Paradigm of formido (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdōformīdāmus
2ndformīdāsformīdātis
3rdformīdatformīdant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdorformīdāmur
2ndformīdāris, formīdāre (short_form)formīdāminī
3rdformīdāturformīdantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdābamformīdābāmus
2ndformīdābāsformīdābātis
3rdformīdābatformīdābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdābarformīdābāmur
2ndformīdābāris, formīdābāre (short_form)formīdābāminī
3rdformīdābāturformīdābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdābōformīdābimus
2ndformīdābisformīdābitis
3rdformīdābitformīdābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdāborformīdābimur
2ndformīdāberis, formīdābere (short_form)formīdābiminī
3rdformīdābiturformīdābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdāvīformīdāvimus
2ndformīdāvistī, formīdāvtī (colloquial)formīdāvistis
3rdformīdāvitformīdāvērunt, formīdāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdātus, -a, -um sumformīdātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndformīdātus, -a, -um esformīdātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdformīdātus, -a, -um estformīdātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdāveramformīdāverāmus
2ndformīdāverāsformīdāverātis
3rdformīdāveratformīdāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdātus, -a, -um eramformīdātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndformīdātus, -a, -um erāsformīdātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdformīdātus, -a, -um eratformīdātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdāverōformīdāverimus
2ndformīdāverisformīdāveritis
3rdformīdāveritformīdāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stformīdātus, -a, -um erōformīdātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndformīdātus, -a, -um erisformīdātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdformīdātus, -a, -um eritformīdātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stformīdemformīdēmus
2ndformīdēsformīdētis
3rdformīdetformīdent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stformīderformīdēmur
2ndformīdēris, formīdēre (short_form)formīdēminī
3rdformīdēturformīdentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stformīdāremformīdārēmus
2ndformīdārēsformīdārētis
3rdformīdāretformīdārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stformīdārerformīdārēmur
2ndformīdārēris, formīdārēre (short_form)formīdārēminī
3rdformīdārēturformīdārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stformīdāverimformīdāverīmus
2ndformīdāverīsformīdāverītis
3rdformīdāveritformīdāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stformīdātus, -a, -um simformīdātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndformīdātus, -a, -um sīsformīdātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdformīdātus, -a, -um sitformīdātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stformīdāvissemformīdāvissēmus
2ndformīdāvissēsformīdāvissētis
3rdformīdāvissetformīdāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stformīdātus, -a, -um essemformīdātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndformīdātus, -a, -um essēsformīdātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdformīdātus, -a, -um essetformīdātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndformīdāformīdāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndformīdāreformīdāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndformīdātōformīdātōte
3rdformīdātōformīdantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndformīdātor 
3rdformīdātorformīdantor
Present Active Infinitive
formīdāre
Present Passive Infinitive
formīdārī, formīdārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
formīdāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
formīdātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
formīdātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
formīdātum īrī
Present Active Participle
formīdāns, formīdantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
formīdātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
formīdātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
formīdandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdansformīdantēs
Genitiveformīdantisformīdantium, formīdantum (rare)
Dativeformīdantīformīdantibus
Accusativeformīdantemformīdantīs, formīdantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeformīdantī, formīdante (alt_form_2)formīdantibus
Vocativeformīdansformīdantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdansformīdantēs
Genitiveformīdantisformīdantium, formīdantum (rare)
Dativeformīdantīformīdantibus
Accusativeformīdantemformīdantīs, formīdantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeformīdantī, formīdante (alt_form_2)formīdantibus
Vocativeformīdansformīdantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdansformīdantia
Genitiveformīdantisformīdantium, formīdantum (rare)
Dativeformīdantīformīdantibus
Accusativeformīdansformīdantia
Ablativeformīdantī, formīdante (alt_form_2)formīdantibus
Vocativeformīdansformīdantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdātusformīdātī
Genitiveformīdātīformīdātōrum
Dativeformīdātōformīdātīs
Accusativeformīdātumformīdātōs
Ablativeformīdātō, formīdātū (supine)formīdātīs
Vocativeformīdāteformīdātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdātaformīdātae
Genitiveformīdātaeformīdātārum
Dativeformīdātaeformīdātīs
Accusativeformīdātamformīdātās
Ablativeformīdātāformīdātīs
Vocativeformīdātaformīdātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdātumformīdāta
Genitiveformīdātīformīdātōrum
Dativeformīdātōformīdātīs
Accusativeformīdātumformīdāta
Ablativeformīdātōformīdātīs
Vocativeformīdātumformīdāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdātūrusformīdātūrī
Genitiveformīdātūrīformīdātūrōrum
Dativeformīdātūrōformīdātūrīs
Accusativeformīdātūrumformīdātūrōs
Ablativeformīdātūrōformīdātūrīs
Vocativeformīdātūreformīdātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdātūraformīdātūrae
Genitiveformīdātūraeformīdātūrārum
Dativeformīdātūraeformīdātūrīs
Accusativeformīdātūramformīdātūrās
Ablativeformīdātūrāformīdātūrīs
Vocativeformīdātūraformīdātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdātūrumformīdātūra
Genitiveformīdātūrīformīdātūrōrum
Dativeformīdātūrōformīdātūrīs
Accusativeformīdātūrumformīdātūra
Ablativeformīdātūrōformīdātūrīs
Vocativeformīdātūrumformīdātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdandusformīdandī
Genitiveformīdandīformīdandōrum
Dativeformīdandōformīdandīs
Accusativeformīdandumformīdandōs
Ablativeformīdandōformīdandīs
Vocativeformīdandeformīdandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdandaformīdandae
Genitiveformīdandaeformīdandārum
Dativeformīdandaeformīdandīs
Accusativeformīdandamformīdandās
Ablativeformīdandāformīdandīs
Vocativeformīdandaformīdandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīdandumformīdanda
Genitiveformīdandīformīdandōrum
Dativeformīdandōformīdandīs
Accusativeformīdandumformīdanda
Ablativeformīdandōformīdandīs
Vocativeformīdandumformīdanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right