Paradigm of Formianus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeFormiānusFormiānī
GenitiveFormiānīFormiānōrum
DativeFormiānōFormiānīs
AccusativeFormiānumFormiānōs
AblativeFormiānōFormiānīs
VocativeFormiāneFormiānī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeFormiānaFormiānae
GenitiveFormiānaeFormiānārum
DativeFormiānaeFormiānīs
AccusativeFormiānamFormiānās
AblativeFormiānāFormiānīs
VocativeFormiānaFormiānae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeFormiānumFormiāna
GenitiveFormiānīFormiānōrum
DativeFormiānōFormiānīs
AccusativeFormiānumFormiāna
AblativeFormiānōFormiānīs
VocativeFormiānumFormiāna
Adverbial (Positive)
Formiānē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeFormiāniorFormiāniorēs
GenitiveFormiāniorisFormiāniorum
DativeFormiāniorīFormiānioribus
AccusativeFormiānioremFormiāniorīs, Formiāniorēs (alt_form_2)
AblativeFormiānioreFormiānioribus
VocativeFormiāniorFormiāniorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeFormiāniorFormiāniorēs
GenitiveFormiāniorisFormiāniorum
DativeFormiāniorīFormiānioribus
AccusativeFormiānioremFormiāniorīs, Formiāniorēs (alt_form_2)
AblativeFormiānioreFormiānioribus
VocativeFormiāniorFormiāniorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeFormiāniusFormiāniora
GenitiveFormiāniorisFormiāniorum
DativeFormiāniorīFormiānioribus
AccusativeFormiāniusFormiāniora
AblativeFormiānioreFormiānioribus
VocativeFormiāniusFormiāniora
Adverbial (Comparative)
Formiānius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeFormiānissimusFormiānissimī
GenitiveFormiānissimīFormiānissimōrum
DativeFormiānissimōFormiānissimīs
AccusativeFormiānissimumFormiānissimōs
AblativeFormiānissimōFormiānissimīs
VocativeFormiānissimeFormiānissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeFormiānissimaFormiānissimae
GenitiveFormiānissimaeFormiānissimārum
DativeFormiānissimaeFormiānissimīs
AccusativeFormiānissimamFormiānissimās
AblativeFormiānissimāFormiānissimīs
VocativeFormiānissimaFormiānissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeFormiānissimumFormiānissima
GenitiveFormiānissimīFormiānissimōrum
DativeFormiānissimōFormiānissimīs
AccusativeFormiānissimumFormiānissima
AblativeFormiānissimōFormiānissimīs
VocativeFormiānissimumFormiānissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
Formiānissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right