Paradigm of fosso (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossōfossāmus
2ndfossāsfossātis
3rdfossatfossant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossorfossāmur
2ndfossāris, fossāre (short_form)fossāminī
3rdfossāturfossantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossābamfossābāmus
2ndfossābāsfossābātis
3rdfossābatfossābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossābarfossābāmur
2ndfossābāris, fossābāre (short_form)fossābāminī
3rdfossābāturfossābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossābōfossābimus
2ndfossābisfossābitis
3rdfossābitfossābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossāborfossābimur
2ndfossāberis, fossābere (short_form)fossābiminī
3rdfossābiturfossābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossāvīfossāvimus
2ndfossāvistī, fossāvtī (colloquial)fossāvistis
3rdfossāvitfossāvērunt, fossāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossātus, -a, -um sumfossātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfossātus, -a, -um esfossātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfossātus, -a, -um estfossātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossāveramfossāverāmus
2ndfossāverāsfossāverātis
3rdfossāveratfossāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossātus, -a, -um eramfossātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfossātus, -a, -um erāsfossātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfossātus, -a, -um eratfossātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossāverōfossāverimus
2ndfossāverisfossāveritis
3rdfossāveritfossāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfossātus, -a, -um erōfossātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfossātus, -a, -um erisfossātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfossātus, -a, -um eritfossātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfossemfossēmus
2ndfossēsfossētis
3rdfossetfossent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfosserfossēmur
2ndfossēris, fossēre (short_form)fossēminī
3rdfossēturfossentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfossāremfossārēmus
2ndfossārēsfossārētis
3rdfossāretfossārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfossārerfossārēmur
2ndfossārēris, fossārēre (short_form)fossārēminī
3rdfossārēturfossārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfossāverimfossāverīmus
2ndfossāverīsfossāverītis
3rdfossāveritfossāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfossātus, -a, -um simfossātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfossātus, -a, -um sīsfossātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfossātus, -a, -um sitfossātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfossāvissemfossāvissēmus
2ndfossāvissēsfossāvissētis
3rdfossāvissetfossāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfossātus, -a, -um essemfossātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfossātus, -a, -um essēsfossātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfossātus, -a, -um essetfossātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfossāfossāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfossārefossāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfossātōfossātōte
3rdfossātōfossantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfossātor 
3rdfossātorfossantor
Present Active Infinitive
fossāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fossārī, fossārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
fossāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fossātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fossātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fossātum īrī
Present Active Participle
fossāns, fossantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fossātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fossātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fossandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossansfossantēs
Genitivefossantisfossantium, fossantum (rare)
Dativefossantīfossantibus
Accusativefossantemfossantīs, fossantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefossantī, fossante (alt_form_2)fossantibus
Vocativefossansfossantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossansfossantēs
Genitivefossantisfossantium, fossantum (rare)
Dativefossantīfossantibus
Accusativefossantemfossantīs, fossantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefossantī, fossante (alt_form_2)fossantibus
Vocativefossansfossantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossansfossantia
Genitivefossantisfossantium, fossantum (rare)
Dativefossantīfossantibus
Accusativefossansfossantia
Ablativefossantī, fossante (alt_form_2)fossantibus
Vocativefossansfossantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossātusfossātī
Genitivefossātīfossātōrum
Dativefossātōfossātīs
Accusativefossātumfossātōs
Ablativefossātō, fossātū (supine)fossātīs
Vocativefossātefossātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossātafossātae
Genitivefossātaefossātārum
Dativefossātaefossātīs
Accusativefossātamfossātās
Ablativefossātāfossātīs
Vocativefossātafossātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossātumfossāta
Genitivefossātīfossātōrum
Dativefossātōfossātīs
Accusativefossātumfossāta
Ablativefossātōfossātīs
Vocativefossātumfossāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossātūrusfossātūrī
Genitivefossātūrīfossātūrōrum
Dativefossātūrōfossātūrīs
Accusativefossātūrumfossātūrōs
Ablativefossātūrōfossātūrīs
Vocativefossātūrefossātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossātūrafossātūrae
Genitivefossātūraefossātūrārum
Dativefossātūraefossātūrīs
Accusativefossātūramfossātūrās
Ablativefossātūrāfossātūrīs
Vocativefossātūrafossātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossātūrumfossātūra
Genitivefossātūrīfossātūrōrum
Dativefossātūrōfossātūrīs
Accusativefossātūrumfossātūra
Ablativefossātūrōfossātūrīs
Vocativefossātūrumfossātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossandusfossandī
Genitivefossandīfossandōrum
Dativefossandōfossandīs
Accusativefossandumfossandōs
Ablativefossandōfossandīs
Vocativefossandefossandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossandafossandae
Genitivefossandaefossandārum
Dativefossandaefossandīs
Accusativefossandamfossandās
Ablativefossandāfossandīs
Vocativefossandafossandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefossandumfossanda
Genitivefossandīfossandōrum
Dativefossandōfossandīs
Accusativefossandumfossanda
Ablativefossandōfossandīs
Vocativefossandumfossanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right