Paradigm of fomento (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōmentōfōmentāmus
2ndfōmentāsfōmentātis
3rdfōmentatfōmentant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōmentorfōmentāmur
2ndfōmentāris, fōmentāre (short_form)fōmentāminī
3rdfōmentāturfōmentantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōmentābamfōmentābāmus
2ndfōmentābāsfōmentābātis
3rdfōmentābatfōmentābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōmentābarfōmentābāmur
2ndfōmentābāris, fōmentābāre (short_form)fōmentābāminī
3rdfōmentābāturfōmentābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōmentābōfōmentābimus
2ndfōmentābisfōmentābitis
3rdfōmentābitfōmentābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōmentāborfōmentābimur
2ndfōmentāberis, fōmentābere (short_form)fōmentābiminī
3rdfōmentābiturfōmentābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōmentemfōmentēmus
2ndfōmentēsfōmentētis
3rdfōmentetfōmentent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōmenterfōmentēmur
2ndfōmentēris, fōmentēre (short_form)fōmentēminī
3rdfōmentēturfōmententur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōmentāremfōmentārēmus
2ndfōmentārēsfōmentārētis
3rdfōmentāretfōmentārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōmentārerfōmentārēmur
2ndfōmentārēris, fōmentārēre (short_form)fōmentārēminī
3rdfōmentārēturfōmentārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfōmentāfōmentāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfōmentārefōmentāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfōmentātōfōmentātōte
3rdfōmentātōfōmentantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfōmentātor 
3rdfōmentātorfōmentantor
Present Active Infinitive
fōmentāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fōmentārī, fōmentārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
fōmentāns, fōmentantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
fōmentandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōmentansfōmentantēs
Genitivefōmentantisfōmentantium, fōmentantum (rare)
Dativefōmentantīfōmentantibus
Accusativefōmentantemfōmentantīs, fōmentantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefōmentantī, fōmentante (alt_form_2)fōmentantibus
Vocativefōmentansfōmentantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōmentansfōmentantēs
Genitivefōmentantisfōmentantium, fōmentantum (rare)
Dativefōmentantīfōmentantibus
Accusativefōmentantemfōmentantīs, fōmentantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefōmentantī, fōmentante (alt_form_2)fōmentantibus
Vocativefōmentansfōmentantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōmentansfōmentantia
Genitivefōmentantisfōmentantium, fōmentantum (rare)
Dativefōmentantīfōmentantibus
Accusativefōmentansfōmentantia
Ablativefōmentantī, fōmentante (alt_form_2)fōmentantibus
Vocativefōmentansfōmentantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōmentandusfōmentandī
Genitivefōmentandīfōmentandōrum
Dativefōmentandōfōmentandīs
Accusativefōmentandumfōmentandōs
Ablativefōmentandōfōmentandīs
Vocativefōmentandefōmentandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōmentandafōmentandae
Genitivefōmentandaefōmentandārum
Dativefōmentandaefōmentandīs
Accusativefōmentandamfōmentandās
Ablativefōmentandāfōmentandīs
Vocativefōmentandafōmentandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōmentandumfōmentanda
Genitivefōmentandīfōmentandōrum
Dativefōmentandōfōmentandīs
Accusativefōmentandumfōmentanda
Ablativefōmentandōfōmentandīs
Vocativefōmentandumfōmentanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right