Paradigm of fornicor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfornicōfornicāmus
2ndfornicāsfornicātis
3rdfornicatfornicant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfornicorfornicāmur
2ndfornicāris, fornicāre (short_form)fornicāminī
3rdfornicāturfornicantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfornicābamfornicābāmus
2ndfornicābāsfornicābātis
3rdfornicābatfornicābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfornicābarfornicābāmur
2ndfornicābāris, fornicābāre (short_form)fornicābāminī
3rdfornicābāturfornicābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfornicābōfornicābimus
2ndfornicābisfornicābitis
3rdfornicābitfornicābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfornicāborfornicābimur
2ndfornicāberis, fornicābere (short_form)fornicābiminī
3rdfornicābiturfornicābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfornicātus, -a, -um sumfornicātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfornicātus, -a, -um esfornicātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfornicātus, -a, -um estfornicātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfornicātus, -a, -um eramfornicātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfornicātus, -a, -um erāsfornicātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfornicātus, -a, -um eratfornicātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfornicātus, -a, -um erōfornicātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfornicātus, -a, -um erisfornicātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfornicātus, -a, -um eritfornicātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfornicemfornicēmus
2ndfornicēsfornicētis
3rdfornicetfornicent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfornicerfornicēmur
2ndfornicēris, fornicēre (short_form)fornicēminī
3rdfornicēturfornicentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfornicāremfornicārēmus
2ndfornicārēsfornicārētis
3rdfornicāretfornicārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfornicārerfornicārēmur
2ndfornicārēris, fornicārēre (short_form)fornicārēminī
3rdfornicārēturfornicārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfornicātus, -a, -um simfornicātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfornicātus, -a, -um sīsfornicātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfornicātus, -a, -um sitfornicātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfornicātus, -a, -um essemfornicātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfornicātus, -a, -um essēsfornicātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfornicātus, -a, -um essetfornicātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfornicāfornicāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfornicārefornicāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfornicātōfornicātōte
3rdfornicātōfornicantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfornicātor 
3rdfornicātorfornicantor
Present Active Infinitive
fornicāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fornicārī, fornicārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fornicātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fornicātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fornicātum īrī
Present Active Participle
fornicāns, fornicantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fornicātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fornicātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fornicandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicansfornicantēs
Genitivefornicantisfornicantium, fornicantum (rare)
Dativefornicantīfornicantibus
Accusativefornicantemfornicantīs, fornicantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefornicantī, fornicante (alt_form_2)fornicantibus
Vocativefornicansfornicantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicansfornicantēs
Genitivefornicantisfornicantium, fornicantum (rare)
Dativefornicantīfornicantibus
Accusativefornicantemfornicantīs, fornicantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefornicantī, fornicante (alt_form_2)fornicantibus
Vocativefornicansfornicantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicansfornicantia
Genitivefornicantisfornicantium, fornicantum (rare)
Dativefornicantīfornicantibus
Accusativefornicansfornicantia
Ablativefornicantī, fornicante (alt_form_2)fornicantibus
Vocativefornicansfornicantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicātusfornicātī
Genitivefornicātīfornicātōrum
Dativefornicātōfornicātīs
Accusativefornicātumfornicātōs
Ablativefornicātō, fornicātū (supine)fornicātīs
Vocativefornicātefornicātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicātafornicātae
Genitivefornicātaefornicātārum
Dativefornicātaefornicātīs
Accusativefornicātamfornicātās
Ablativefornicātāfornicātīs
Vocativefornicātafornicātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicātumfornicāta
Genitivefornicātīfornicātōrum
Dativefornicātōfornicātīs
Accusativefornicātumfornicāta
Ablativefornicātōfornicātīs
Vocativefornicātumfornicāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicātūrusfornicātūrī
Genitivefornicātūrīfornicātūrōrum
Dativefornicātūrōfornicātūrīs
Accusativefornicātūrumfornicātūrōs
Ablativefornicātūrōfornicātūrīs
Vocativefornicātūrefornicātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicātūrafornicātūrae
Genitivefornicātūraefornicātūrārum
Dativefornicātūraefornicātūrīs
Accusativefornicātūramfornicātūrās
Ablativefornicātūrāfornicātūrīs
Vocativefornicātūrafornicātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicātūrumfornicātūra
Genitivefornicātūrīfornicātūrōrum
Dativefornicātūrōfornicātūrīs
Accusativefornicātūrumfornicātūra
Ablativefornicātūrōfornicātūrīs
Vocativefornicātūrumfornicātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicandusfornicandī
Genitivefornicandīfornicandōrum
Dativefornicandōfornicandīs
Accusativefornicandumfornicandōs
Ablativefornicandōfornicandīs
Vocativefornicandefornicandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicandafornicandae
Genitivefornicandaefornicandārum
Dativefornicandaefornicandīs
Accusativefornicandamfornicandās
Ablativefornicandāfornicandīs
Vocativefornicandafornicandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefornicandumfornicanda
Genitivefornicandīfornicandōrum
Dativefornicandōfornicandīs
Accusativefornicandumfornicanda
Ablativefornicandōfornicandīs
Vocativefornicandumfornicanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right