Paradigm of fissiculo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculōfissiculāmus
2ndfissiculāsfissiculātis
3rdfissiculatfissiculant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculorfissiculāmur
2ndfissiculāris, fissiculāre (short_form)fissiculāminī
3rdfissiculāturfissiculantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculābamfissiculābāmus
2ndfissiculābāsfissiculābātis
3rdfissiculābatfissiculābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculābarfissiculābāmur
2ndfissiculābāris, fissiculābāre (short_form)fissiculābāminī
3rdfissiculābāturfissiculābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculābōfissiculābimus
2ndfissiculābisfissiculābitis
3rdfissiculābitfissiculābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculāborfissiculābimur
2ndfissiculāberis, fissiculābere (short_form)fissiculābiminī
3rdfissiculābiturfissiculābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stīimus
2ndistī, tī (colloquial)istis
3rditērunt, ēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculātus, -a, -um sumfissiculātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfissiculātus, -a, -um esfissiculātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfissiculātus, -a, -um estfissiculātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1steramerāmus
2nderāserātis
3rderaterant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculātus, -a, -um eramfissiculātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfissiculātus, -a, -um erāsfissiculātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfissiculātus, -a, -um eratfissiculātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1sterōerimus
2nderiseritis
3rderiterint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculātus, -a, -um erōfissiculātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfissiculātus, -a, -um erisfissiculātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfissiculātus, -a, -um eritfissiculātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculemfissiculēmus
2ndfissiculēsfissiculētis
3rdfissiculetfissiculent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculerfissiculēmur
2ndfissiculēris, fissiculēre (short_form)fissiculēminī
3rdfissiculēturfissiculentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculāremfissiculārēmus
2ndfissiculārēsfissiculārētis
3rdfissiculāretfissiculārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculārerfissiculārēmur
2ndfissiculārēris, fissiculārēre (short_form)fissiculārēminī
3rdfissiculārēturfissiculārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1sterimerīmus
2nderīserītis
3rderiterint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculātus, -a, -um simfissiculātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfissiculātus, -a, -um sīsfissiculātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfissiculātus, -a, -um sitfissiculātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stissemissēmus
2ndissēsissētis
3rdissetissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfissiculātus, -a, -um essemfissiculātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfissiculātus, -a, -um essēsfissiculātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfissiculātus, -a, -um essetfissiculātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfissiculāfissiculāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfissiculārefissiculāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfissiculātōfissiculātōte
3rdfissiculātōfissiculantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfissiculātor 
3rdfissiculātorfissiculantor
Present Active Infinitive
fissiculāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fissiculārī, fissiculārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
isse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fissiculātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fissiculātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fissiculātum īrī
Present Active Participle
fissiculāns, fissiculantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fissiculātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fissiculātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fissiculandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculansfissiculantēs
Genitivefissiculantisfissiculantium, fissiculantum (rare)
Dativefissiculantīfissiculantibus
Accusativefissiculantemfissiculantīs, fissiculantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefissiculantī, fissiculante (alt_form_2)fissiculantibus
Vocativefissiculansfissiculantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculansfissiculantēs
Genitivefissiculantisfissiculantium, fissiculantum (rare)
Dativefissiculantīfissiculantibus
Accusativefissiculantemfissiculantīs, fissiculantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefissiculantī, fissiculante (alt_form_2)fissiculantibus
Vocativefissiculansfissiculantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculansfissiculantia
Genitivefissiculantisfissiculantium, fissiculantum (rare)
Dativefissiculantīfissiculantibus
Accusativefissiculansfissiculantia
Ablativefissiculantī, fissiculante (alt_form_2)fissiculantibus
Vocativefissiculansfissiculantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculātusfissiculātī
Genitivefissiculātīfissiculātōrum
Dativefissiculātōfissiculātīs
Accusativefissiculātumfissiculātōs
Ablativefissiculātō, fissiculātū (supine)fissiculātīs
Vocativefissiculātefissiculātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculātafissiculātae
Genitivefissiculātaefissiculātārum
Dativefissiculātaefissiculātīs
Accusativefissiculātamfissiculātās
Ablativefissiculātāfissiculātīs
Vocativefissiculātafissiculātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculātumfissiculāta
Genitivefissiculātīfissiculātōrum
Dativefissiculātōfissiculātīs
Accusativefissiculātumfissiculāta
Ablativefissiculātōfissiculātīs
Vocativefissiculātumfissiculāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculātūrusfissiculātūrī
Genitivefissiculātūrīfissiculātūrōrum
Dativefissiculātūrōfissiculātūrīs
Accusativefissiculātūrumfissiculātūrōs
Ablativefissiculātūrōfissiculātūrīs
Vocativefissiculātūrefissiculātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculātūrafissiculātūrae
Genitivefissiculātūraefissiculātūrārum
Dativefissiculātūraefissiculātūrīs
Accusativefissiculātūramfissiculātūrās
Ablativefissiculātūrāfissiculātūrīs
Vocativefissiculātūrafissiculātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculātūrumfissiculātūra
Genitivefissiculātūrīfissiculātūrōrum
Dativefissiculātūrōfissiculātūrīs
Accusativefissiculātūrumfissiculātūra
Ablativefissiculātūrōfissiculātūrīs
Vocativefissiculātūrumfissiculātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculandusfissiculandī
Genitivefissiculandīfissiculandōrum
Dativefissiculandōfissiculandīs
Accusativefissiculandumfissiculandōs
Ablativefissiculandōfissiculandīs
Vocativefissiculandefissiculandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculandafissiculandae
Genitivefissiculandaefissiculandārum
Dativefissiculandaefissiculandīs
Accusativefissiculandamfissiculandās
Ablativefissiculandāfissiculandīs
Vocativefissiculandafissiculandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefissiculandumfissiculanda
Genitivefissiculandīfissiculandōrum
Dativefissiculandōfissiculandīs
Accusativefissiculandumfissiculanda
Ablativefissiculandōfissiculandīs
Vocativefissiculandumfissiculanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right