Paradigm of firmo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmōfirmāmus
2ndfirmāsfirmātis
3rdfirmatfirmant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmorfirmāmur
2ndfirmāris, firmāre (short_form)firmāminī
3rdfirmāturfirmantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmābamfirmābāmus
2ndfirmābāsfirmābātis
3rdfirmābatfirmābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmābarfirmābāmur
2ndfirmābāris, firmābāre (short_form)firmābāminī
3rdfirmābāturfirmābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmābōfirmābimus
2ndfirmābisfirmābitis
3rdfirmābitfirmābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmāborfirmābimur
2ndfirmāberis, firmābere (short_form)firmābiminī
3rdfirmābiturfirmābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmāvīfirmāvimus
2ndfirmāvistī, firmāvtī (colloquial)firmāvistis
3rdfirmāvitfirmāvērunt, firmāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmātus, -a, -um sumfirmātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfirmātus, -a, -um esfirmātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfirmātus, -a, -um estfirmātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmāveramfirmāverāmus
2ndfirmāverāsfirmāverātis
3rdfirmāveratfirmāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmātus, -a, -um eramfirmātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfirmātus, -a, -um erāsfirmātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfirmātus, -a, -um eratfirmātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmāverōfirmāverimus
2ndfirmāverisfirmāveritis
3rdfirmāveritfirmāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfirmātus, -a, -um erōfirmātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfirmātus, -a, -um erisfirmātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfirmātus, -a, -um eritfirmātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfirmemfirmēmus
2ndfirmēsfirmētis
3rdfirmetfirment
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfirmerfirmēmur
2ndfirmēris, firmēre (short_form)firmēminī
3rdfirmēturfirmentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfirmāremfirmārēmus
2ndfirmārēsfirmārētis
3rdfirmāretfirmārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfirmārerfirmārēmur
2ndfirmārēris, firmārēre (short_form)firmārēminī
3rdfirmārēturfirmārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfirmāverimfirmāverīmus
2ndfirmāverīsfirmāverītis
3rdfirmāveritfirmāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfirmātus, -a, -um simfirmātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfirmātus, -a, -um sīsfirmātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfirmātus, -a, -um sitfirmātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfirmāvissemfirmāvissēmus
2ndfirmāvissēsfirmāvissētis
3rdfirmāvissetfirmāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfirmātus, -a, -um essemfirmātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfirmātus, -a, -um essēsfirmātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfirmātus, -a, -um essetfirmātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfirmāfirmāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfirmārefirmāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfirmātōfirmātōte
3rdfirmātōfirmantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfirmātor 
3rdfirmātorfirmantor
Present Active Infinitive
firmāre
Present Passive Infinitive
firmārī, firmārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
firmāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
firmātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
firmātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
firmātum īrī
Present Active Participle
firmāns, firmantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
firmātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
firmātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
firmandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmansfirmantēs
Genitivefirmantisfirmantium, firmantum (rare)
Dativefirmantīfirmantibus
Accusativefirmantemfirmantīs, firmantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefirmantī, firmante (alt_form_2)firmantibus
Vocativefirmansfirmantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmansfirmantēs
Genitivefirmantisfirmantium, firmantum (rare)
Dativefirmantīfirmantibus
Accusativefirmantemfirmantīs, firmantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefirmantī, firmante (alt_form_2)firmantibus
Vocativefirmansfirmantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmansfirmantia
Genitivefirmantisfirmantium, firmantum (rare)
Dativefirmantīfirmantibus
Accusativefirmansfirmantia
Ablativefirmantī, firmante (alt_form_2)firmantibus
Vocativefirmansfirmantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmātusfirmātī
Genitivefirmātīfirmātōrum
Dativefirmātōfirmātīs
Accusativefirmātumfirmātōs
Ablativefirmātō, firmātū (supine)firmātīs
Vocativefirmātefirmātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmātafirmātae
Genitivefirmātaefirmātārum
Dativefirmātaefirmātīs
Accusativefirmātamfirmātās
Ablativefirmātāfirmātīs
Vocativefirmātafirmātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmātumfirmāta
Genitivefirmātīfirmātōrum
Dativefirmātōfirmātīs
Accusativefirmātumfirmāta
Ablativefirmātōfirmātīs
Vocativefirmātumfirmāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmātūrusfirmātūrī
Genitivefirmātūrīfirmātūrōrum
Dativefirmātūrōfirmātūrīs
Accusativefirmātūrumfirmātūrōs
Ablativefirmātūrōfirmātūrīs
Vocativefirmātūrefirmātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmātūrafirmātūrae
Genitivefirmātūraefirmātūrārum
Dativefirmātūraefirmātūrīs
Accusativefirmātūramfirmātūrās
Ablativefirmātūrāfirmātūrīs
Vocativefirmātūrafirmātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmātūrumfirmātūra
Genitivefirmātūrīfirmātūrōrum
Dativefirmātūrōfirmātūrīs
Accusativefirmātūrumfirmātūra
Ablativefirmātūrōfirmātūrīs
Vocativefirmātūrumfirmātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmandusfirmandī
Genitivefirmandīfirmandōrum
Dativefirmandōfirmandīs
Accusativefirmandumfirmandōs
Ablativefirmandōfirmandīs
Vocativefirmandefirmandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmandafirmandae
Genitivefirmandaefirmandārum
Dativefirmandaefirmandīs
Accusativefirmandamfirmandās
Ablativefirmandāfirmandīs
Vocativefirmandafirmandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefirmandumfirmanda
Genitivefirmandīfirmandōrum
Dativefirmandōfirmandīs
Accusativefirmandumfirmanda
Ablativefirmandōfirmandīs
Vocativefirmandumfirmanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right