Paradigm of formicosus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcōsusformīcōsī
Genitiveformīcōsīformīcōsōrum
Dativeformīcōsōformīcōsīs
Accusativeformīcōsumformīcōsōs
Ablativeformīcōsōformīcōsīs
Vocativeformīcōseformīcōsī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcōsaformīcōsae
Genitiveformīcōsaeformīcōsārum
Dativeformīcōsaeformīcōsīs
Accusativeformīcōsamformīcōsās
Ablativeformīcōsāformīcōsīs
Vocativeformīcōsaformīcōsae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcōsumformīcōsa
Genitiveformīcōsīformīcōsōrum
Dativeformīcōsōformīcōsīs
Accusativeformīcōsumformīcōsa
Ablativeformīcōsōformīcōsīs
Vocativeformīcōsumformīcōsa
Adverbial (Positive)
formīcōsē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcōsiorformīcōsiorēs
Genitiveformīcōsiorisformīcōsiorum
Dativeformīcōsiorīformīcōsioribus
Accusativeformīcōsioremformīcōsiorīs, formīcōsiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeformīcōsioreformīcōsioribus
Vocativeformīcōsiorformīcōsiorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcōsiorformīcōsiorēs
Genitiveformīcōsiorisformīcōsiorum
Dativeformīcōsiorīformīcōsioribus
Accusativeformīcōsioremformīcōsiorīs, formīcōsiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeformīcōsioreformīcōsioribus
Vocativeformīcōsiorformīcōsiorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcōsiusformīcōsiora
Genitiveformīcōsiorisformīcōsiorum
Dativeformīcōsiorīformīcōsioribus
Accusativeformīcōsiusformīcōsiora
Ablativeformīcōsioreformīcōsioribus
Vocativeformīcōsiusformīcōsiora
Adverbial (Comparative)
formīcōsius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcōsissimusformīcōsissimī
Genitiveformīcōsissimīformīcōsissimōrum
Dativeformīcōsissimōformīcōsissimīs
Accusativeformīcōsissimumformīcōsissimōs
Ablativeformīcōsissimōformīcōsissimīs
Vocativeformīcōsissimeformīcōsissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcōsissimaformīcōsissimae
Genitiveformīcōsissimaeformīcōsissimārum
Dativeformīcōsissimaeformīcōsissimīs
Accusativeformīcōsissimamformīcōsissimās
Ablativeformīcōsissimāformīcōsissimīs
Vocativeformīcōsissimaformīcōsissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcōsissimumformīcōsissima
Genitiveformīcōsissimīformīcōsissimōrum
Dativeformīcōsissimōformīcōsissimīs
Accusativeformīcōsissimumformīcōsissima
Ablativeformīcōsissimōformīcōsissimīs
Vocativeformīcōsissimumformīcōsissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
formīcōsissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right