Paradigm of ferior (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfēriōfēriāmus
2ndfēriāsfēriātis
3rdfēriatfēriant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfēriorfēriāmur
2ndfēriāris, fēriāre (short_form)fēriāminī
3rdfēriāturfēriantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfēriābamfēriābāmus
2ndfēriābāsfēriābātis
3rdfēriābatfēriābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfēriābarfēriābāmur
2ndfēriābāris, fēriābāre (short_form)fēriābāminī
3rdfēriābāturfēriābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfēriābōfēriābimus
2ndfēriābisfēriābitis
3rdfēriābitfēriābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfēriāborfēriābimur
2ndfēriāberis, fēriābere (short_form)fēriābiminī
3rdfēriābiturfēriābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfēriātus, -a, -um sumfēriātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfēriātus, -a, -um esfēriātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfēriātus, -a, -um estfēriātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfēriātus, -a, -um eramfēriātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfēriātus, -a, -um erāsfēriātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfēriātus, -a, -um eratfēriātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfēriātus, -a, -um erōfēriātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfēriātus, -a, -um erisfēriātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfēriātus, -a, -um eritfēriātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfēriemfēriēmus
2ndfēriēsfēriētis
3rdfērietfērient
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfērierfēriēmur
2ndfēriēris, fēriēre (short_form)fēriēminī
3rdfēriēturfērientur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfēriāremfēriārēmus
2ndfēriārēsfēriārētis
3rdfēriāretfēriārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfēriārerfēriārēmur
2ndfēriārēris, fēriārēre (short_form)fēriārēminī
3rdfēriārēturfēriārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfēriātus, -a, -um simfēriātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfēriātus, -a, -um sīsfēriātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfēriātus, -a, -um sitfēriātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfēriātus, -a, -um essemfēriātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfēriātus, -a, -um essēsfēriātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfēriātus, -a, -um essetfēriātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfēriāfēriāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfēriārefēriāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfēriātōfēriātōte
3rdfēriātōfēriantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfēriātor 
3rdfēriātorfēriantor
Present Active Infinitive
fēriāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fēriārī, fēriārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fēriātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fēriātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fēriātum īrī
Present Active Participle
fēriāns, fēriantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fēriātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fēriātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fēriandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriansfēriantēs
Genitivefēriantisfēriantium, fēriantum (rare)
Dativefēriantīfēriantibus
Accusativefēriantemfēriantīs, fēriantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefēriantī, fēriante (alt_form_2)fēriantibus
Vocativefēriansfēriantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriansfēriantēs
Genitivefēriantisfēriantium, fēriantum (rare)
Dativefēriantīfēriantibus
Accusativefēriantemfēriantīs, fēriantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefēriantī, fēriante (alt_form_2)fēriantibus
Vocativefēriansfēriantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriansfēriantia
Genitivefēriantisfēriantium, fēriantum (rare)
Dativefēriantīfēriantibus
Accusativefēriansfēriantia
Ablativefēriantī, fēriante (alt_form_2)fēriantibus
Vocativefēriansfēriantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriātusfēriātī
Genitivefēriātīfēriātōrum
Dativefēriātōfēriātīs
Accusativefēriātumfēriātōs
Ablativefēriātō, fēriātū (supine)fēriātīs
Vocativefēriātefēriātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriātafēriātae
Genitivefēriātaefēriātārum
Dativefēriātaefēriātīs
Accusativefēriātamfēriātās
Ablativefēriātāfēriātīs
Vocativefēriātafēriātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriātumfēriāta
Genitivefēriātīfēriātōrum
Dativefēriātōfēriātīs
Accusativefēriātumfēriāta
Ablativefēriātōfēriātīs
Vocativefēriātumfēriāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriātūrusfēriātūrī
Genitivefēriātūrīfēriātūrōrum
Dativefēriātūrōfēriātūrīs
Accusativefēriātūrumfēriātūrōs
Ablativefēriātūrōfēriātūrīs
Vocativefēriātūrefēriātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriātūrafēriātūrae
Genitivefēriātūraefēriātūrārum
Dativefēriātūraefēriātūrīs
Accusativefēriātūramfēriātūrās
Ablativefēriātūrāfēriātūrīs
Vocativefēriātūrafēriātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriātūrumfēriātūra
Genitivefēriātūrīfēriātūrōrum
Dativefēriātūrōfēriātūrīs
Accusativefēriātūrumfēriātūra
Ablativefēriātūrōfēriātūrīs
Vocativefēriātūrumfēriātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriandusfēriandī
Genitivefēriandīfēriandōrum
Dativefēriandōfēriandīs
Accusativefēriandumfēriandōs
Ablativefēriandōfēriandīs
Vocativefēriandefēriandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriandafēriandae
Genitivefēriandaefēriandārum
Dativefēriandaefēriandīs
Accusativefēriandamfēriandās
Ablativefēriandāfēriandīs
Vocativefēriandafēriandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefēriandumfērianda
Genitivefēriandīfēriandōrum
Dativefēriandōfēriandīs
Accusativefēriandumfērianda
Ablativefēriandōfēriandīs
Vocativefēriandumfērianda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right