequentārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentāverimfrequentāverīmus
2ndfrequentāverīsfrequentāverītis
3rdfrequentāveritfrequentāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentātus, -a, -um simfrequentātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfrequentātus, -a, -um sīsfrequentātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfrequentātus, -a, -um sitfrequentātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentāvissemfrequentāvissēmus
2ndfrequentāvissēsfrequentāvissētis
3rdfrequentāvissetfrequentāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrequentātus, -a, -um essemfrequentātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfrequentātus, -a, -um essēsfrequentātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfrequentātus, -a, -um essetfrequentātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrequentāfrequentāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrequentārefrequentāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrequentātōfrequentātōte
3rdfrequentātōfrequentantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrequentātor 
3rdfrequentātorfrequentantor
Present Active Infinitive
frequentāre
Present Passive Infinitive
frequentārī, frequentārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
frequentāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
frequentātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
frequentātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
frequentātum īrī
Present Active Participle
frequentāns, frequentantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
frequentātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
frequentātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
frequentandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentansfrequentantēs
Genitivefrequentantisfrequentantium, frequentantum (rare)
Dativefrequentantīfrequentantibus
Accusativefrequentantemfrequentantīs, frequentantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrequentantī, frequentante (alt_form_2)frequentantibus
Vocativefrequentansfrequentantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentansfrequentantēs
Genitivefrequentantisfrequentantium, frequentantum (rare)
Dativefrequentantīfrequentantibus
Accusativefrequentantemfrequentantīs, frequentantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrequentantī, frequentante (alt_form_2)frequentantibus
Vocativefrequentansfrequentantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentansfrequentantia
Genitivefrequentantisfrequentantium, frequentantum (rare)
Dativefrequentantīfrequentantibus
Accusativefrequentansfrequentantia
Ablativefrequentantī, frequentante (alt_form_2)frequentantibus
Vocativefrequentansfrequentantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentātusfrequentātī
Genitivefrequentātīfrequentātōrum
Dativefrequentātōfrequentātīs
Accusativefrequentātumfrequentātōs
Ablativefrequentātō, frequentātū (supine)frequentātīs
Vocativefrequentātefrequentātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentātafrequentātae
Genitivefrequentātaefrequentātārum
Dativefrequentātaefrequentātīs
Accusativefrequentātamfrequentātās
Ablativefrequentātāfrequentātīs
Vocativefrequentātafrequentātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentātumfrequentāta
Genitivefrequentātīfrequentātōrum
Dativefrequentātōfrequentātīs
Accusativefrequentātumfrequentāta
Ablativefrequentātōfrequentātīs
Vocativefrequentātumfrequentāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentātūrusfrequentātūrī
Genitivefrequentātūrīfrequentātūrōrum
Dativefrequentātūrōfrequentātūrīs
Accusativefrequentātūrumfrequentātūrōs
Ablativefrequentātūrōfrequentātūrīs
Vocativefrequentātūrefrequentātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentātūrafrequentātūrae
Genitivefrequentātūraefrequentātūrārum
Dativefrequentātūraefrequentātūrīs
Accusativefrequentātūramfrequentātūrās
Ablativefrequentātūrāfrequentātūrīs
Vocativefrequentātūrafrequentātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentātūrumfrequentātūra
Genitivefrequentātūrīfrequentātūrōrum
Dativefrequentātūrōfrequentātūrīs
Accusativefrequentātūrumfrequentātūra
Ablativefrequentātūrōfrequentātūrīs
Vocativefrequentātūrumfrequentātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentandusfrequentandī
Genitivefrequentandīfrequentandōrum
Dativefrequentandōfrequentandīs
Accusativefrequentandumfrequentandōs
Ablativefrequentandōfrequentandīs
Vocativefrequentandefrequentandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentandafrequentandae
Genitivefrequentandaefrequentandārum
Dativefrequentandaefrequentandīs
Accusativefrequentandamfrequentandās
Ablativefrequentandāfrequentandīs
Vocativefrequentandafrequentandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrequentandumfrequentanda
Genitivefrequentandīfrequentandōrum
Dativefrequentandōfrequentandīs
Accusativefrequentandumfrequentanda
Ablativefrequentandōfrequentandīs
Vocativefrequentandumfrequentanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right