Paradigm of ferocio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōciōferōcīmus
2ndferōcīsferōcītis
3rdferōcitferōciunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōciorferōcīmur
2ndferōcīris, ferōcīre (short_form)ferōcīminī
3rdferōcīturferōciuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōciēbam, ferōcībam (metriāgratia)ferōciēbāmus, ferōcībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndferōciēbās, ferōcībās (metriāgratia)ferōciēbātis, ferōcībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdferōciēbat, ferōcībat (metriāgratia)ferōciēbant, ferōcībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōciēbar, ferōcībar (metriāgratia)ferōciēbāmur, ferōcībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndferōciēbāris, ferōcībāris (metriāgratia), ferōciēbāre (short_form), ferōcībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)ferōciēbāminī, ferōcībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdferōciēbātur, ferōcībātur (metriāgratia)ferōciēbantur, ferōcībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōciamferōciēmus
2ndferōciēsferōciētis
3rdferōcietferōcient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōciarferōciēmur
2ndferōciēris, ferōciēre (short_form)ferōciēminī
3rdferōciēturferōcientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōcīvīferōcīvimus
2ndferōcīvistī, ferōcīvtī (colloquial)ferōcīvistis
3rdferōcīvitferōcīvērunt, ferōcīvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōcīveramferōcīverāmus
2ndferōcīverāsferōcīverātis
3rdferōcīveratferōcīverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōcīverōferōcīverimus
2ndferōcīverisferōcīveritis
3rdferōcīveritferōcīverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferōciamferōciāmus
2ndferōciāsferōciātis
3rdferōciatferōciant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferōciarferōciāmur
2ndferōciāris, ferōciāre (short_form)ferōciāminī
3rdferōciāturferōciantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferōcīremferōcīrēmus
2ndferōcīrēsferōcīrētis
3rdferōcīretferōcīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferōcīrerferōcīrēmur
2ndferōcīrēris, ferōcīrēre (short_form)ferōcīrēminī
3rdferōcīrēturferōcīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferōcīverimferōcīverīmus
2ndferōcīverīsferōcīverītis
3rdferōcīveritferōcīverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferōcīvissemferōcīvissēmus
2ndferōcīvissēsferōcīvissētis
3rdferōcīvissetferōcīvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndferōcīferōcīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndferōcīreferōcīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndferōcītōferōcītōte
3rdferōcītōferōciuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndferōcītor 
3rdferōcītorferōciuntor
Present Active Infinitive
ferōcīre
Present Passive Infinitive
ferōcīrī, ferōcīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ferōcīvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
ferōciēns, ferōcientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
ferōciendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferōciensferōcientēs
Genitiveferōcientisferōcientium, ferōcientum (rare)
Dativeferōcientīferōcientibus
Accusativeferōcientemferōcientīs, ferōcientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeferōcientī, ferōciente (alt_form_2)ferōcientibus
Vocativeferōciensferōcientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferōciensferōcientēs
Genitiveferōcientisferōcientium, ferōcientum (rare)
Dativeferōcientīferōcientibus
Accusativeferōcientemferōcientīs, ferōcientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeferōcientī, ferōciente (alt_form_2)ferōcientibus
Vocativeferōciensferōcientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferōciensferōcientia
Genitiveferōcientisferōcientium, ferōcientum (rare)
Dativeferōcientīferōcientibus
Accusativeferōciensferōcientia
Ablativeferōcientī, ferōciente (alt_form_2)ferōcientibus
Vocativeferōciensferōcientia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferōciendusferōciendī
Genitiveferōciendīferōciendōrum
Dativeferōciendōferōciendīs
Accusativeferōciendumferōciendōs
Ablativeferōciendōferōciendīs
Vocativeferōciendeferōciendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferōciendaferōciendae
Genitiveferōciendaeferōciendārum
Dativeferōciendaeferōciendīs
Accusativeferōciendamferōciendās
Ablativeferōciendāferōciendīs
Vocativeferōciendaferōciendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeferōciendumferōcienda
Genitiveferōciendīferōciendōrum
Dativeferōciendōferōciendīs
Accusativeferōciendumferōcienda
Ablativeferōciendōferōciendīs
Vocativeferōciendumferōcienda

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōciīferōciimus
2ndferōciistī, ferōcitī (colloquial)ferōciistis
3rdferōciitferōciērunt, ferōciēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōcieramferōcierāmus
2ndferōcierāsferōcierātis
3rdferōcieratferōcierant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stferōcierōferōcierimus
2ndferōcierisferōcieritis
3rdferōcieritferōcierint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferōcierimferōcierīmus
2ndferōcierīsferōcierītis
3rdferōcieritferōcierint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stferōciissemferōciissēmus
2ndferōciissēsferōciissētis
3rdferōciissetferōciissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Infinitive
 
Present Passive Infinitive
 
Perfect Active Infinitive
ferōciisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
 
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
 
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeensentēs
Genitiveentisentium, entum (rare)
Dativeentīentibus
Accusativeentementīs, entēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeentī, ente (alt_form_2)entibus
Vocativeensentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeensentēs
Genitiveentisentium, entum (rare)
Dativeentīentibus
Accusativeentementīs, entēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeentī, ente (alt_form_2)entibus
Vocativeensentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeensentia
Genitiveentisentium, entum (rare)
Dativeentīentibus
Accusativeensentia
Ablativeentī, ente (alt_form_2)entibus
Vocativeensentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeendusendī
Genitiveendīendōrum
Dativeendōendīs
Accusativeendumendōs
Ablativeendōendīs
Vocativeendeendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeendaendae
Genitiveendaeendārum
Dativeendaeendīs
Accusativeendamendās
Ablativeendāendīs
Vocativeendaendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeendumenda
Genitiveendīendōrum
Dativeendōendīs
Accusativeendumenda
Ablativeendōendīs
Vocativeendumenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right