Paradigm of formicinus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcīnusformīcīnī
Genitiveformīcīnīformīcīnōrum
Dativeformīcīnōformīcīnīs
Accusativeformīcīnumformīcīnōs
Ablativeformīcīnōformīcīnīs
Vocativeformīcīneformīcīnī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcīnaformīcīnae
Genitiveformīcīnaeformīcīnārum
Dativeformīcīnaeformīcīnīs
Accusativeformīcīnamformīcīnās
Ablativeformīcīnāformīcīnīs
Vocativeformīcīnaformīcīnae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcīnumformīcīna
Genitiveformīcīnīformīcīnōrum
Dativeformīcīnōformīcīnīs
Accusativeformīcīnumformīcīna
Ablativeformīcīnōformīcīnīs
Vocativeformīcīnumformīcīna
Adverbial (Positive)
formīcīnē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcīniorformīcīniorēs
Genitiveformīcīniorisformīcīniorum
Dativeformīcīniorīformīcīnioribus
Accusativeformīcīnioremformīcīniorīs, formīcīniorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeformīcīnioreformīcīnioribus
Vocativeformīcīniorformīcīniorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcīniorformīcīniorēs
Genitiveformīcīniorisformīcīniorum
Dativeformīcīniorīformīcīnioribus
Accusativeformīcīnioremformīcīniorīs, formīcīniorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeformīcīnioreformīcīnioribus
Vocativeformīcīniorformīcīniorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcīniusformīcīniora
Genitiveformīcīniorisformīcīniorum
Dativeformīcīniorīformīcīnioribus
Accusativeformīcīniusformīcīniora
Ablativeformīcīnioreformīcīnioribus
Vocativeformīcīniusformīcīniora
Adverbial (Comparative)
formīcīnius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcīnissimusformīcīnissimī
Genitiveformīcīnissimīformīcīnissimōrum
Dativeformīcīnissimōformīcīnissimīs
Accusativeformīcīnissimumformīcīnissimōs
Ablativeformīcīnissimōformīcīnissimīs
Vocativeformīcīnissimeformīcīnissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcīnissimaformīcīnissimae
Genitiveformīcīnissimaeformīcīnissimārum
Dativeformīcīnissimaeformīcīnissimīs
Accusativeformīcīnissimamformīcīnissimās
Ablativeformīcīnissimāformīcīnissimīs
Vocativeformīcīnissimaformīcīnissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeformīcīnissimumformīcīnissima
Genitiveformīcīnissimīformīcīnissimōrum
Dativeformīcīnissimōformīcīnissimīs
Accusativeformīcīnissimumformīcīnissima
Ablativeformīcīnissimōformīcīnissimīs
Vocativeformīcīnissimumformīcīnissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
formīcīnissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right