Paradigm of fingo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfingōfingimus
2ndfingisfingitis
3rdfingitfingunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfingorfingimur
2ndfingeris, fingere (short_form)fingiminī
3rdfingiturfinguntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfingēbamfingēbāmus
2ndfingēbāsfingēbātis
3rdfingēbatfingēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfingēbarfingēbāmur
2ndfingēbāris, fingēbāre (short_form)fingēbāminī
3rdfingēbāturfingēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfingamfingēmus
2ndfingēsfingētis
3rdfingetfingent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfingarfingēmur
2ndfingēris, fingēre (short_form)fingēminī
3rdfingēturfingentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfinxīfinximus
2ndfinxistī, finxtī (colloquial)finxistis
3rdfinxitfinxērunt, finxēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfictus, -a, -um sumfictī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfictus, -a, -um esfictī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfictus, -a, -um estfictī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfinxeramfinxerāmus
2ndfinxerāsfinxerātis
3rdfinxeratfinxerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfictus, -a, -um eramfictī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfictus, -a, -um erāsfictī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfictus, -a, -um eratfictī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfinxerōfinxerimus
2ndfinxerisfinxeritis
3rdfinxeritfinxerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfictus, -a, -um erōfictī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfictus, -a, -um erisfictī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfictus, -a, -um eritfictī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfingamfingāmus
2ndfingāsfingātis
3rdfingatfingant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfingarfingāmur
2ndfingāris, fingāre (short_form)fingāminī
3rdfingāturfingantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfingeremfingerēmus
2ndfingerēsfingerētis
3rdfingeretfingerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfingererfingerēmur
2ndfingerēris, fingerēre (short_form)fingerēminī
3rdfingerēturfingerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfinxerimfinxerīmus
2ndfinxerīsfinxerītis
3rdfinxeritfinxerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfictus, -a, -um simfictī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfictus, -a, -um sīsfictī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfictus, -a, -um sitfictī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfinxissemfinxissēmus
2ndfinxissēsfinxissētis
3rdfinxissetfinxissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfictus, -a, -um essemfictī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfictus, -a, -um essēsfictī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfictus, -a, -um essetfictī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfingefingite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfingerefingiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfingitōfingitōte
3rdfingitōfinguntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfingitor 
3rdfingitorfinguntor
Present Active Infinitive
fingere
Present Passive Infinitive
fingī, fingier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
finxisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fictum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fictūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fictum īrī
Present Active Participle
fingēns, fingentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fictus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fictūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fingendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefingensfingentēs
Genitivefingentisfingentium, fingentum (rare)
Dativefingentīfingentibus
Accusativefingentemfingentīs, fingentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefingentī, fingente (alt_form_2)fingentibus
Vocativefingensfingentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefingensfingentēs
Genitivefingentisfingentium, fingentum (rare)
Dativefingentīfingentibus
Accusativefingentemfingentīs, fingentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefingentī, fingente (alt_form_2)fingentibus
Vocativefingensfingentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefingensfingentia
Genitivefingentisfingentium, fingentum (rare)
Dativefingentīfingentibus
Accusativefingensfingentia
Ablativefingentī, fingente (alt_form_2)fingentibus
Vocativefingensfingentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefictusfictī
Genitivefictīfictōrum
Dativefictōfictīs
Accusativefictumfictōs
Ablativefictō, fictū (supine)fictīs
Vocativefictefictī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefictafictae
Genitivefictaefictārum
Dativefictaefictīs
Accusativefictamfictās
Ablativefictāfictīs
Vocativefictafictae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefictumficta
Genitivefictīfictōrum
Dativefictōfictīs
Accusativefictumficta
Ablativefictōfictīs
Vocativefictumficta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefictūrusfictūrī
Genitivefictūrīfictūrōrum
Dativefictūrōfictūrīs
Accusativefictūrumfictūrōs
Ablativefictūrōfictūrīs
Vocativefictūrefictūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefictūrafictūrae
Genitivefictūraefictūrārum
Dativefictūraefictūrīs
Accusativefictūramfictūrās
Ablativefictūrāfictūrīs
Vocativefictūrafictūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefictūrumfictūra
Genitivefictūrīfictūrōrum
Dativefictūrōfictūrīs
Accusativefictūrumfictūra
Ablativefictūrōfictūrīs
Vocativefictūrumfictūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefingendusfingendī
Genitivefingendīfingendōrum
Dativefingendōfingendīs
Accusativefingendumfingendōs
Ablativefingendōfingendīs
Vocativefingendefingendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefingendafingendae
Genitivefingendaefingendārum
Dativefingendaefingendīs
Accusativefingendamfingendās
Ablativefingendāfingendīs
Vocativefingendafingendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefingendumfingenda
Genitivefingendīfingendōrum
Dativefingendōfingendīs
Accusativefingendumfingenda
Ablativefingendōfingendīs
Vocativefingendumfingenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right